Sold202219th C. German Porcelain Framed Plaque19th century gilt porcelain framed plaque, depicting a woman with a head covering. [Plaque: 7" H x 5" W; Frame: 14 3/4" H x 12 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese bronze kapala, 19th centuryA Chinese bronze kapala 19th century With an associated triangular bronze stand; stand features three figural heads. H: 5 1/2, D: 5, W: 4 3/8 in. (kapala) (H: 13.97, D: 12.7, W: 11.11 cm. (kapala)) DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Carved Wood Group of St. RochContinental Carved Wood Group of Saint Roch , 18th/19th c., retains old paint surface, h. 14 1/2 in., w. 7 3/4 in., d. 5 in . Provenance: Windham Collection, Oxford, MSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Shaker BoxesTwo Shaker boxes with early paint. 19th century. Condition: Very good condition. Red box with old staple repair. Grey: H 3 3/4" W 10 1/2" D 7 1/2". Red: H 5' W 12" D 8 1/2". Copy and paste link for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Original early 19th c. European oil painting(2) Original early 19th c. European oil painting - unsigned----- Frame size: -Height: 14 3/4" Width: 10 7/8 Depth: 5/8" 2nd frame size: H: 14 3/4" W: 12 1/8" D: 5/8" Lot Weight: 2 Lb --------See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Two Boys Repairing a Pocket WatchEnglish School, late 19th C. artist unknown. Sight size: 5-3/4"h x 7-1/2"w Overall: 12-1/2"h x 14-1/2"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tanware Figural Spaniel w/slip DecorationTanware figural Spaniel with slip decoration. 19th century. H 7-3/4", W 5-7/8", D 3-1/2".Provenance: David Good. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain Figural ObjectsThree Jacob Petit Paris Porcelain Figural Objects second quarter 19th century, including a Staffordshire-style spill vase decorated with a nanny goat nursing a kid, h. 7", w. 5-1/2", d. 4-1/4", a coveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pierced Tin SconcesPair of pierced tin sconces. American, early 19th century. H 12-3/4" W 4-1/2". Condition: Two old filled holes indicating old electrifying. Copy and paste this link for high-res images. https://www.drSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCANDINAVIAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE TINE / BRIDE'S BOXSCANDINAVIAN PAINT-DECORATED PINE TINE / BRIDE'S BOX, lidded with handle, box with angular ear. Retains an old, probably original paint-decorated surface. 19th century. 5 3/4" H, 7 1/2" W, 4 1/4" D.VeSee Sold Price
Sold2019MI'KMAQ QUILL BARK BOX / BOÎTE EN ÉCORCEA Mi'kmaq quill decorated birch bark rectangular container in old colours. As-found condition with quill loss. Illustrated: Celebrating Canada, page 18. 19th Century. H: 3"; W: 5.25"; D: 4". // BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Fraternal Urn Late 19th CenturyPainted Fraternal Urn Late 19th century Hardwood 12 1/4"H X 7 1/2"W X 5 3/4"D Elaborately turned & carved Fraternal cermonial urn, original polychrome dry, crusty paint decorated. Wonderful sculpturalSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Rare Indian iron & wood small cabinet19th Century Rare Indian iron & wood small cabinet. 26 1/4” H x 13 3/4” W x 12 7/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN CAST IRON "STATE BANK" BANKS.Late 19th century. Old, worn original paint. Larger, 7"h. 5.5"w. 4.5"d. And smaller, 5.5"h. 4.5"w. 3.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017French hammered brass dresser boxFrench 19th century hammered brass dresser box. 7 3/4"h x 12 3/4"w x 5 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015A NATURALISTIC OLD GRAPE ROOT ROOT BRUSH POTOf naturalistic root form, the old grape root root was hollowed and preserved with natural colors, base slightly carved. 19th century. H: 7 1/4 in (18.4 cm) W: 5 1/2 in (14 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roland Folger Matching Nest of Nantucket BasketsRoland Folger (1803-1883). Rare matching nest of four 19th century Nantucket baskets. Each basket signed. Condition: Excellent original condition. H (rim) 9-1/4" D 14-1/8", H 7-5/8" D 11-3/8", H(rim)See Sold Price
Sold2020French polished copper candy vatFrench polished copper candy vat with bronze handles. Late 19th century. 5 3/8"h x 14 3/4"dia (7"h x 16 1/4"w with handles)See Sold Price
Sold2021An "Old Paris" porcelain breakfast setLate 18th/early 19th Century Comprising a tea pot (6.5" H x 6.25" W x 3.5" D), a creamer (6" H x 4.25" W x 3.25" D), a covered sugar bowl (6.5" H x 4.5" W x 3.5" D), a tea cup (2.375" H x 3.875" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wall Paper Hat Box with BirdsGood early wallpaper hat box with birds. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 12-1/2" L 18-3/4" W 14-7/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.dropbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Six Antique FramesLot of six 19th century frames. 1) Frame H 17-1/2" W 14" Sight H 13-5/8" W 10-1/8" 2) Frame H 16-7/8" W 13" Sight H 13-3/4" W 9-5/8" 3) Frame H 16-1/2" W 14-3/4" Sight H 11-1/2" W 9-3/4" 4) Frame H 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Blue & White Porcelain Mantel ClockLate 19th century Continental blue and white porcelain mantel clock, in the Dutch delft manner with scenes of flowers, ships, and windmill. [12 3/4" H x 14 1/4" W x 5 3/4" D]. Face and case with breakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Rose Medallion Teapots19th century. two Chinese rose medallion teapots including one miniature teapot painted with figural,flower and bird. (4"W x 2 7/8"H), and other larger painted with figural.(5 3/4"W x 4 1/2"H)See Sold Price
Sold2023Three BasketsThree baskets. Including a fine taupe painted example. New England, 19th century. One Handle H 9-3/4" W 13-5/8" D 8-1/4". Two Handles H 4-3/4" W 9" D 7-1/4". Painted basket" H 8 1/4" L 19" D 12 3/8".See Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroFive Early Wood Bowls and Two Painted BoxesUS$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock GarnitureUS$5,000