Sold2022Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Feloukssur le NilAquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite27 x 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Felouk sur le NilAquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche11 x 19,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Raoul DU GARDIER (1871-1952)Le portAquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche11 x 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952)RAOUL DU GARDIER (FRENCH 1871-1952) The Market, oil on panel 65.5 x 54 cm (25 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.) signed lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting appears in good condition to the naked eye.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul DU GARDIER (1871)Raoul DU GARDIER (1871)Ruelle au QuaireAquarelle sur papier signée en bas à gauche25 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
SoldMAX LE VERRIER (1891-1973) Mascotte CinjofarMAX LE VERRIER (1891-1973)Mascotte Cinjofar Mascotte en métal composé Signée M. Le Verrier et frappée 'France' Prête pour électrification, embout du phare non d'origine MSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAOUL VION (DATES UNKNOWN). POUR LA LIBERTÉ DURAOUL VION (DATES UNKNOWN) POUR LA LIBERTÉ DU MONDE / MARNE YSER VERDUN. Circa 1914-1918. 48x28 inches, 111x71 cm. Condition B: extensively-overpainted margins and upper image; repaired tears atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola L, Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du GeantFrance/USA, c. 1960 print on plastic 30 1/2” x 22” Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du Geant (Room for the Giant's Left Leg) by Nicola L. Signed to lower-left. Nicola L, intitally associated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of LibertyThis powerful wartime poster by SEM highlights the global impact of WWI. The Statue of Liberty, a gift from France to the United States in 1886 as a symbol of liberty and friendship, rises high aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Champlain's voyages in rare first state, 1632Heading: Author: Champlain, Samuel de Title: Les Voyages de la Nouvelle France occidentale, dicte Canada faits par le Sr Champlain Xainctongeois, Capitaine pour le Roy en la Marine du Ponant, & touteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894ALFRED DE MOLINE (French) A PAINTING, “Le Depart Pour La Chasse,” 1894, oil on panel, signed and dated L/R, "A De Moline 94;" 13 3/4" x 21 3/4", framed 22" x 30". Provenance: Estate of AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Air France 1952 Poster for Travel from Paris to MexicoCreated in the year 1952 by the French artist Proust, this is one of a series commissioned by Air France to show their routes around the world. The artist depicts the charm, history, and colorful aspeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Rare wall lampLe Corbusier Rare wall lamp GuiluxSwitzerland/France, 1952-59painted aluminum, brass 5.25 h x 9.75 w x 5.25 d in (13 x 25 x 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Michael andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte Perriand, cabinet, Unite d'HabitationCharlotte Perriand cabinet from Unite d'Habitation Air France, Brazzaville Ateliers Jean ProuveFrance, 1952diamond point aluminum, lacquered wood, enameled aluminum, teak76.75 w x 14 d x 31.25 h in (See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HERTER (California/New York/France, 1871-1950), "Flowers in a White Ginger Jar"., Oil onALBERT HERTERCalifornia/New York/France, 1871-1950"Flowers in a White Ginger Jar". Signed in upper left corner. Housed in a period frame, possibly the original.Oil on canvas, 30.25” x 25.25&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Chouetton’, Ceramic Vase, 1952Glazed and painted ceramic vase France, 1952 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped and marked ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDITION PICASSO’ on the uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2020GAIL SHERMAN CORBETT (American 1871-1952) A PAINTING,GAIL SHERMAN CORBETT (American 1871-1952) A PAINTING, "The Lady and the Street Sweep," oil on canvas, signed L/R. "G. Sherman." 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Taureau sous l'ArbrePablo Picasso Taureau sous l'Arbre Madoura PotteryFrance 1952white earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration 7.75 dia in (20 cm) Glazed and impressed signature to underside 'EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Taureau sous l'Arbre platePablo Picasso Taureau sous l'Arbre plate Madoura PotteryFrance 1952white earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration 7.75 dia in (20 cm) Glazed and impressed signature to underside 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Toros platePablo Picasso Toros plate Madoura PotteryFrance 1952white earthenware with engobes and oxidized paraffin decoration and enamel 1.5 h x 7.75 dia in (4 x 20 cm) Impressed manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules-Edmond Masson (1871 - 1932) NapoleonJules-Edmond Masson (France, 1871 - 1932) Bronze Napoleon on Horseback. Inscribed on base. Foundry mark near base. Height: 18 in. Width: 12.5 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s VICTOR PETIT Original Lithograph Outrelaise Castle Gate SIGNED FramedUS$140
Oct 11DuMouchellesVarious Artists Miro, Calder, Giacometti Lithographs on Paper, 1952, "XXe Siecle 3 Art Et PoesieUS$70
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Ebisu, Dieu Du Bonheur. Kyoto, Japon (#118)., WoodblockUS$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeorges Rouault Color Aquatint Le Vieil Homme CheminsUS$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisArt Deco Jeweled Gilt Bronze Bust Julia Sculpture on Marble by Theophile SommeUS$600
10 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.PICASSO PABLO: (1881-1973) A striking original signed portrait of Picasso by Rogi Andre€6,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930), Paysage de Grande BrièreUS$7,500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...US$400
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBALLET, Raoul-Roger (A.K.A. Raoul d’Aix) (French, 1904-2004...US$400