Sold2017DUFY RAOUL DUFY Hand Signed Etching FrenchRAOUL DUFY 1877-1953 Le Havre 1877-1953 Forcalquier (French) Title: The Marseille Harbour, ca. 1930 Technique: Original Hand Signed Etching on MBM Arches paper Paper size: 28 x 37.2 cm / 11 x 14.6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953), ETCHING, "BAIGNEUSE",RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953), ETCHING, "BAIGNEUSE", SIGNED (IN PLATE), C.1930. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13"; FRAMED 13 3/4 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy 1877-1953 LE Pigeon House Etching PrintAfter Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Limited Edition etching print on marsh paper, "Le Pigeonnier II," circa 1951. From "Raoul Dufy" by Pierre Cailler, printed in 1951 (Switzerland). Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy, PrintRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), "La Baigneuse," etching with aquatint, signed in plate lower right, overall (with frame): 19"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) French, EtchingRaoul Dufy (1877-1953) French, Etching. 'Deux Tetes' (Two Heads) circa 1930. Alternatively titled Two Antillean Women. Overall Size: 25 x 31 in. Sight Size: 14 x 20 in. #1397 . Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953) Etching on PaperRaoul Dufy, French (1877 - 1953) "Henriette Et Sa Mere" Etching on Paper, Signed Lower Right. Measures 12-1/2" x 11-1/4". Frame measures 25-5/8" x 23-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 200.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Scene of Nice - Gouache on Board, SigRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), scene of Nice, gouache on board, signed 'Raoul Dufy' lower right. Late 1940s. Ex-collection of Dr. Forestal, Nice, with letter describing bills of sale, etc." [9 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Raoul Dufy Original Water ColorRaoul Dufy (French 1877-1953) was the brother of Jean Raoul. Water color of a harbor showing ships, boats and buildings. Signed in lower right. Opening size 12 3/4" x 9 1/4" H. in frame measuring 21 3See Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY - Nu se reposant sur la plage - EtchingArtist: Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953). Title: "Nu se reposant sur la plage". Medium: Etching. Date: Composed c1930. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 x 18 1/4 in. (381 x 464 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Raoul Dufy Original Water ColorRaoul Dufy (French 1877-1953) was the brother of Jean Raoul. Water color of docked boats with a row of buildings in the background. Signed lower right. Opening size 15 1/4" x 11 1/2" H in gold frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul DUFY: "Shoot First, French Gentlemen".Raoul DUFY (French, 1877-1953): "Shoot First, French Gentlemen" / "Tirez les Premiers, Messieurs les Fran?ais" (original French title). Woodcut (or lithograph) on Japan wove paper, 1915. A rare proofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy Illust Art Book, LAmovr de LArt 1953Homage to the art of Raoul Dufy, RAOUL DUFY LAMOVR DE LART c. 1953 PARIS. French language art book , printed in Paris by Cercle Francais d Art, an original and limited edition # 3535/5100. Forward bySee Sold Price
Sold2019RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877 - 1953) BOUQUET DE FLEURS DANSProvenance: Label affixed to the back of the frame for the Galerie Stiebel / 30 Rue de Seine Paris.Artist: RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Condition: Excellent untouched condition. Work has not been rSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953). July 14 Celebrations in Le Havre, Mixed media (watercolor, ink,RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953). July 14 Celebrations in Le Havre, Mixed media (watercolor, ink, and gouache) on paper. Pencil signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953)- EtchingRaoul Dufy, "Les Musiciens," depicting a band of musicians, circa 1948, etching on paper, numbered 112/150, bearing signature lower right outside of plate, and bearing attached labels along bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Petite Baigneuse aux Papillons. Etching. Signed lower right-hand side. Visible: 8 1/4 in. x 12 in. (20.96 cm x 30.48 cm). Framed: 17 1/2 in. x 21 6/8 in. (44.45 cm x 55.25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953), Homage toAfter Raoul Dufy (French, 1877 - 1953), Homage to Mozart, lithograph in colors on paper, signed and dated in plate lower right "Raoul Dufy 1915", sight size 26 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Chevaux a Deauville, WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Chevaux a Deauville - landscape with figures depicting onlookers at a horse race below a hillside town. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Les Yachts, Signed WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Les Yachts - seaside scene depicting figures along a beach shore with various sailboats behind. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. Approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877-1953) , Figures on a Bridge, pochoir on cardstock, signed Raoul Dufy, l.r.,RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH, 1877-1953)Figures on a Bridge, pochoir on cardstock, signed Raoul Dufy, l.r.8.5 by 29 in., overall, 18 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism woman portrait interior€900
2 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"US$150(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$2,300(3 bids)
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching Reflexions Apres Coup Framed LIMITEDUS$120