Sold2018Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage deSalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Raphael le Mariage de la Vierge 1974 Lithograph. 31 1/2" H x 17" W. Frame 6" SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Spanish, Le Grand MasturbateurArtist : Dali, Salvador (1904-1989) Spanish Titre : Le Grand Masturbateur Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier rehausse a la main, 115/300, signee en bas a droite Dali Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215)Planche issue de ...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LE BUSTE DE MAO, 1967 (Michler & Löpsinger, 215) Planche issue de la suite 'Poèmes de Mao Tse-Tung' Héliogravure et pointe sèche sur Arches Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947) Le combat de coqsJean Alexandre CORABOEUF (1870-1947) Le combat de coqs par Jean-Léon GÉROME (1824-1904) - 1846 Gravure en noir rehaussé d'aquarelle sur papier Signé dans la planche 35 x 45 cm NB : Gravé en 1895See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La Sainte Famille avec le petit saint Jean Baptiste" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Rapha&See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATIA PISSARRO (1936-2001) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Sur le Chemin," signed lower right Katia Pissarro (French, 1936-2001), titled verso, sight: 20.75"h, 25.25"w, overall: 29"h, 33.5"w, 9lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE BERTRAND (FRANCE 1884 - 1975) OIL ON CANVASPierre Philippe Bertrand (FRANCE, 1884 - 1975) original coastal landscape oil painting on canvas titled "Sur le Chemin Côtier" or "On the Coastal Path". Depicts an inviting coastal scene with tree anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958)Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958), "Et Véronique au Tendre Lin, Passe Encore sur le Chemin", 1922, published 1948, aquatint and drypoint over heliogravure, unsigned, from Miserere, printed by JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder. "La Croix Sur le Soleil," lithograph(American, 1898-1976) Lithograph in colors, 1965, ed. HC, pencil signed "Calder" lr, sight size: 21 x 29 1/2 in., framed size: 27 x 39 in. Provenance: From a private collection, Essex, MD. By descent,See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soirCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soir oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Alexander Calder, La Croix sur le SoleilAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), La Croix sur le Soleil, 1965, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 31/90, sheet: 22"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Frantz Zephirin. Le Pays En Agonie.Frantz Zephirin. Le Pays En Agonie Sur La Table Des Negociations. 2007. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Large example. 38" w x 49"h. Title translates, “The Country In Agony On The NegotiatiSee Sold Price
Sold20221796 TRAVELS to JAPAN VOYAGES THUNBERG AU JAPON 4 volumes ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATEDVOYAGES C.P. THUNBERG AU JAPON Par le Cap de Bonne-Espérance, les îles de la Sonde, &c. Traduits, rédigés et augmentés de notes considérables sur la Religion, le GouverneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabricationBread.- Parmentier (Antoine-Augustin) Le parfait boulanger ou traité complet sur la fabrication & le commerce du pain, first edition, title with woodcut arms, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, spottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jan Theodor KrusemanJan Theodor Kruseman (Dutch, 1835-1895), "Vue Sur le Humber-Yorkshire," oil on panel, signed lower left, title inscribed verso, panel: 11"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1824-1887)ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1824-1887) Suzanne surprise Bronze à patine brune Signé "A. CARRIER" sur le côté (Usures à la patine sur les parties saillantes) Susannah surprSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Kniphofia Aphrodissaca ».€40
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Oil Painting Female Signed Modern Cubism ArtworkUS$500
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "COURONNEMENT IMPÉRIAL" / “IMPERIAL CORONATION"CA$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHoffmann, Ernest Theodor Amadeus / L'Héritier, Gilbert (ill.) - Contes fantastiques - 1973CA$300
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Brillo S10s Pads. Boîte en carton.€120
3 days LeftJasper52Océanique Partie… Nle Hollande #53 W Australia Goldfields. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapUS$300