Sold2022NANDO MURIO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 66"NANDO MURIO SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-SIGNED IN PENCIL NUMBERED 2 / 100-SIN TITULO, FIRMADA, CON SELLO-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER -37" X 26" APPROX- VERY GOOSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2023SATURNINO RAMIREZ (1946-2002, Colombia)Sin Titulo, 1991 Obra grafica Medidas: 80 x 119 cm Edicion Prueba de Artista Buen estado de conservacion. Con rastros de humedad en el papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c.Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) Sin Titulo, c. 1983 oil on canvas signed Morales (each corner) 35 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches. Provenance: Vorpal Gallery Soho, New York Acquired from the above by the preSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rivera, Diego - Sin TituloRivera, Diego (1886-1957) Sin Titulo Description: Pastel on paper, signed lower right Diego Rivera Misrachi Art Gallery Certificate Dimension (PO): 15" x 20" Dimension (CM): 39 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belkis Ayón 'Sin Titulo'Belkis Ayón (Cuban, 1967-1999) 'Sin Titulo' 1998 Collagraph Bon à Tirer from an edition of 45; 30 x 22 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Belkis Ayón / 98, lower right From the Irony and Survival on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil onFrancisco Dosamantes (1911 - 1986), Sin Titulo, oil on canvas, signed lower right F. 2 Amantes, 39 1/2" x 29 5/8". Provenance: Sold at Sotheby's 5/24/06 in Latin American art sale #94, estimate $15,00See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): SIN TITULOlinocut; signed lower right; signed and numbered in pencil 15/100; Provenance: Galeria Botello Puerto Rico; 12 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches; 25 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos MERIDA: Sin Titulo, 1965Artist: Carlos MERIDA (Guatemalan, 1891-1984) Title: Sin Titulo, 1965 Medium: Mixed-media of pen, ink and gouache on paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inches Signed lower right: R. Anguiano Property of KennethSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RODOLFO ABULARACH (1933-2020, Guatemala) Sin Titulo, sf.Grafito y lapices de color sobre papel Medidas: 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45LUIS TOMASELLO Sin titulo c.1990. Wood installation. 45 x 45 cms (17 3/4 x 17 3/4 in). Gallery documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ramiz Barquet (1920-2010 Mexican) Modernist FiguresRamiz Barquet (1920-2010 Mexican) Modernist Figures 1990 Bronze Sculpture 14.5''x8.25''. Signed and numbered 1 of 5 edition on base. Patinated green verdigris bronze on wood platform. Possibly depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Lakra - Sin Titulo 10 HS/N Original Lithograph 200Year Made: 2009 Publisher: Poligrafa, Barcelona Spain Description: Limited Edition. Original Lithograph. Hand Signed by the Artist & Numbered.Paper: Guarro Dimensions: 29-7/8" x 22" Edition Size: 50.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY SCHUSTER (1956, Venezuela) Sin Titulo, 1999Oleo y lamina de oro sobre tablaMedidas: 41.5 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 02Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Marvel Adventures: Spider-Man #17" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas byUS$160
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(PERU.) Manuscript poem in honor of the rebel leader Túpac Amaru II.US$750
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1781.) Fernando José Mangino. Proyecto para el establecimiento en Mexico deUS$750
3 days LeftJasper521775 MEDICAL TREATISE on DEATH RESUSCITATION PREMATURE BURIAL AUTOPSY antiqueUS$440
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRufino Tamayo Lithograph, Cabeza en VerdeUS$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNobuyoshi ARAKI (Né en 1940), D’Après Kinbaku (Bondage)€340
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsIWAMURA, En Brian (21st century). “Rikishi Teabowl and Cup”...US$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.James Coignard (1925-2008), "Mannequin - Otage en Stratification," 1978US$250
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Large Oil on Canvas Painting by G.M. PARNIS ''En Route to Mecca''. DepictingUS$1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBaltic Brass-Mounted Mahogany Bureau Plat en CartonnierUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftMorgan AuctionsMalick Sidibé - (Malian, 1935-2016) Un yéyé en position PhotolithoUS$350(1 bid)