Sold2022Raoul DU GARDIER (1871)Raoul DU GARDIER (1871)Ruelle au QuaireAquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche25 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Feloukssur le NilAquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite27 x 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Felouk sur le NilAquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche11 x 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Le portAquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche11 x 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952)RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952) The Market, oil on panel 65.5 x 54 cm (25 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in good condition to the naked eye.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Rouault, "Paysage au Palmier", Limited Ed.Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Paysage au Palmier"-1928 from the frontispiece to Ambroise Vollard's "Reincarnations Du Pere Ubu", etching and aquatint on paper, signed lower right, limited editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault. Paysage au Palmier. Etching.Rouault, Georges (French 1871 - 1958). Paysage au Palmier from Reincarnations du Pere Ubu. 1928. Aquatint etching on japonaise paper. Signed in ink in l.r. Measures: 12 7/8" x 17 3/4". Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Rouault etching and engravingGeorges Rouault (French 1871-1958)- ''Homme Au Chapeau'' (Wofsy 291)- etching and engraving, from the series 'Reincarnations du Pere Ubu'. 11 3/4 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Rouault 1932 Fille au Grand ChapeauRouault, Georges (French 1871 - 1958), Fille au Grand Chapeau, from Les Reincarnations du Père Ubu, Medium: Mixed etching, Year: 1932, Edition : 305, Signature: Stamped "Vient de Paraître", Printer:See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index N° 1 - 109Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index N° 1 - 109 Index du n°1 (1972) au n°109 (1999) Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index 1/77Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index 1/77 Index du numéro 1 au numéro 77. Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index N°1 - 109Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index N°1 - 109 Index du n°1 (1972) au n°109 (1999) Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - IndexArts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index Index du n°1 (1972) au n°109 (1999) Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - IndexArts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index Index du n°1 (1972) au n°109 (1999) Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. EiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index 1/109Arts Premiers d'Afrique Noire - Index 1/109 Index du numéro 1 (1972) au numéro 109 (1999). Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue auxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Rouault Femme au Collier Etching AquatintGeorges Rouault ( French, 1871 - 1958 ). This etching on paper is titled "Femme au Collier" for the book Réincarnations du Père Ubu. Signed ~ stamped in the plate GR 1928 lower left. Gallery fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1973), "Cardons du Liban," 1966, oil on board, signed lower right, titled, signed and dated verso, board (unframed): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1973), "Cardons du Liban," 1966, oil on board, signed lower right, titled, signed and dated verso, board (unframed): 16"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Bibi ZogbeBibi Zogbe (Lebanese, 1890-1973), "Chardons du Liban," oil on panel, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, panel: 19.5"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 22.75"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy - Au Paddock, c. 1955 - Rare!Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) Au Paddock, c. 1955 Original lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Plate-signed lower right margin. Numbered 49/75 in pencil lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Pene Du Bois Painting AFRICAN-AMERICAN DancerRaoul Pene Du Bois (American,1917-1985). Raoul Pene Du Bois framed oil painting on canvas. African-American dancer backstage after theater rehearsal. Twice stamped on verso-(stretcher and canvas) ESTASee Sold Price
Sold2016D'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD'Allemagne, Henry-Ren. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Sicle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two heavy volumes. Modern green cloth, stamped in gilt, with puSee Sold Price
Sold201726 Raoul Pene Du Bois Theater Costume DrawingsInk & Watercolor fashion illustration drawings from the movie Kitty. They measure 14.5" x 11.5".See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMedaille de Conscrit - Souvenir du Tirage au Sort - Class of 1900€10
5 days LeftForum AuctionsYsendyck (J.J. van) Documents classés de l’art dans les Pays-Bas du Xième au XVIIIième siècle,£350
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, ParisUS$10
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo - Haiti. CORPRON DE LAUNAY. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a Fouache ‘€300
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original IllustrationUS$400
3 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avecUS$50
18 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste LALLEMAND (1716-1803) : La halte des cavaliers. Gouache signee en bas a gauche. 17.5 x€1,000
3 days LeftJasper521870 EUROPEAN MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE & ART 2 ILLUSTRATED FOLIO VOLUMES antiqueUS$440
Featured3 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle deUS$80
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRobert COMBAS (Né en 1957), d’Après . Affiche pour l’exposition Fein Arts€10
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLouvre Museum - David's Triumph. Loi Relative aux Artistes dont les ouvrages ont été€200