Sold2024Antique German Oil on Wood Landscape Painting.Antique German Oil on Wood Panel Landscape Painting. (Raphael Oskar Unverdross, German, 1873-1952). Depicts an autumn forest in subdued light. Signed lower left "R.O. Unverdross 07". Sight, 13-1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1872-1952), oil onHoward Chandler Christy (American, 1872-1952), oil on canvas, Man with Pipe, signed lower left, 25" x 17 1/4" sight, 28 1/4" x 20 1/2" overall The consignor of this lot is donating 5% of the hammer prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Chandler Christy Oil, BatherHoward Chandler Christy (American 1872-1952) Oil on canvasboard, signed lower left, 19.5 x 15.25 in, 23.25 x 19 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Raphael Oskar Unverdross - Oil on BoardDescription - Pair of oil on board paintings after Raphael Oskar Unverdross. Dimensions - 19" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (NY/OH, 1872-1952) -HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (NY/OH, 1872-1952) - "Collette", oil on canvas, signed and titled lower left, dated 1938, a three-quarter length portrait of Collette Ramsey, painted in his Hotel des Artes stuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (American, 1872-1952)HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (American, 1872-1952), portrait of a seated woman, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Craquelure, two small dents along top. Canvas 25-3/4''h, 17-3/4''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1872-1952)Howard Chandler Christy (American, 1872-1952) Untitled (Seascape,) c. 1930's, oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: by descent from the artist. Size: 8.75'' x 11.5'', 22 x 29 cm (sight); 10.25'' xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) Oil from 1946Old Mill Dam, Passing Showers" by Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952). Signed and dated by Howard Chandler Christy lower left and inscribed with title and date by Christy on verso of canvas. In nice lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Dirk Kubbe (Dutch, 1872 - 1952)Oil on Board Signed Dirk Kubbe (Dutch, 1872 - 1952) depicting inside of a church. Approx. size (frame) 18 inches tall x 23.5 wide (Art) 14 tall x 18 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig HESSHAIMER: "Teresopolis" - Painting"Teresopolis" (Brazil), oil on canvas by Ludwig Hesshaimer (German / Brazilian, 1872 - 1952). In his day, Ludwig was well-known as both an artist and a club philatelist, who documented his life and inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unsigned, Mary, Jesus and John after Raphael, oil onUnsigned, Mary, Jesus and John after Raphael, oil on canvas, 19thC, 80 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Henry Seaforth (1801 - 1872) Oil.14" x 31 1/2" signed lower right and dated 1862.See Sold Price
Sold2024BEMIC NELSON YELLOWMAN (B. 1952) OIL ACRYLIC ON CANVASBemic Nelson Aka Yellowman (Navajo Born 1952) Within the Sun 2009 The oil or acrylic painting on canvas is signed, dated and inscribed phil 4:19 by the artist lower right front. Canvas measures 24 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2023William Frye 1822 - 1872 Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Approximately 1860 portrait painting signed on reverse. MEASUREMENTS: 23" X 35 1/2", 30 3/8" X 42 5/8" framed. CONDITION: Painting is applied to Masonite and restored and in a primitiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Frary, Mystic Place, 1952, oil on masonite13 1/2 x 23 7/8 inches, signed lower right: Frary 1952See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Tanig Joya 1952 Oil on CanvasAttributed to Jose Tanig Joya, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil on canvas, beautiful abstract, 25 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: National artist Jose Joya was a pioneer modern aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Christopher (NY,CA,b 1952) oil paintingARTIST: Tom Christopher (New York, California, born 1952) TITLE: Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 40 x 30 inches / 101 x 76 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Saccaro, (1913-1981), "Roses and Crown," 1952, Oil on canvas, 51.5" H x 63.5" WJohn Saccaro(1913-1981)"Roses and Crown," 1952Oil on canvasSigned lower left: Saccaro; Signed again, titled, and dated verso51.5" H x 63.5" W Provenance: Triton Museum of Art, SantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Frida Kahlo "Bodegon" 1952 Oil On PaperAfter Frida Kahlo (Mexico, 1907 - 1954) framed oil on paper still life, signed and dated to upper center "Frida Kahlo 1952 Coyoacan Mexico". Black composite frame (with glass pane) measures 13" in heiSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOUG OSA (KANSAS, BORN 1952) OIL ON ARTIST'S PANELDoug Osa (Born 1952) A sunlit rural Missouri landscape. 2004 Signed lower right and dated 2004. Board measures 16 x 24, frame is 2.75 x 28.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and sSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Alexander Chen (American b. 1952) Oil Painting on Masonite Board Santa Monica CaliforniaUS$800
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsAaron Kilpatrick (1872-1953) Oil on Board, Southern California LandscapeUS$150(1 bid)