Sold2018Rare Early Octagonal Candle LanternRare Early Octagonal Candle Lantern C 1830 Rolled Sheet Iron & Glass 12 3/4"H (hanging ring up) X 4" Diam (base) Tapered octagonal shade, draped lower end, ribbed uper end, numerous bubbles in glass,See Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Soda Fountain - Copper 5 Cent Soda FormRare and early 1900s 5-Cent copper ice cream soda glass with straw and embossed 5 cents on front, (1 of 3 soda fountain advertising items in this sale) 15 1/4" H. Condition - very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) RARE EARLY VOTING LANTERNS SIGNED C.T. HAM & DIETZ,LOT (2) RARE EARLY VOTING LANTERNS SIGNED C.T. HAM & DIETZ, C.T. HAM, BOTH HAVE ORIG. STENCIL DIRECTIONS, C. 1900, H. 31", LANTERN ONLY 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015Very rare & early ca 1680-1700 Period Wm & Mary 1Very rare & early ca 1680-1700 Period Wm & Mary 1 drawer Dutch hanging cupboard w full bonnet top scroll, orig veneers & glass & brasses - 35 1/2" tall x 34" wide x 9" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE NUNN RIDSDALE & CO. NAUTICAL SHIPS LANTERN HugeHuge Nunn Ridsdale & Company Engand rare nautical antique ship's lantern . Copper with original glass & solid bronze swivel handle. H 19" x W 9" x L 9 1/2". 17 lbs. Natural patina.See Sold Price
Sold2016extremely rare & very early ca 1690-1720 English gildedextremely rare & very early ca 1690-1720 English gilded plaster over hand carved wood mirror w orig backboards & glass - see "The Mirror Book" by Schiffer pages 66-80 for further reference - 53" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTS and CRAFTS Copper Lantern House w Amber GlassImpressive ARTS and CRAFTS Copper Lantern House w Amber Glass sides (door glass lacking as shown). Most likely English, late 19th early 20th century and measuring approx 23" tall x 13" x 13". See photSee Sold Price
Sold2015early 19thC rare travelling tin & glass candle lanternearly 19thC rare travelling tin & glass candle lantern w fold down handle & hanging chain - 5 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTOR TOOTHAKER; ROYCROFT Rare table lampVICTOR TOOTHAKER ROYCROFT Rare table lamp, East Aurora, NY, early 20th C. Hammered copper, leaded slag glass, two sockets Unmarked 18 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Nautical copper lantern, late 19th/ early 20th C.,Nautical copper lantern, late 19th/ early 20th C., brass plaques mounted to front read "Masthead" and "Seacone/ G.B. trademark/ 8347" with raised seahorse, glass fresnel lens, vented, hinged lid, lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gustav Stickley Style Arts & Crafts Copper and Stained Glass LanternAn exceptional antique Arts & Crafts period lantern In the manner of Gustav Stickley. Could also possibly be an original Frank Lloyd Wright design. No apparent maker's mark present. USA, Early 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPER SHIP’S LANTERN Early 20th Century HeightCOPPER SHIP’S LANTERNEarly 20th Century Made by Grimley & Sons, Birmingham, 1943 (marked on sliding door). Glass lens, original burner intact.Height 28”. Width 16”. Depth 12”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Copper and Glass Outdoor LanternAmerican, early 20th century, octagonal with six panes of glass, back two panels hinged, electrified with eight candle slip sconces, wrought iron mounting bracket with curled supports, 45 x 20 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A primitive tin triangular shape copper candle lantern, with tin brackets protecting glass, earlyA primitive tin triangular shape copper candle lantern, with tin brackets protecting glass, early 19th century with excellent patina, good condition. Measures 17"H x 7 1/2"W x 7 1/2" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Roycrofters rare table lampThe Roycrofters rare table lamp East Aurora, New York mahogany, slag glass, copper signed with copper plate early gas lamp 15 3/4"sq x 19 1/2"h Provenance: The Estates of Vera Parry and Judith Parry GSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Copper & glass ship's anchor lanternEnglish copper & glass nautical ship's anchor lantern with Fresnel lens. Early 20th century. 19"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Early American Corner Cabinet.Charming, tall corner display cabinet crafted in western Massachusetts in the 1750s and refinished in the 1940s. Crown molding, upper mullion glass doors, lower solid wood doors and two copper handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTS & CRAFTS COPPER EXTERIOR WALL SCONCEearly 20th Century, with ball finial over a sloped cap and a cylindrical milk glass shade with cross bars, shaped apron h. 20 w. 7 d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021WW2-Era Ship's Anchor LanternA rare WW2-era German ship's anchor lantern made from copper and glass having a fresnel lens wired for electricity. Made by JH Peters and Bey Company of Hamburg. 19in tall x 14in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Railroad Lantern Rayo 39wb D&RGRare, Denver and Rio Grande, before Denver and Rio Grande Western. Very Dark, almost rootbeer red lantern, glass globe is as is, it has cracks it, but is still solid. This appears to be very old. TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Copper Ships LanternsEarly 20th century; large lanterns with molded clear glass fronts and swing handle, each lantern with plaque for PORT and STARBOARD, 26 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Set of 4 1890's Am. Gothic Lantern LightsRare set of 4 circa 1890's American Gothic Cathedral lanterns. Copper and church-wrought iron with leaded glass cylinders in mint condition. 41" H x 8" Diameter (28" chains)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Set of 2 1890's Am. Gothic Lantern LightsRare set of 2 circa 1890's American Gothic Cathedral lanterns. Copper and church-wrought iron with leaded glass cylinders in mint condition. 41" H x 8" Diameter (28" chains)See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with DragonsUS$16,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Rare Austrian Patinated Metal & Chunk Glass Floor LampUS$4,500
6 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th CenturyUS$1,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.US$150
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51US$700
938 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage Early 20th Century Arts & Crafts Clock Set with CandelabrasUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRare Consolidated Phoenix Martele "Dance of the Nudes" Etched Glass PlateUS$100(1 bid)