Sold2015Rare Customs Agent CaneRare Customs Agent Cane, This fascinating cane was used to check the contents of incoming shipments of grain by inserting it into the shipment and examining the contents of the three segments locatedSee Sold Price
Sold202140141: Rare Cane Curiosa with Mace Feature. ApproximaRare Cane Curiosa with Mace Feature. Approximately 35-inches overall. Polished agate sphere handle adorns this gentleman's cane, a cane with a deadly secret. You withdraw thSee Sold Price
Sold2020'Customs Agent' Vintage Lobby Cards (9)Group of nine vintage 'Customs Agent' lobby cards. 1950. Columbia Pictures. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of a condition report a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Rare Custom Window1989executed by Franz Mayer of Munich for the May...ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Rare Custom Window 1989 executed by Franz Mayer of Munich for the Mayer-Schwarz Gallery, Beverly Hills, leaded glass height with frame 54in (137.2cm); width 68 3/4in (174.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Custom Vladimir Kagan Dining Table.Finished iron pedestal dining table by Vladimir Kagan. Replaced Glass Top. See Wright, Chicago Auction Catalog May 20, 2007 - Lot 206. From a Newburgh, NY location. Dimensions: 43" w x 20" d x 28" h bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eames Rare Custom Surfboard TableProvenance Barry Freidman NYC - H 10.5 in - L 90 in - W 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 RARE CUSTOM MASTERCRAFT CURIO CABINETSA set of 3 rare Mastercraft custom made Mid-Century Modern curio cabinets having a faux leather lined design to exterior. Cream finish with applique gilt metal accenting. Purchased at Baker, Knapp & TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Custom Big Pass Cup of Children Whites UticaWhites Utica Stoneware #1037 Scratched Custom Design 1 ½L Two Handle Pass Cup. Two scenes of children. Rare.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES DEAN - "East of Eden" Rare, Custom FramedMS6764 - Wonderful piece. Hollywood Icon James Dean (Feb. 8, 1931-Sept. 30, 1955) incredibly Rare and Collectible Original Signature - one of the most collectible signatures in the world from a man whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Custom Design Whites Utica Stein w symbolsWhites Utica Stoneware #1146 J Scratched Custom Design 3/4L Stein. Lion, Pyramids, Shriner and symbol of Masonic society. Rare. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE CUSTOM CARVED AMBER COCKTAIL NECKLACERARE CUSTOM CARVED AMBER COCKTAIL NECKLACE. IN MINT OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. HAS A GREAT LOOK TO IT WITH AN EXCELLENT OVERALL EYE APPEAL. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAMELA ANDERSON FIRST ADVERTISING POSTER RARE CUSTOM FRAMED LABATT BLUEPAMELA ANDERSON FIRST ADVERTISING POSTER RARE CUSTOM FRAMED LABATT BLUESee Sold Price
Sold2024George Nelson - Cane BenchA rare cane, birch and steel bench by George Nelson for Herman Miller. Label on underside. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2015 54. Early Amber Cane-Ca. 1840-Natural amber knob with54. Early Amber Cane-Ca. 1840-Natural amber knob with a silver cap engraved with three initials and a silver collar with a braid pattern, smooth bamboo shaft and a horn ferrule. Excessively rare canSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAT GARRETT SIGNED AUTOGRAPH: BILLY THE KID.A signature cutting of Pat Garrett framed with a image being 38 cm by 28 cm in size. Patrick Floyd Jarvis "Pat" Garrett was an American Old West lawman, bartender and customs agent who became renownedSee Sold Price
Sold20161910 Gustav Stickley Craftsman Bookcase1910 Signed Gustav Stickley Craftsman Bookcase. Constructed of mortised and tenon quarter sewn oak, two doors retaining original 30 hand hammered amber glass panes, rare custom size. 68 1/2"h x 53 1/2See Sold Price
2023Beatles Signed Album & Lennon Signed LyricsVery Rare Custom Exhibition Quality Framed Piece Featuring The Beatles Signed Album paired with John Lennon Signed Lyrics by Lennon. Sgt Peppers Lonely Hearts Club Band Album Signed by John Lennon, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original LithographSalvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph Hand signed and numbered by the artist. 50 years of surrealism Number one of 35. Very rare Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Kashmiri HeadAncient Kashmir, circa 8th century. Terracotta head of a deity with characteristic bird-like features. Finely modelled and rare. Custom base. Dimensions: 10 3/8 tall including base.See Sold Price
Sold2018CERTIFIED $9,500 BAROQUE DOUBL EAKOYA PEARL 9.4-6.4MMNew to Jasper52 Very Rare Custom Made Magnificent and Elegant Certified $9,500 LARGE 9.4-6.4 mm Saltwater Cultured Baroque Akoya Pearl Necklace with a 14 KT Solid White Gold and Diamond Clasp This isSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1680 Netherlands History English William Temple Government War France AmsterdamUS$56(2 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1891 Voyages Constantinople Persia Pirates Bombay Illustrated Star & CrescentUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Benedictine Tapis de Jeu Dice Rug by Cappiello Rare c1910US$150
Oct 05BidhausRare Mid Century Modern Paul McCobb Model 7001 Chair in Walnut with Leather UpholsteryUS$10
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsRARE VINTAGE 1985 MARKED BACCARAT FRANCE MILLEFIORI ART GLASS FLOWER PAPERWEIGHTUS$350
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNew York West Shore and Buffalo RY 1884 Poster Sized TimetableUS$40
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMichigan Central RR Cardstock Broadside Poster-1856US$40(1 bid)