Sold2023RAYMOND HAINS, SaffaRAYMOND HAINS (1926 - 2005) Saffa 1972 Wooden and phosphorus sculpture, ed. 118/120 90 x 9 x 5 cm Signed, dated, titled and numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAYMOND HAINS, SaffaRAYMOND HAINS(1926 - 2005)Saffa1974Matches and mixed media on cardboard37,5 x 28 cmSigned at the centerSigned on label on the reversePROVENANCE:Galleria Centro, Brescia (label on the reverse)Private cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Hains (French, 1926-2005) "Societe Chantaise de pantoufles," 1978Raymond Hains (French, 1926-2005) "Societe Chantaise de pantoufles," 1978, 2 lithographs (diptych). Size: 31'' x 24'', 79 x 61 cm (image); 34'' x 28'', 86 x 71 cm (board). Provenance: Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II"Francesco Somaini (1926-2005), "Racconto Patetico II", bronze, Organic Form, signed Somaini, inscribed 62.88 and foundry mark (base is not original). Provenance: Sold by Somaini to Odyssia Gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini, abstract bronzeFrancesco Somaini, abstract bronze, Francesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005), Abstract composition, bronze with gold patina, signed and numbered "62-81", Lomazzo foundry seal, on cast iron base, 15"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio Zennaro Italian, 1926-2005 Untitled (Form), 1973Giorgio Zennaro Italian, 1926-2005 Untitled (Form), 1973 Signed Zennaro, dated 1973 and numbered 4/10 on the backside Steel Height 24 3/4 inches (62.9 cm) C Property from the Collection of Alvin and ASee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK BARON KEY WEST ANGEL PAINTINGBARON, Jack, (American, 1926-2005): Angel, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 12", signed lower left, inscribed Jack Baron Key West on the stretcher verso, original custom painted frame, 28" x 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Earline Barnes Landscape Painting "Going Home"Earline W. Barnes (American, 1926-2005). "Going Home" (Transmountain-Canutillo) oil on canvas board, ca. 2000. Signed and titled on verso. A gorgeous Impressionist landscape painting by renowned artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KEELING LASSITER (1926-2005, New York) AbstractWatercolor on paper 32 x 25 in (framed). When Charles Keeling Lassiter [1926-2005] broke from the mainstream of the art world in the 1950s, he ignored the dominance of Pollock, Rothko, and the AbstracSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giorgio ZennaroItalian, 1926-2005Trans-Conformazione Eveniente, 1971Signed and dated Zennaro '71 (lr); signed Giorgio Zennaro, dated 1971 and inscribed as titled on the reverseAcrylic on canvas17 5/8 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Kigusiuq, Janet, Inuit (Baker Lake)Janet Kigusiuq - Inuit (Baker Lake) - (1926 - 2005) Artwork Date:1979 Title:Winter Camp Life Medium:crayon and pencil on paper Dimensions:21 5/8 x 29 3/8 inches Framed Dimensions:2See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Lassiter; Abstract Nudes; Mixed Media WoodCharles Keeling Lassiter (1926-2005); Abstract Nudes circa 1960's; Mixed Media on Wood Veneer; framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 17 1/4 inches (43.8 cm.) X wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Moretti French, 1931-2005 Harlequin and Pierrot, 1959Raymond Moretti French, 1931-2005 Harlequin and Pierrot, 1959 Signed and dated Moretti 59 (lr) Gouache and mixed media on paper 29 3/4 x 22 1/4 inches (75.6 x 56.5 cm) Provenance: Madge & A.E. GoldschSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Raymond Moretti Charlie Chaplin LithographRaymond Moretti (French, 1931-2005) framed mixed media on paper artist's proof print titled Charlie Chaplin, signed and inscribed lower right, "Pour Susan / Et / Tony Bennett / Raymond Moretti / EA" iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ray Wendell, Am., Atomic Era Surrealism, O/CRaymond John Wendell, Am., 1917-2005, native of Nebraska, Atomic Era Surrealism, large oil on canvas, signed and dated 1949 lower right. NOTE: Wendell served in the United States Navy during World WarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021)Arturo Luz (1926 - 2021) Performance signed and dated 2005 (lower left) acrylic on canvas 30" x 60" (76 cm x 152 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Luisa Luz-Lansiganconfirming the authentSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrancesco Somaini (Italian, 1926-2005) Primavera Altoforno I, 1963US$1,500