Sold2020Benito Ortiz Borrell (Cuban/Cuban) Paradise Lost, 1970Benito Ortiz Borrell (Cuban/Cuban) Adam y Eva y el Paraiso Perdido, agosts 2 de 1970 Mixed media on paper, 21 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches Framed dimensions: 26 1/2 x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juan Urbina (20thc, Venezuela) El Mago de La LuzJuan Urbina (20th-21st century Venezuela). Mixed media on canvas / oil and acrylic. The painting is titled on the verso: El Mago de La Luz (Translated: The Wizard of the Light). Artist signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUDALDO CRESPO (CUBAN,B.1958) MIXED MEDIAEUDALDO CRESPO (CUBAN,B.1958) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER. Titled " Con el dolor de mi espalda" dated 2011. Measures 30" by 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022SHANE BOWDEN (B.1974) NEO-EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGMixed media (charcoal, graphite, oil stick, oil, and acrylic) painting on unstretched canvas, "Hombre en el Camion de Tacos," signed lower left Shane Bowden (Australian, b.1974), approx 62"h, 64"w **PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Martinez Pedro ,Cuban Art ,(1910-1989)Original mixed media on paper ,title EL TOCADOR DEL SECRETO ,TAMBOR DE NANIGOS signed and date 1949,measures 13x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY DEAN DE FOREST MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$18,000MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 17 inches high and 25 inches wide/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Roy De Forest was an American painter, sculptor, and teacher. He was involved in both the Funk art aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Gallina (Argentine, b. 1964) "El Vitraux" Mixed Media on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil and acrylic painting on canvas by Argentine artist Claudio Gallina (b. 1964) titled "El Vitraux"; Depicting in his modern style a scene emerging from a dark backdrop of realisticallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Willem de Kooning Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 14.50" x 19" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Willem de Kooning 1904-March 19, 1997 was a Dutch-American abstract expressionist artist who was born in Rotterdam, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacque Philippe de Loutherbourg, Mixed Media(French, 1740-1812) A Muleteer with Animals Nearing a Woman Sitting with Her Dog by the Road, black chalk and brown wash. Sight size: 8-7/8"h x 11-1/16"w Overall: 18"h x 20"w Provenance: Schaeffe GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ramon Oviedo, paintingRamon Oviedo (Dominican, b. 1927), "Cazadores de Becerrillos," mixed media on canvas, signed upper left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 80"w, overall (with frame): 61.75"h x 81.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999)Mario Carreno, Cuban (1913 - 1999) "El Pescador" Mixed Media on Board, Signed and Dated 1943. Measures 19-1/2" x 14-1/2". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good condition. Estimate: $1000.00 - $5000.00See Sold Price
SoldMiguel Zappata (Spanish b. 1940), El Cardenaz, 2004, mixed media on panelEl Cardenaz, 2004, mixed media on panel, 48 x 36, signed lower right: Zapata '04See Sold Price
Sold2017Willem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Mixed Media on paperWillem De Kooning. Size: 11 by 7 1/2 in. Mixed media on paper. Provenance: Private collector. COA by Marc Winter (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec mixed mediaPrivate collection 18" x 12" Attrib. with certificate. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa, commonly known as just Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, was a French painter, printmaker, draughtsman, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2015Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) L'Enfance de JThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)L'Enfance de JacobOil and mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Olga de Amaral. "Amuleto VII", mixed media(Columbian, b. 1932). 1984, linen, gesso and gold-leaf in an acrylic case, signed and dated lr, 9 x 13 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed media, Roy De ForestRoy De Forest (American, 1930-2007), Untitled, 1971, watercolor and mixed media on paper, signed and dated center (vertically), sheet: 22"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24"h x 32"w. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronaldo de Juan Large Abstract Mixed Media Ptg 1975de Juan, Ronaldo (Argentinian/American, 1931-1989), Untitled Abstract, 1975, mixed media with charcoal, acrylic and watercolor on paper, mounted to canvas stretcher, signed and dated "N. York 1975" loSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. DE CHIRICO "ABSTRACT FIGURES" MIXED MEDIAG. DE CHIRICO "ABSTRACT FIGURES" MIXED MEDIA PAINTING. Height: 18 & 11 1/2 in. by Width: 14 & 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kawayan de Guia (b. 1979) CuraCura dated 2018 mixed media (acrylic, oil, found obje ctsand paper on wood) 47" x 52" (119 cm x 132 cm) PROVENANCEPintô International, New York Kawayan de Guia’s collage and mixed-media workSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR LONDONO (Colombian, b. 1929)Maquina de hacer Lunas, 1968 Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated bottom right corner H. 43 1/2" W. 35 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Manuel Neri, Jr.Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021), "Cronica de mis Anos Peores," mixed media on paper, signed lower right and titled lower left, sheet: 41"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 48.75"h x 33.75"w. ProveSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfFRANK LUDWIG SCHAEFER 'DESEQUILIBRIO SOBRE AZUL'€360
2 days LeftAmelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°4" By Pablo “El Miedo” ValdovinosUS$500
2 days LeftAmelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°3" By Pablo “El Miedo” ValdovinosUS$500
2 days LeftAmelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art “Acid Test Nº7" By Pablo "El Miedo" ValdovinosUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN COPNALL (British 1928-2007) A PAINTING, "Juan de Retamá," 1965US$500
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MANUEL MUNTAÑOLA TEY (1913-1992). "MUJERES DEL PUEBLO", Paris, 1973.€350
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAFAEL MACARRÓN (1981). "ESTOY ALUCINANDO", 2009.€12,000
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE LUIS PASCUAL SAMARANCH (1947). Untitled.€250
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE LUIS PASCUAL SAMARANCH (1947). Untitled.€250
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE LUIS PASCUAL SAMARANCH (1947). Untitled.€250
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE LUIS PASCUAL SAMARANCH (1947). Untitled.€250
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE LUIS PASCUAL SAMARANCH (1947). Untitled.€250
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE LUIS PASCUAL SAMARANCH (1947). Untitled.€250