Sold2023Rare Wedgwood Majolica Twin Handled18th Century French style Jar & Cover c.1870, the body decorated with upright stripes of amber and brown with green leaves to the top, the domed lid decorated with stylised leaves, a leafage finial, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood Crimson pair of Biscuit jars w lidsClassical figures Impressed Marks. Cylindrical shape. The cover with an acorn finial and Oak leaves in relief. Extremely rare to find in Crimson color and a matching pair. Provenance Long Island, NY ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY WEDGWOOD BLUE AND WHITE MUSTARD POT together with a Pearlware vase, a tea canistA RARE 19TH CENTURY WEDGWOOD BLUE AND WHITE MUSTARD POT together with a Pearlware vase, a tea canister & cover and a sucrier and cover. 18 cm high. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood & Bentley black Basalt inkwellRare Wedgwood & Bentley black Basalt engine turned two cylindrical inkwells. Total of 4 items which makes a full set. Including ink stand, inkpot sander and lid . Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2019L.C.T. Tiffany Rare Jar and CoverSigned L.C.T. Tiffany favrile pattern glass jar with cover, signed "Favrile #137 & L.C.T." incised mark. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY RARE WEDGWOOD BISQUIT JARDated 1891, blue Wedgwood, with silver trim. Thick figural Roman relief surrounds the circumference. Measures about 7" tall and 5 1/2" wide. Stands on 3 silver ball feetSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FIVE VARIOUS PORCELAIN TABLE ARTICLESComprising: English 19th Century sauce tureen, Wedgwood jar and cover, Royal Crown Derby lighter base, frog box and a miniature creamer. (50/80)See Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Jasperware Cup and Wedgwood? JarWedgwood Cup and Wedgwood? Jar with Cover. *Wedgwood Cobalt Jasperware Cup. *Wedgwood? Cobalt Jasperware Jar with Brass Lid (Not Marked Wedgwood) - Has the Letter D on the Bottom. Apx. 4 1/4" h X 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold20163 pc EARLY WEDGWOOD PEARLWARE COMPOTE & BOWLSA Rare Early Wedgwood Pearlware 3 piece Set. All in a vibrant apple green with gilt accents. A Footed Cake Plate or compote measuring 13x11.50x6.50. Two matching footed dishes each 11.25x8x2. These arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Wedgwood Items: Covered Jar and VaseWedgwood jar and cover and Neoclassical vase, the vase light blue with grape flower borders frieze, the jar and cover of darker blue, both marked. [Larger: 7 7/8" H x 7 1/2" Diam.]. Fleabite to arm ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE SANCAI JAR AND COVERA RARE SANCAI JAR AND COVER, MADE AT THE GONGXIAN KILN SIZE:H:5.3cm,Dia:8.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood Crimson Covered Jar.Rare Wedgwood Crimson Covered Jar. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions- H-4.5". Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2016$ 60,000 Palace Rare Pair Jar With Cover Foo Dogs TopHuge Palace rare pair of jar with cover and foo dogs sculpted , in wucai style with detailed figurative scenes including fine and rare Verte famille rose hand painted , each 24" in height and with rarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wedgwood Crimson Jasperware Covered Hair ReceiverRare Wedgwood Crimson Jasperware Cover Hair Receiver & Candle stick option. Impressed Marks. Has Applied White Classical Figures In Relief. Provenance Upper East Side New York City Estate. Generally GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood Primrose Jasper Canopic Jar & Cover,hieroglyphs and zodiac symbols above Egyptian motifs, 9 1/2" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Rare Bennington Snuff Jars and Covers, 1849-58Both Bennington, Vermont, 1849-58. The first a flint enamel Toby snuff jar and cover, covered in mottled cream and green glazes; the second a Toby snuff jar and cover on base, each with the impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE EARLY WEDGWOOD BASALT CHINOISERIE JARBlack basalt porcelain with polychrome chinoiserie decoration. 10 1/2"h. x 10 1/2"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE LONGQUAN BARREL-SHAPED JAR AND COVERA RARE LONGQUAN BARREL-SHAPED JAR AND COVER SIZE:H:8.6cm,Dia:11.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood Black Basalt Covered Jar.Rare Wedgwood Black Basalt Covered Jar w/ Unusual Figural Sybil Finial. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions- H-7" x Dia-4.5". Please note the absencSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Wedgwood Bulb Pot and Cover c.1870,Polychrome rectangular body with three spout lid, female mask heads to corners, all supported on four dolphins a top a cushioned base. 8"w, 6"h Curated and catalogued by Nicolaus BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Wedgwood black Basalt Biscuit jarRare Wedgwood black Basalt Biscuit jar with metal lid and handl . Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Generally Good Condition but Needs Dusting. Dimensions including lid with raised handle- H 9" withoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wedgwood Jasper Ware Jar and Cover,of cylindrical form with an acorn finial, decorated with classical maidens in a garden setting, in white on green, impressed Wedgwood//England, h 16.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE LONGQUAN CELADON RIBBED JAR AND COVERThe exterior is carved with numerous vertical ribs below a plain neck, and the similarly-ribbed cover surmounted by an applied lotus-stem finial resembles a leaf with a partially-upturned rim. The jarSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Famille-Rose Litchi Pattern Cover Jar,with poem,With Vertical Scroll Painting on SilkUS$300
20 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Blue and White Figure Pattern with Cover Jar,With Silk Vertical Scroll Ink PaintingUS$1,300(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Blue and White Lotus Pattern Double-Ears with Cover JarUS$600(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern with Cover JarUS$300