Sold2023RAYMOND HAINS, SaffaRAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Saffa 1972 Wooden and phosphorus sculpture, ed. 118/120 90 x 9 x 5 cm Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAYMOND HAINS, SaffaRAYMOND HAINS(1926 - 2005)Saffa1974Matches and mixed media on cardboard37,5 x 28 cmSigned at the centerSigned on label on the reversePROVENANCE:Galleria Centro, Brescia (label on the reverse)Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2021CALENDARIO 1971Raymond Hains(1926 - 2005)CALENDARIO 1971stampa e collage, cm 47x22senza indicazione di tiraturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Hains (French, 1926-2005) "Societe Chantaise de pantoufles," 1978Raymond Hains (French, 1926-2005) "Societe Chantaise de pantoufles," 1978, 2 lithographs (diptych). Size: 31'' x 24'', 79 x 61 cm (image); 34'' x 28'', 86 x 71 cm (board). Provenance: Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Rebeyrolle 1926-2005 EA Lithograph SIGNED '76Paul Rebeyrolle. (French, 1926-2005). A Limited edition lithograph from the POEMAS PARA MIRAR LITHOGRAPH PORTFOLIO 1976 Suite. The lithograph features a striking red abstract figure, possibly an animaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RAYMOND HAINS Soviet.Soviet. 1968. . Cm 51,00 x 48,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Elefante Art Gallery stamp. Elefante Art Gallery's authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 (Each work is in its original frame as specified b...WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Radio/Aether, 1966 each signed 'W Berman' (lower left); title page signed and inscribed 'Originals - W Berman' (lower left) 13 unique Verifax collages on board accompanied bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia 1963Francesco Somaini (1926-2005): Ordalia Bronze, 1964, unmarked, on a black steel stand. 45 in. (height without stand), 82 in. (height with stand). Galleria Odyssia, NY.Property from a Prominent CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II"Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II", bronze, Organic Form, signed Somaini, inscribed 62.88 and foundry mark (base is not original). Provenance: Sold by Somaini to Odyssia Gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , Proposta perFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)Proposta per un Monumento IISigned, numbered 1961-25 and stamped with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Nickel-plated bronze on wood base.height:See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), , BagnanteFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005)BagnanteSigned, stamped 1952-33 and with artist's stamp 'ESEGUITO IN LOMAZZO COMO ITALIA.' Corroded bronze on bronze base.height: 15 1/8 in. (38.4cm)width: 8 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini, abstract bronzeFrancesco Somaini, abstract bronze, Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), Abstract composition, bronze with gold patina, signed and numbered "62-81", Lomazzo foundry seal, on cast iron base, 15"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.B. Kitaj (1932 - 2007) "A Day Book" PlatesR.B. Kitaj, American (1932 - 2007) "A Day Book" Plates by Robert Creeley, American (1926 - 2005). Graphis, Berlin. Edition 172 of 200. Portfolio consists of 14 graphics in the tete edition and 13 in tSee Sold Price
SoldWALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976)Artist or author: WALLACE BERMAN (1926-1976) Title: 2nd Los Angeles Film-Makers Festival. Description: Offset lithograph poster. 445x310 mm, 17½x12¼ inches. 1963. Berman was anSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.B. Kitaj (1932 - 2007) "A Day Book" PlatesR.B. Kitaj, American (1932 - 2007) "A Day Book" Plates by Robert Creeley, American (1926 - 2005). Graphis, Berlin. Edition 3 of 25. Portfolio consists of 14 graphics in the tete edition and 13 in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio Zennaro Italian, 1926-2005 Untitled (Form), 1973Giorgio Zennaro Italian, 1926-2005 Untitled (Form), 1973 Signed Zennaro, dated 1973 and numbered 4/10 on the backside Steel Height 24 3/4 inches (62.9 cm) C Property from the Collection of Alvin and ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (Lomazzo 1926 – Como 2005)Carne saturnina, 1969/'70 bronzo, cm 87 x 26,5 x 26,5 Firma incisa alla base: Somaini Punzone della Fonderia Lomazzo, Como 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Hains, Raymond SAFFA. (1974). Assemblage ausHains, Raymond SAFFA. (1974). Assemblage aus Streichhölzern auf Fabriano-Papier. 48,5 x 33,5 cm. Signiert, unleserlich datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "Omaggio del cicisbeo della antica in ricorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Portrait By Everett Raymond KinstlerEverett Raymond Kinstler (1926-2019) oil on canvas portrait of Tony Bennett with artist inscription lower left, "For Tony - / From His Admiring Friend / Everett -" with full artist's signature and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Shields, Untitled, 1976Alan Shields(1944 - 2005)Untitled, 1976acrylic, handmade paper and wireheight 16 1/2 x diameter 12 1/2 in. (41.91 x 31.75 cm.) Paula Cooper Gallery, New York, 1985The Barbara and Ed Okun CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024EVERETT RAYMOND KINSTLER (1926-2019) Portrait of President Jimmy Carter.EVERETT RAYMOND KINSTLER (1926-2019) Portrait of President Jimmy Carter. Oil on canvas, 2008. 457x352 mm; 18x13 inches. Signed, dated and inscribed with the name of the sitter, lower left, and in feltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005), "Woman," 1976, pastel watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, gallery label (Altermann Galleries, Sante Fe, NM) affixed verso, sight: 21.5"h x 29.5"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kelsey Raymond Docked Boats Maritime PaintingKelsey Raymond Canada,1926 - 2000 Impressionist depiction of two boats at dock surrounded by a rocky outcrop extending into calm waters. Oil on board Signed "Kelsey Raymond" lower right corner. From tSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005) Primavera Altoforno I, 1963US$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanImogen Cunningham (American, 1883–1976) Triangles, 1926-28US$1,000
1 day LeftEldred'sIMOGEN CUNNINGHAM (California/Oregon, 1883-1976), "False Hellebore", 1926., Gelatin silver print,US$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First EditionUS$500