Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Soldado Republicano y Sacerdote. Ink onAnguiano, Raul. Soldado Republicano y Sacerdote. Ink on paper, 62 x 48.5 cm. Signed and dated , 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Figurillas y Glifos ToponimicosAnguiano, Raul. Figurillas y Glifos Toponimicos Prehispanicos. Ink on paper, 47 x 34.5 cm. and 34.5 x 23.5 cm. Pieces: 4.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Obreros / Iglesia. Ink on paper, 58 xAnguiano, Raul. Obreros / Iglesia. Ink on paper, 58 x 50 cm. Signed and dated, 1948. Pieces: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ink/ charcoal on paper by Raul Anguiano, datedInk/ charcoal on paper "seat figure" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1948, 23.7"x15.3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ink/ charcoal on paper, signed R. A.Ink/ charcoal on paper "women with baskets of food", signed R. A. for Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), 19.7"x25.8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French hand fanAbanico francés siglo XIX. Varillaje en hueso tallado y policromado con paÃs en seda policromada con escena mitológica protagonizada por Apolo y Artemisa, guirnaldas, flores y aplicaciones deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil on paper by Raul AnguianoPencil on paper "Don Quixote" by California/ New York/ Mexico artist Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), 22.5"x25.65"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pastel on paper by Raul Anguiano, dated 1947Pastel on paper "fruit vendor and cow" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1947, side minor tears, 18.6"x27.6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil/ Charcoal on paper by Raul Anguiano, datedPencil/ Charcoal on paper "portrait of lady" by Raul Anguiano (California/ Mexico, 1915-2006), dated 1948, 37"x27.6"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSE LUIS CUEVAS "CADAVER Y PAYASO" INK WASH, 1973JOSE LUIS CUEVAS "CADAVER Y PAYASO". INK WASH ON PAPER, 1973. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 33 & 26 in. by Width: 46 & 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Francisco ToledoFrancisco Toledo (Mexican, b. 1940), Hombre y Toro, gouache and ink on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight: 24"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN DRAWING OF POPPIES.Probably French, illegible signature, dated "13 Mar__, 2000 y." Black ink wash on silver paper. Framed, 33.75"h. 27.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on paper "Aztec motif" by Raul AnguianoPencil on paper "Aztec motif" by Raul Anguiano, 18.75"x24.15"See Sold Price
Sold2020VARDA CHRYSSA Various Steps Towards an Analysis of Y.VARDA CHRYSSA Various Steps Towards an Analysis of Y. Color crayon, chalk and ink on paper, 1967. 795x560 mm; 30x22 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower right recto.Ex-collection Obelisk Gallery, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Drawing Ink Paper Toros Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Ink on Paper "Ofis del Centaure"6 1/2” x 5 1/2” Provenance Included.Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanADOLESCENTE PENSATIVO, 1978, color pastel on paper, signed and dated and titled lower right, sight 23 ¼ x 19 ¼", dedicated on back of frame, framed with glass, in good studio condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Anguiano (1915-2006, Mexican), "Mujer con vasija," 1974Raul Anguiano(1915-2006, Mexican)"Mujer con vasija," 1974Charcoal and crayon on paper, blindstamp FabrianoSigned and dated in pencil lower right: R. AnguianoSheet: 19.5" H x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Anguiano, Woman Seated with PotsRaul Anguiano Woman Seated with Pots 1976pastel on paper sight: 19.375 h in (49 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'R. Anguiano 76'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanMATERNIDAD, 1999, charcoal drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left, 27 x 19 ", framed with glass, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano (1915-2006) MexicanEL BRUJO, charcoal drawing on paper, signed upper right, 27 x 19 ", framed with glass, in good studio condition. Provenance: Lewis C. Morton, Mexico City; Heritage Gallery, Pacific Palisades.See Sold Price
Sold2017Raul Anguiano(Mexican, 1915-2006) Young Girl, signed upper right "R. Anguiano/1964", black and sanguine crayon on paper, 28 x 22 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: not removed from frame, light toning. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Raul Anguiano Drawing of FemaleRaul Anguiano (California/New York/Mexico, 1915-2006) crayon and charcoal on paper depicting a seated woman with pottery bowl. Signed and dated lower right "Anguiano '71". Housed in a modern gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2019after RAUL ANGUIANO (Mexican/American 1915-2006) Aafter RAUL ANGUIANO (Mexican/American 1915-2006) A MEXICAN MURALIST STYLE DRAWING, "Curandera," 1930-1970, color pencil on thin textured artist paper. 10.875" x 10.875"See Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(4) ZHU XI DURING THE REPUBLIC OF CHINA.A SET OF FOUR CHINESE INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGINGUS$950
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A MEXICAN TEXAS BROADSIDE DECREE OF THE STATE OF COAHUILA AND TEXAS, CALLING SESSION OF CONGRESS,US$200
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Greatest Thing in the World by Henry Drummond, Thomas Y. Crowell & Co., 1930US$45
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.SAMUEL BANGS (1798-1854) A MEXICAN TEXAS NEWSPRINT, "GAZETA CONSTITUCIONAL DE COAHUILATEJAS,"US$400
3 days LeftJasper52TWO YEARS BEFORE THE MAST Richard H Dana 1907 COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS HC RARECrowellUS$260
3 days LeftJasper52Don Quixote De La Mancha-Cervantes 1979 The Franklin Library Leather New (Other)US$65
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsNancy Grossman, New York (b. 1940), Untitled, 1965, ink on paper, 16 1/4"H x 13 1/4"W(sight), 20US$1,000
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFrench 19th Century. Bucolic landscape with shepherd and cottage. Watercolor wash and ink on paper.US$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.INK ON PAPER PHILLIP LESLIE HALE "STUDY FOR APPLE BLOSSOMS" PROVENANCE SPANIERMAN GALLERIES (10" XUS$150
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsCarmen Cicero, New York, New Jersey (b. 1926), Man Thinking of the Other Woman, 1961, ink on paper,US$100(1 bid)