Sold2022Art Nouveau Painter, Spring DanceMonogrammed and dated on the left. W.v.V `18. Oil on canvas, 74 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurent Casimir (Haitian, 1928-1990)Laurent Casimir (Haitian, 1928-1990) Untitled (Crowd with Parasols), 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. 38.5'' x 58.5'', 98 x 149 cm (stretcher); 41'' x 61'', 104 x 155 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Michael Zansky, paintingMichael Zansky, painting, Michael Zansky (American, 20th c.), "Isle" 1975, oil on canvas, signed "Zansky" at lower left, signed and dated verso, collection label verso, 50"h x 58"w (canvas), 51"h x 59See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Horiuchi - RitualLot 21 Paul Horiuchi Japanese/American (1906-1999) Ritual (1975) oil and collage on canvas signed lower right 49 1/2 x 58 1/2 inches Provenance: Collection of Josie Natori, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Zilio - Sem TÃtuloLot 105 Carlos Zilio Brazilian (b. 1944) Sem TÃtulo (2005) oil on canvas signed verso 33 1/2 x 74 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gary Bowling (American, Contemporary) Floating on theGary Bowling (American, Contemporary) Floating on the Prairie. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 56" x 74" Frame: 58" x 76"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Atkins, Untitled (Cowboy and Cattle), 1975William Atkins(1926 - 1995)Untitled (Cowboy and Cattle), 1975oil on canvassigned lower right: WH Atkins / 197526 x 32 in. (66.04 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/4 x 1 1/2 in. (74.30 x 89.54 x 3.81See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Snelgrove (American, 1924-1995) Woodside.Walter Snelgrove (American, 1924-1995) Woodside. Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the stretcher and dated Nov. 2, 1966. Provenance: Gump's Gallery, San Francisco 74" x 57.5" Frame: 74.75" x 58.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jedd Garet - StumpLot 39 Jedd Garet American (b. 1955) Stump (1984) oil on canvas signed verso 73 x 57 inches frame dimensions: 74 3/4 x 58 3/4 x 2 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the Corporate Collection of BNSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dana Lombardo, Rush GathererDana Lombardo(20th Century)Rush Gathereroil on canvassigned lower left: DANA19 1/4 x 15 1/4 in. (48.90 x 38.74 cm.), Frame: 27 3/8 x 23 1/8 x 2 1/2 in. (69.53 x 58.74 x 6.35 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Serge Moleon Blaise (Haitian, b.1951)Serge Moleon Blaise (Haitian, b.1951) "Promenade" oil on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 23'' x 29'', 58 x 74 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 31.5'', 65 x 80 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Margulies (Polish/American 1922-2004)Herman Margulies (Polish/American 1922-2004) "Pink Sunrise at the Sea Shore," 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 22'' x 28'', 56 x 71 cm (stretcher); 23'' x 29'', 58 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Jansson (1863-1931) Landscape, 1913Alfred Jansson (American/Swedish, 1863-1931) Landscape, 1913, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated. Size: 23'' x 29'', 58 x 74 cm (stretcher); 26.75'' x 32.75'', 68 x 83 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Gish, Am., North Light, Block Island, O/CPeter Michael Gish, American, 20th C., North Light, Block Island, oil on canvas, signed {KOSA7100} (MM ) Dimensions: 44 x 58, framed 50 x 74 Provenance: From a Connecticut Lakeside HomeSee Sold Price
BonhamsVincent Serritella (American, born 1975) Compulsive pleasure 50 x 70in (127 x 177.8cm)US$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Fine Antiques PraguePainter of the 18th century Landscape with a pair of chickens and fruit€500
12 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".CA$100
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEdwin Blashfield (NY,MA,PA,1848-1936) oil painting antiqueUS$100(2 bids)