Sold2023Three Bunny BooksThree Bunny books to include The Funny Bunnies with illustrations by Woolley, published by Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd.; Bunny's Book of Best Stories published by the Saalfield Publishing Company, MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Childrens Stories From Dickens, Re-told by his Grand-daughter and Others. Published by RaphaelChildrens Stories From Dickens, Re-told by his Grand-daughter and Others. Published by Raphael Tuck and Sons, London, circa 1900. Printed at the Fine Art Works in Bavaria. Publishers pictorial illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stories For Children From Dickens, By his Grand-daughter and Others. Illustrated by HaroldStories For Children From Dickens, By his Grand-daughter and Others. Illustrated by Harold Copping. Published by Raphael Tuck and Sons, London, circa 1910. Printed in GB. Publishers pictorial illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Cut Postcards incl Raphael Tuck & SonsGroup of Die Cut Postcards incl. Raphael Tuck and Sons fairytale cards - Approx. 55 pcsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Natural History Book of Lithographs: Raphael Tuck & Sons, LtdNineteen stunning large-scale natural science prints by K.G. Lutz, c. 1899. Published by the notable Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd. Printed in Germany. Missing eleven plates. Edges have moderate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS NEW YORK HARBOR PRINTRAPHAEL TUCK & SONS NEW YORK HARBOR PRINT, chromolithograph, titled under image "NEW YORK HARBOUR WITH BROOKLYN BRIDGE / Painted by Andrew Melrose", artist's signature in print lower left, and title iSee Sold Price
Sold20236- RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS HALLOWEEN POST CARDSGreat lot of very early Halloween Post Cards. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20218- RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS HALLOWEEN POST CARDSGreat lot of very early Halloween Post Cards. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Raphael Tuck & Sons Paper Doll Sets.In original envelopes. Circa 1894. "Royal Reggie" from the Prince and Princess series of Drexel Dolls. Set appears to be complete in original envelope that shows wear and has been taped. "Belle of SarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Antique Raphael Tuck & Sons Paper Dolls.Circa 1894. "Sweet Abigail" in original envelope with four outfits and four hats. Envelope is fragile and shows wear. "Gentle Gladys" No. 6 is in original box with four outfits and four hats. Box showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Tuck & Son's Santa Marionette, Gold Framed Christmas Santa Claus Embossed ChromolithographDescription: Two Christmas Santa Claus framed die-cuts, incl. one Raphael Tuck marionette and one gold framed embossed chromolithograph featuring Santa traveling by donkey, and bringing toys and fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raphael Tuck & Sons Picture Postcard CatalogRaphael Tuck & Sons Picture Postcard Catalog circa 1925. 32 page black & white postcard catalog from Raphael Tuck has a color pastedown on the cover, some light foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raphael Tuck & Sons Lithographed Paper Dolls, Artistic Series l, ll & lllRaphael Tuck & Sons Lithographed Paper Dolls, Artistic Series l, ll & lll Copyright 1894. All cut. Clothes for #4, no doll. Doll l has small bit of print missing, doll ll missing part of right arm & lSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS OILETTE PRINTS"Mr. Pecksniff Leaves for London" and "On the Road to Dingley Dell" prints from the original paintings by A. Ludovici. Dimensions: (Frame) H 9.25" x W 14" (Sight) H 7.75" x W 12.5" Condition: Few nickSee Sold Price
Sold20231963 QUEEN ELIZABETH II & PRINCE PHILIP SIGNED PRINTS1963 QUEEN ELIZABETH II & PRINCE PHILIP SIGNED PRINTS Full-length portrait photograph of Queen Elizabeth II and Prince Philip by photographer Anthony Buckley, printed by Raphael Tuck & Sons Ltd bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of Vintage Valentine CardsLarge Group of Vintage Valentine Cards incl. Embossed Die Cut & Pop Up Cards incl. Many Raphael Tuck & Sons Cards, Nice Collection all original early 1900s -See Sold Price
Sold2017Chromo Santa Claus from Raphael TuckHeading: (Christmas) Author: Title: Chromolithographed poster for Raphael Tuck & Sons' Christmas Postcards featuring the head of Santa Claus surrounded by a wreath Place Published: [London] PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2022With 12 color plates by Louis WainHeading: (Wain, Louis, illustrator) Author: Vredenburg, Edric Title: Tinker, Tailor Place Published: London, Paris, Berlin, New York, Montreal Publisher:Raphael Tuck & Sons, Ltd Date Published: <See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Santa Claus Tall Christmas BooksLot of 4 Early Santa Claus Tall Christmas Books, Colorful, Lithographs - 1) 1896 Father Christmas, Raphael Tuck & Sons; 2) 19th C Santa Claus, McLoughlin; 3) 19th C Old Santa Claus, E. P. Dalton; 4) NSee Sold Price
Sold20234 older Santa books4 older Santa books, one on left is made by McLoughlin Bros, next one is Raphael Tuck & Sons copyright 1896, next one is printed in Bavaria, and one on right is also a Raphael Tuck & Sons, all are 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Collectible Vintage Boxed PuzzlesFour vintage boxed puzzles. Titles and stickers on puzzles read: Pastime Puzzle, Delta Fine Cut Jigsaw Puzzles, Abercrombie & Fitch Co, Raphael Tuck & Son’s. The orange hued box, Tucks, reads MADE ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Tuck 1909 Christmas Calendar Dogs and CatsRaphael Tuck & Sons 1909 Christmas Calendar featuring dogs and cats. Die cut, embossed, fold out card. It measures 6 inches tall by 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Pre War PostcardsUnited States, England Early 20th Century Includes eleven advertising and World's Fair postcards, twenty nine illustrated postcards by Raphael Tuck & Sons and H.M. Rose, and over thirty photo postcardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Tuck Embossed Victorian Valentine CardRaphael Tuck & Sons antique embossed Victorian Valentine Card. It measures 9.5 inches tall by 6.5 inches wide. Writing on the back.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFellowsRaphael Tuck & Sons Father Tuck's 'Panorama' series Little Snow White plus Game of Vim Pairs and aPreview Only
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroSix Prodigal Son Painted Woodcut Scenes. 18th CenturyUS$100
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg The Arabian Nights, Illustrated Story BookUS$15(4 bids)
5 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SILK SCROLL OF FIGURE STORY PAINTING.刘松年US$200
5 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING, BY SU HANCHEN.苏汉臣US$100
5 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA FIGURE STORY PAINTING, BY LIU SONGNIAN.刘松年US$100
15 hrs LeftJasper52Charles Dickens Dombey and Son Clear Type Edition Books Inc HC 1930’s V GoodUS$50
15 hrs LeftJasper52F. Marion Crawford MR. ISAACS A Tale of Modern India 1882 P.F.Collier & Son HCUS$60