Sold2022Rare Anchor Buggy Salesman Sample Wagon GearWood & metal, shows some wear and rust, displays well, marked the Anchor Buggy Co. , 4"x8", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Wooden Farm Wagon Salesman Sample ?,horse drawn buck board type in green with red wheels, approx. 24" long (plus handle), 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood Jasper Salesman Sample Trinket BoxRare Wedgwood Jasper Large Salesman Sample Trinket Box. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions- H-1.5" x L-9" x W-3.25". Please note the absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Picture Packs Saleman's Samplelarge format salesman's sample box, Rare, (1959) Very Good, Box good, some set number labels detached or missing (19 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Central PA Stoneware Salesman's Sample CrockRare Salesman's Sample Stoneware Cream Jar with Cobalt Floral Decoration, Central Pennsylvania origin, possibly Pfaltzgraff, York, PA, circa 1870-1890, ovoid jar with flattened rim and applied lug hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Salesman Sample Sevres Dinner PlatesRare Salesman Sample Sevres Dinner Plates. 19th century. Paris Exhibition. Set of 24. Plate Dia. 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Salesman Sample Miner's Lunch Box By LiskRare Salesman Sample Miner's Lunch Box By Lisk, 3.25" x 3.5", Has Original Removable Cup/Lid With Two Interior Liners, Wooden Handle, Mary McCaslin Collection, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Salesman Sample Wagon Seat 19th c.19th c. salesman sample/child's wagon seat in original dark green paint. Good w/ some loss to painted surface and crack to wagon seat. Size: 11"W x 15"Lx 8 1/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elastolin Large Farm Wagon with Drover & Goods17 pieces. Horse is 10" long by 9" tall. Cart is 26" long. Drover is 145 mm scale. Very good condition with some wear. One of the horse's ear tips has been repaired. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salesman Sample Wagon Dump BedLikely for grain, door and shoot on the rear, baffles on the inside to prevent shifting, displays well, not marked, shows wear throughout, 8.5"x19", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare salesman sample Milwaukee bottle capper machineRare salesman sample Milwaukee bottle capper machine. Made of metal. Original label and patina as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 6 1/8 tall x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Salesman Sample Sitting Bull & The Indian WarThis is a very rare salesman sample book of "Sitting Bull and The Indian Wars” by W. Fletcher Johnson, 1891. These specimen books were used by the agents of publishers to entice customers to agree tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.J. Holman., Rare Salesman Sample Big Bible 1875Scarce combination pictoral family bible with deep indented boards, along with additional boards tipped in to show styles. Folio, 1875, A.J. Holman., Phila, PA. Foxing and minor page rip, see phtotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Salesman Sample Memorial Civil War , 1866Description: The provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # willSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salesman sample Gamewell Fire Alarm displayRARE salesman sample Gamewell Fire Alarm display by the Fire Alarm Telegraph Co. of New York, 32"x16"x21" with showcase, WOW! RARE! -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Salesman's Sample Walking Plow. 19th Century.Very Rare Salesman's Sample Walking Plow. 19th Century. This Salesman's Sample Walking Plow is in Excellent Condition as pictured. Very intricate and special design. Very unusual tilting ability in ceSee Sold Price
Sold2015"The Negro a Beast" Book & Salesman's Samplethe Negro a Beast or "In the Image of God, Chas. Carroll, American Book and Bible House, St. Louis, MO., 1900 book and rare Salesman's Sample of the book. Salesman's sample is also hard bound, with orSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Salesman Sample of A Diving SuitA rare salesman sample or advertising figure of a french scubadiving suit. 1960s Marked Tarzan 21" x 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Kress & Owen Glyco-Thymoline Sample BottleVintage Kress & Owen Glyco-Thymoline Traveler's Bottle, Rare Salesman Sample, in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salesman sample wooden farm gate set3-pc. J.P. Beil salesman sample wooden farm gate set with wooden box and copy of patent paper drawings -some parts need repaired and reassembledSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Large Waltham 5 Minute Repeater 14k Gold Antique Pocket Watch Original CaseUS$1,300(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLa Ancla Vintage Salesman Sample Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's toUS$10