Sold2016Curtis Jere Occasional TableSide table, C. Jere, 1970. Brass plated metal, marble. Size 12" dia x 16 1/2hSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR HUGE RARE CURTIS JERE 1976 CHROME TABLE LAMPS, SIGPAIR HUGE RARE CURTIS JERE 1976 CHROME TABLE LAMPS, SIGNED AND DATED ON BASE AND ON SHADES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 37.5"H X 15.5"W, SKU120.01See Sold Price
Sold2019Curtis Jere - Rare Table LampDescription - Curtis Jere hand made large table lamp, one of kind, signed. Dimensions - 23" x 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare C. Jere Table Top/Shelf Cube PedestalCube pedestal. Curtis Jere. USA, 1960's. Brass. Zero on the market currently. Signature has been cleaned off. 9w x 9d x 9h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Davis Allen, Rare Occasional table from the Inland Steel Building, ChicagoDavis Allen Rare Occasional table from the Inland Steel Building, Chicago USA, 1958lacquered wood, laminate 22 h x 22 w x 22 d in (56 x 56 x 56 cm) Provenance: Inland Steel BuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Curtis Jere Infinity mirrorInfinity mirror by Curtis Jere, circa 1970. Glass and chrome. 24" D, 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Curtis Jere Table LampAdjustable table lamp by Curtis Jere, 1978. Signed and dated. 23" H x 11" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Curtis Jere Table Top SculptureTable sculpture, Signed and dated. Brass plated metal, brass, marble 21w x 6d x 36hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Curtis Jere - Infinity Mirror Well - SignedDescription - A signed, Curtis Jere round infinity mirror. Dimensions - 6" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere Table Top SculptureBird sculpture, C. Jere, USA, 1950's. Bronze, quartz, and metal. 6w x 5.5d x 11hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Curtis Jere (Attributed) City Scene with Church and Bridge Brass SculptureRare Curtis Jere (Attributed) City Scene with Church and Bridge Brass Sculpture, Circa 1970's Waterfront city or town with a connecting bridge. Size: 52" W x 20"H x 6" D approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 18TH C. AMERICAN GATE-LEG TRESTLE TABLEA rare occasional table on turned center legs with trestle feet, featuring two drop leaves supported by plain gate legs. C. Late 17th- Early 18th Century, possibly made in New York. Dimensions: (LeaveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere Modern Table LampDESCRIPTION: Curtis Jere table lamp composed of mirror finished polished metal with minimalist rectangular forms. Signed at base: "C. Jere" CIRCA: 1976 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 36.5" x W: 12" x L: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Rare Occasional Coffee Table. Paint Over SoliGIO PONTI Rare Occasional Coffee Table. Paint Over Solid Brass Frame. Acquired by current owner from estate dealer who removed from a doctor's estate on Long Island NY. Original owner wants to remainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Rare Chan occasional tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Rare Chan occasional table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze, pewter, glass 17.5 h × 30 dia in (44 × 76 cm) Raised signature to base 'See Sold Price
Sold2024Curtis Jere - Dining TableA chromed trefoil and glass dining table by Curtis Jere for Artisan House. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jere Osgood, Occasional tableJere Osgood Occasional table USA, 1986maple 21.25 h × 31.25 w × 20 d in (54 × 79 × 51 cm) Carved signature and date to underside 'Jere Osgood Wilton New Hampshire 1986'See Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF CURTIS JERE METAL TABLE SCULPTURESTYLE OF CURTIS JERE, METAL TABLE SCULPTURE, H 17 1/2'', UNTITLED:Silver toned sculpture with balancing and moving elements; unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE 1988 CURTIS JERE BOY WITH BIRDS SCULPTURE 15"RARE VINTAGE 1988 CURTIS JERE BOY WITH BIRDS BRASS SCULPTURE ON WOOD BASE, SIGNED, DATED 1988 BRUTALIST MODERN HOME DECOR -15" X 5" X 5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP11421See Sold Price
Sold2024Curtis Jere 'Raindrop' Table MirrorDESCRIPTION: Curtis Jere 'Raindrop' table top mirror with adjustable swivel design. Signed at reverse. CIRCA: 1977 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" x Dia: 10.25" CONDITION: Great overall condition. UnlSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCANDINAVIAN COPPER-INSET ROSEWOOD SOFA TABLERare Brutalist occasional table in rosewood, with inset patinated copper top featuring a pressed sunburst motif. Scandinavian, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 20" x W 32.75" x D 32.75" Condition: Wood with mSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCurtis Jere (American, 20th Century) Bridge Wall SculpturesUS$300
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySigned Curtis Jere Birds in Flight Wall SculptureUS$300(1 bid)
2024Activity AuctionsCURTIS JERE 2003 Signed Colorful Enamel Metal Memphis Modernist Wall SculptureSee Sold Price