Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Béton Nu and Étrusque (two Stèles), 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Béton Nu and Étrusque (two Stèles), 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, concrete, Etruscan Situla and plexiglass Each: 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. BétonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poss. Jean-Pierre Cortot, Bronze Bust BaccantePossibly Jean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843), patinated bronze sculpture bust of Baccante. Bronze: 9 1/2" high, 7 1/2" wide. Base: 7 1/4" high, 8" diameter. Total height: 16 3/4" high. Condition: mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean-Pierre Vitrac table lampJean-Pierre Vitrac table lamp France, c. 1970 chrome-plated brass, frosted glass 32.25 w x 3.25 d x 11.75 h inches Provenance: Wright, Important Design, 23 May 2006, Lot 439 | John R. Eckel, Jr., HousSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,1968JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (FRENCH, 1944–2005), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON STRETCHER, 1968, H 55", W 55", SANS TITRE Signed and dated Avril 1968 on the reverse. Executed in April 1968. 139 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Jean-Pierre Pincemin, 1977, Christies ProvPainting by Jean-Pierre Pincemin, 1977.-------------------------------------Important note: This work has a plexiglas front now, so there is no risk in shipping that a glass front might break and damaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PROMENEUSES Complete set of eight color lithographs, 1973, the title page signed and dedicated in pencil and with a pastel drawing of a woman in a landscape, printSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROC-ROUSSEY, Jean Pierre. Oil on Canvas "LeSigned lower right. Jean Pierre Roc-Roussey (French, b.1951). From a Greenwich, CT collector. - Dimensions: 75" high x 27.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Pierre Laporte, Esox chairJean-Pierre Laporte Esox chair BurovFrance, 1970 / 1974enameled fiberglass, upholstery28 w x 37 d x 35.5 h in (71 x 94 x 90 cm) Although it was designed in 1970, this chair was not producedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Larocque, Untitled from the Head seriesJean-Pierre Larocque Untitled from the Head series Canada, 1996stoneware, engobes 36.5 h × 15 w × 24 d in (93 × 38 × 61 cm) This work will ship from Rago iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain Jerome, Jean Pierre Lepine Titanic DNA Limited Edition Fountain Pen 64 of 88Described by:Robin NFDDD 45025 Title:Romain Jerome, Jean Pierre Lepine Titanic DNA Limited Edition Fountain Pen 64 of 88 True Piece of the Titanic Description:Hold a piece of history in your hands! ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Original Oil on Canvas by Jean Pierre DuBordBeautiful Original Oil on Canvas by famous french artist Jean Pierre DuBord. Titled "Village du Pays de Caux en Hiver" Beautifully framed with a high end luxury gold frame. Attached to frame you willSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Henaut (b1942-) French ArtistFrom the estate of Jackie Collins. This gorgeous piece of artwork if from French artist Jean-Pierre Henaut (b1942). This piece is very well marked on the back with artist name, date of 1992, title ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Jean-Pierre CortotJean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843), “Le soldat de Marathon Annoncant la Victoire,” 1834, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, inscribed with foundry mark "F. Barbedienne FondeurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Roc-Roussey, Amour en BleuJean-Pierre Roc-Roussey Amour en Bleu oil on canvas51 h × 51 w in (130 × 130 cm) Signed to lower right 'Roc Roussey'. Titled to verso 'Amour en Bleu'. Provenance: AcSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN PIERRE SERRIER (French, 1934-1989)"Le Marriage', oil on canvas, 1969, Paris, signed 'JP Serrier' (lower right), signed, titled and dated verso, 32x39in., overall framed 39x46in. Condition: overall good, minor soiling, else UV clean, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023after JEAN-PIERRE CORTOT (French 1787-1843) A SCULPTURE, "The Soldier of Marathon Announces the Victafter JEAN-PIERRE CORTOT (French 1787-1843) A SCULPTURE, "The Soldier of Marathon Announces the Victory," 19TH CENTURY, bronze with gold patina, marked at back, "F. Barbedienne. Fondeur," and with theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (b. 1935) LES PLANCHES DE DEAUVILLE; LES HORTENSIAS; [SOIR D'ETE] Three color lithographs, 1978(2), signed, two numbered LXXXIV/C and one inscribed E.A. in pencil, the first twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Walter (France,b 1967) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Pierre Walter (French, born 1967) TITLE: Still Life - Panoramic Clementines (titled on label) YEAR: 2018 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratch by the upper edge. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Songye N'kisi w/ Field Photograph Ex Jean Pierre HalletA very rare Old N'kisi Power or Magic fetish from the Songye peoples that was photographed in the field by C. Henaultin during a 1960's/1970's expedition. A scan of the exceedingly rare Field PhotograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre Nadau - Grand Canal De Versailles 2005Jean Pierre Nadau, French, b.1963, Grand Canal De Versailles, ink on canvas, unsigned. Note: Arnold and Dora Stern were collectors of Outsider, Tramp and American Folk Art, Cuban and Haitian art. A poSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PIERRE DUBORD OIL ON CANVASJEAN PIERRE DUBORD (FRENCH, B.1949), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", DANS LE JARDIN:Signed on front and on reverse. Title on reverse: Dans Le Jardin". Frame size 24" x 28". French, born 1949. For a highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Pierre Ghysels 'Composition' Bronze SculptureJean-Pierre Ghysels, Belgium (1932-). 'Composition' Bronze figure, signed on side. Measures 9.5" H without 1" base. Condition is good, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Dubord (b. 1949), oil on canvas, fishermen on beach, signed lower right JP Dubord, inJean Pierre Dubord (b. 1949), oil on canvas, fishermen on beach, signed lower right JP Dubord, in gilt frame, 19" x 23".See Sold Price
17 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$10(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftLeland LittleCollection of Six Writing Instruments by Acme and Jean-Pierre LépineUS$50(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100US$800
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$130
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Art. Jean-Pierre RAYNAUD EXPO 68 - WURTEMBERGISCHER KUNSTVEREIN STUTTGART, 1968-1969 with ERTEUS$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Oil on Canvas Signed Painting Framed Surrealism ArtUS$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and HandUS$420
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJean-Pierre Larocque, Untitled (from the Horse series)US$2,000
4 days LeftBidhausJean-Pierre Velly After Custom Framed Print 1988 13in x 15in Portrait Style ExpressionismUS$10
4 days LeftBK Auctions278) Jean-Pierre Yvaral "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph On PaperUS$1