Sold2024Raul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Mixed Media and collage on paper, signed and dated 86.Raul Martinez (Cuba 1927 - 1995) Mixed Media and collage on paper, signed and dated 86. DIMENSIONS : Height 14.40 inch / 36,7 cm Length 10.15 inch / 25,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Meijer (Dutch,Italy,1927-1995) oil paintingARTIST: Jan Meijer (Netherlands, Italian, 1927 - 1995) TITLE: Abstract Composition YEAR: 1962 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Steffen (American, 1927-1995)Charles Steffen ( American, 1927-1995) Untitled (Abstract Composition), mixed media, chalk and pencil on paper. Framed. Size: 26.75'' x 16'', 68 x 41 cm (sheet); 29.75'' x 19'', 76 x 48 cm (frame). PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raúl MartÃnez, Che Guevara Silkscreen, SignedRaúl MartÃnez (Cuban, 1927-1995), "Che Guevara"-1968, silkscreen in colors, signed and dated in print lower right, ink signed lower right "RMartÃnez". Figural abstracted pop print depicting ArgentiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raul Martinez (Cuban, 1927-1995) Patria, Signed and dated '71 lower right, tempera on paper, 24" xRaul Martinez (Cuban, 1927-1995) Patria, Signed and dated '71 lower right, tempera on paper, 24" x 28 1/2", Framed-29 3/4" 34 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Voyage 7" Ink on PaperLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Linear abstract composition titled "Voyage 7," ink on paper. Signed along the lower right. Titled and inscribed "ink," and "Taos, NM,"See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Catusco "Black Mass III" Acrylic on BoardLouis Catusco (1927 - 1995). Brightly colored abstract composition in acrylic on board titled "Black Mass III." Signed along the center right. Further signed, titled, and inscribed "TaoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Red" Mixed MediaLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Mixed media abstract composition titled "Red." Signed along the lower left.Sight; Height: 14 1/2 in x width: 12 3/4 in. Framed; Height: 24 in x width: 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Catusco "Sanctum" Mixed MediaLouis Catusco (American, 1927-1995). Mixed media artwork on paper titled "Sanctum," depicting a linear abstract composition in shades of black, white, and cream, with areas of bright reds, bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Canin (American, b. 1927) Abstract CompositionMartin Canin (American, b. 1927) Abstract Composition, circa 1963, oil on paperboard laid on wood, damages. Size: 30" x 22", 76 x 56 cm (board). Sale of this lot will benefit Art for Healing NYC. MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raul Martinez Study RenderingRendering in acrylic on parchment paper for inlay in La Plaza Habanera, Havana by Raul Martinez, Cuba 1962. Signed the artist with notes by Architect Fernando Salinas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waichi Tsutaka, Abstract CompositionWaichi Tsutaka (Japanese, 1911–1995) Abstract composition, 1957 Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated to lower right and signed, dated and titled verso. 36" H x 46" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Meijer (1927-1995), Abstract, oil on canvas, datedJan Meijer (1927-1995), Abstract, oil on canvas, dated Positano 1958/59, 164 x 114.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans, b. 192George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans, b. 1927), "Abstract Composition", gold leaf and red clay on panel, signed lower center, 9 in. x 5 1/2 in., unframed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loy Bowlin (American/Mississippi, 1909-1995)Loy Bowlin (American/Mississippi, 1909-1995) , "Abstract Composition", glitter, foil and mixed media on paper, signed upper center, 27 3/4 in. x 9 1/4 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paintings, George McNeil(lot of 2) George McNeil (American, 1908-1995), Abstract Composition, circa 1948, each unsigned, canvases (each unframed): 36"h x 23"w. Provenance: Given by the artist to Israel Sweet (Dean of Pratt SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elchanan Halpern Oil, Abstract CompositionElchanan Halpern (Israeli, b. Poland 1914-1995) Abstract Composition, impasto oil on canvas, signed and dated illegibly '55 (?) lower left. Inscribed 'To Lou. . . .' verso. Framed. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Alechinsky, Abstract Composition, LithographArtist: Pierre Alechinsky, Belgian (1927 - ) Title: Abstract Composition Year: 1998 Medium: Lithograph, signed in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 9 x 6.25 inches Size: 10.5 x 7.5 in. (26.67 x 19.05 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Fichet (1927 - 2007)Pierre Fichet (1927 - 2007), abstract composition, 1984, oil on canvas, signed lower right "P. Fichet", date and name on verso, 13 1/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHParan G'Schrey (1927 Calicut - 1967 Berlin), Abstract Composition, 1965€200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonir Shahroudy Farmanfarmaian (1924-2019), Abstract Composition on PaperUS$1,000