Sold2022Rare St louis 1952 browns baseball scorecards & tickets lot of 12Rare St louis 1952 browns baseball scorecards & tickets lot of 12very rare to find the original tickets with most of these scorecard june 15th 1952 second game no ticket, july 27 1952 has ticket firstSee Sold Price
Sold2019PSA/DNA Babe Ruth Signed Special Edt. Book of BaseballSigned special edition #275 of 1000 by George Herman "Babe" Ruth. Super rare and comes with PSA/DNA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Civil War book "Three Years' Campaign Of The Ninth, N.Y.S.M., During The Southern Rebellion" byRare Civil War book "Three Years' Campaign Of The Ninth, N.Y.S.M., During The Southern Rebellion" by John W. Jaques, Formerly of Company D. First edition, published in NY by Hilton & Col. 1865. Sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blaeu's Tooneel des Aerdrycx - Fifth Volume with 55 Engraved MapsThis remarkable fifth volume of 55 maps with original hand-coloring is is Jan & Willem Blaeu's Tooneel des Aerdrycx, oft Nieuwe Atlas ? Vyfde Deel or Theatrum Orbis Terrarum, Dutch edition. This was pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare book "A View of Sir Isaac Newton's Philosophy." published in London, 1728, printed by S. PalmerRare book "A View of Sir Isaac Newton's Philosophy." published in London, 1728, printed by S. Palmer - first edition with 11 original fold-out plates. Tooled leather cover - slight break where front cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso - Sable mouvant, 1966 - Rare full book!Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Sable mouvant, 1966A fantastic set of 10 original large-size Aquatints by the Master! Full unbound in-folio on Velin de Rives paper, in its linen slipcase, including 10 originSee Sold Price
Sold20241949 Buick Super Convertible1949 Buick Super Convertible -Original with one repaint -Rare one year only model -New tuneup and rear main seal -Fireball Straight 8 Cylinder Engine -Runs and drives well -Newer interior -Manual tranSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE HOOD TIRES AUTHORIZED DEALER TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, Missouri. An excellent example of this very rare and tough to find Tin Sign from Hood Tires showing a large Hood Flagman graphic as well as its oriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Rouge & Mitchell - Eight Part Large Map of Eastern North America (Am?rique septentrionale avecThis impressive map the Georges-Louis Le Rouge edition of John Mitchell's important eight-sheet map and is entitled "Am?rique septentrionale avec les routes, distance en miles, villages et ?tablissemeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. A Elmar 'Leih-Kamera'Very Rare And Original 'Loan Camera' Engraved On The Rear Of The Top Plate 'Leih-Kamera', According To The Leica Delivery Book The 'Leihk.' Was Delivered On September 16Th, 1929 To E. L. Berlin, OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUTH SIGNED "PRIDE OF THE YANKEES" HARD BACK BOOKLOU GEHRIG "PRIDE OF THE YANKEES" HARD BACK BOOK WITH 9 SIGNATURES INCLUDING BABE RUTH. This EXTREMELY RARE ITEM IS SIGNED BY: Eleanor Gehrig, Babe Ruth, Gary Cooper, Bill Dickey, Walter Brennan, BabeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Carroll 24x36 'St. Lucie River Sunset' In the BookMary Ann Carroll (1940-2019) Florida Highwaymen, Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist. Rare, early oil painting 'St. Lucie River Sunset' on Upson board, featured in Gary Monroe's book "Mary Ann Carroll : FSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec")[Very rare. Kupreyanov, N. design. Soviet. Children's books]. Pasternak, B.L. Menagerie ("Zverinec") / Boris Pasternak. - Moscow: Gosizdat, 1929. - 16 pp.: ill.; 21,7x17,6 cm. Original illustrated papSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare. Golden Cockerel Press. The Four Gospels.The Four Gospels of the Lord Jesus Christ. London 1931. Illustrated by Eric Gill. One of 488 Copies. Original Binding by Sangorskie and Sutcliffe. Book has light dusting on the exterior. Very Fine IntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Rare Signed Official Ty Cobb 1909 Ball BatVERY RARE Official Ty Cobb 1909 Ball Bat Signed "Sincerely Ty Cobb". Back when the ball was bogged down by spit and tobacco juice, Ty Cobb smacked it to the gaps, ran like hell and dictated terms to tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Original 81 PageCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American painter and visionary artist, 1893-1967) An Original Sketchbook, 81 pages. Provenance: The Estate of Alexander Raydon, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original Antique Louis Vuitton XL Large Cabin Trunk monogramExtremely rare Original Antique Louis Vuitton XL Large Travel Cabin Trunk monogram Personal Collection John Frankenheimer John Michael Frankenheimer (February 19, 1930 July 6, 2002) was an American fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Signed Official National League BaseballDalshire International is delighted and honored to present an extraordinary piece of sports memorabilia at our upcoming auction: a very rare Babe Ruth signed official National League Spalding double cSee Sold Price
Sold20241861 INCREDIBLE Civil War Magazines 1st ed Battle of Balls Bluff Harpers Weekly1861 INCREDIBLE Civil War Magazines 1st ed Battle of Balls Bluff Harpers Weekly A rare collection of 19th-century newspapers from Frank Leslies Illustrated Newspaper. The issues found in this collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Original Dollar Sign DrawingThis auction offers a truly unique and significant piece of art history: an original drawing of the famous dollar sign by the renowned artist Andy Warhol. This super rare and sought-after work, executSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE LOUIS VUITTON ANTIQUE STEAMER HATBOX TRUNKA rare Louis Vuitton antique Hatbox steamer trunk. Likely late 19th century. With original "cage" and tray. Copper nails still bright. Measures: H 21" x W 30" x D 17" Provenance: From the estate colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Birds of Asia, Gould, First Edition, Rare BookBirds of Asia. John Gould (1804-1881). London: Taylor and Francis for the Author, 1850-83. Physical Description: 7 volumes. Folio (21 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches). 530 hand-colored lithographs after John GoulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare book "HISTORIA DE NUEVA-ESPAÑA, ESCRITA POR SU ESCLARECIDO CONQUISTADOR HERNAN CORTES,Rare book "HISTORIA DE NUEVA-ESPAÑA, ESCRITA POR SU ESCLARECIDO CONQUISTADOR HERNAN CORTES, AUMENTADA CON ORTROS DOCUMENTOS, Y NOTAS….." (History of New Spain -Mexico), published in 1770. With origSee Sold Price
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDanny Sheaffer St. Louis Cardinals Autographed Baseball - Black inkUS$25
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseAL HIRSCHFELD Signed A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Limited Editions Club TENNESSEE WILLIAMSUS$75(3 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$3,500(4 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1849 1st Far West Life Ruxton Mexico Texas Rocky Mountains Oregon Indian ChiefsUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1933 Walt DISNEY 1ed Three Little Pigs Childrens Fable Big Bad Wolf IllustratedUS$135(8 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1906 The JUNGLE 1st ed Upton Sinclair Chicago Meatpacking Socialism ImmigrantsUS$27(2 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMickey Mantle New York Yankees Mickey Mantle Hitting Snowball - Hall of FameUS$25
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRoberto Clemente Pittsburg Pirates Game Used Bat - plus card Hall of FameUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCErnie Banks Chicago Cubs 33 Inch HillerRich & BradsBy Special Ernie Bank Model - Hall of FameUS$25
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCEddie Murray and 3 others Baltimore Orioles Autographed Baseball Signed Ball - Blue Ink - HOFUS$25