Sold2020Curtis Jere. Eagle Floor SculptureA Curtis Jere chrome floor sculpture depicting three birds in flight on a triangular base. Signed on base. 74in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Curtis Jere' Eagle SculptureMonumental sculpture of three stylized eagles in flight. Polished steel. 1976. 23w x 20d x 73h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere Modern Brutalist Bird Flight SculptureA Curtis Jere modern brutalist sculpture. Depicting three birds in flight. Birds constructed from metal rods and welded to pyramid base. Double signed "C. Jere" on base and on an eagle's wing. Dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Curtis Jere Eagle Rod SculptureAttrib. Curtis Jere California, China,1910-2008 Abstract depiction of an eagle in flight comprised of rods situated on a pale green hardstone base.,Approx. 27 1/2" t x 15" w x 14 1/2" d. From the collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mid Century Curtis Jere Metal Sculpture of Birds in FlightCurtis Jere "Birds At Flight" Chrome Metal Sculpture With A Trapezoidal Base. Three Chrome Metal Eagles At Flight. The Birds Are In Excellent Shape, With Patina And Oxidation Due To It's Age. It Is InSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Curtis Jere Floor Sculpture "Birds in Flight"Vintage MCM Curtis Jere signed floor sculpture "Birds in Flight". Large modern impressionist pedestal mounted sculpture of three interconnected chrome steel eagles in flight. Excellent condition. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Curtis Jere Eagle SculptureChromed metal on an alabaster base, signed and dated for 1977. Dimensions:10" x 16", the height is 29".See Sold Price
Sold2017Curtis Jere - Birds in Flight Sculpture - SignedDescription - A Curtis Jere sculpture "Birds in Flight" on a stone base, signed. Dimensions - 32" x 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Curtis Jere Birds in Flight SculptureFlock of birds iron sculpture in brutalist style manner of Curtis Jere. 47"L x 28"W 11"H. Condition report: Good, no issues , Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Curtis Jere Eagle Bronze/ Brass SculptureVintage Curtis Jere Eagle Bronze/ Brass Sculpture. Measures 10 1/2" tall. Signed on top of one wingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Curtis Jere Sculpture "Birds in Flight"Vintage Curtis Jere "Birds in Flight" sculpture. Steel sculpture with a brass patinated finish. Very good condition. Measures 52" x 4" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2016CURTIS JERE BIRDS IN FLIGHT WALL SCULPTUREUntitled ( Large wall sculpture of a flock of birds by Curtis Jere.), Artisan House, signed on one of the tips of the birds wing. Dimensions: 21.5"H, 57"W, 8"DCondition: Some rust/wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE RARE MID CENTURY CURTIS JERE 1978 SCULPTURE,LARGE RARE MID CENTURY CURTIS JERE 1978 SCULPTURE, OVERLAPPING SHEETS OF ALUMINUM THAT FORM AN INCOMPLETE CIRCLE OUTLINED IN BRASS, THE NEGATIVE TRIANGULAR SPACE IS ACCENTED BY HANGING BRASS RODS THATSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE RARE MID CENTURY CURTIS JERE 1978 SCULPTURE,LARGE RARE MID CENTURY CURTIS JERE 1978 SCULPTURE, SHEETS OF ALUMINUM THAT FORM A FRAGMENTED CIRCLE, ACCENTED WITH BRASS, SIGNED C. JERE AND DATED 1978, 42" X 28" X 2", SKU537.01See Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere - Birds in Flight Wall SculptureCurtis Jere - Birds in Flight Wall Sculpture. Dimensions 21.5x57x9See Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere' signed seagulls in flight sculpture held in a rock - 28 1/2" tallCurtis Jere' signed seagulls in flight sculpture held in a rock - 28 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE JERE CURTIS SCULPTURERare Jere Curtis figural sculpture depicting fish in a trunk base. Measures approximately 32" h x 49" L x 8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Curtis Jere Chrome Flying Bald Eagle SculptureA Curtis Jere chrome iron rod flying bald eagle sculpture. No base. 22.5in tall x 17.5in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed CURTIS JERE 70s Bronze Brass Eagle MCMVtg Brutalist Modern Signed CURTIS JERE 70s Bronze Brass Eagle Sculpture QuartzVtg Brutalist Modern Signed CURTIS JERE 70s Bronze Brass Eagle Sculpture Quartz.Good Condition You can rotate the eagle!!See Sold Price
Sold2018Curtis Jere "Birds in Flight" Metal Wall SculptureCurtis Jere, "Birds in Flight" wrought iron horseshoe nail metal wall sculpture. Excellent condition. Measures 57" x 10" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021Curtis Jere Birds in Flight  Metal Wall SculptureCurtis Jere Birds in Flight  Metal Wall Sculpture American, 20th Century signed on back. 25 x 48 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis Jere attribution birds in flight Wall sculptureCurtis Jere attribution birds in flight Wall sculpture Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 55 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the last auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere MCM Birds in Flight Aluminum SculptureCurtis Jere (20th Century American) "Birds in Flight" sculpture. Mid century modern cast aluminum sculpture of seven spread wing birds in a vertical design. Natural quartz rock style base. Signed C. JSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySigned Curtis Jere Birds in Flight Wall SculptureUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Brass and Marble Abstract "Eternal Flame" Sculpture by Curtis Jere for Artisan HUS$1,800
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Curtis Jere Style Large Wall Sculpture Abstract Geometric BrutalistUS$1,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesCurtis Jere (American, 1910-2008) Mid Century Modern 'Raindrops' Wall Mount, 1964, H 22" W 36" DepthUS$450
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCurtis Jere 1987 Dynamic Brass and Copper Brutalist Twisting Tornado SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsCURTIS JERE 2003 Signed Colorful Enamel Metal Memphis Modernist Wall SculptureUS$1,700