Sold2024Raymond Subes Style 10-Arm Gilt Metal Wall SconceRaymond Subes (French, 1891-1970) Style Ten-Arm Gilt Metal Wall Sconce, circa 1940s, foliate design with ebonized candlestick-form arms. 34" H x 40.25" W x 3" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Raymond Subes (French, 1893-1970) ArtAttributed to Raymond Subes (French, 1893-1970) Art Deco Console Table, c. 1940s iron, marble H 33 x W 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Raymond Subes (French, 1893-1970),In the Style of Raymond Subes (French, 1893-1970) Center Table, 20th century Iron, marble.H: 34, Dia: 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Gertrude Schell (1891 - 1970) AmericanSusan Gertrude Schell (1891 - 1970) American Oil on Canvas Measure 8"in H x 10"in W and 11 3/4"in H x 13 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Seascape, landscape, and genre painting Biography: Gertrude ScheSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND SUBES ART DECO W.I. AND MARBLE TABLE CIRCA 1925RAYMOND SUBES ART DECO W.I. AND MARBLE TABLE CIRCA 1925 MARBLE REPAIR 32"H X 47" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SLOAN (AMERICAN, 1891 - 1970).Oil on board. "Washday". Signed lower left. Artist name and title incised on front frame. Please note this work is not included in the Catalogue Raisonne. This work has been part of a private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891 - 1970): PALA MISSIONoil on canvas (relined); signed lower left; Condition: craquelure to upper half; Provenance: Carmel Gallery label verso; 30 1/2 x 36; 36 1/2 x 42 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Subes Attrib. Art Deco Marble & Iron Console TableDESCRIPTION: Raymond Subes attributed Art Deco rouge marble and iron console table with scrolling design. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 37.5" x W: 17" x L: 52" Provenance: (TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair RAYMOND SUBES Andirons.Pair RAYMOND SUBES Andirons. Unsigned.-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018RAYMOND SUBESAndirons, France, 1950s Enameled wrought iron Unmarked 15 3/4" x 17" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021NELL WALKER WARNER (1891 - 1970): "FIRST SNOW"oil on board; signed lower right; titled to handwritten label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 6 x 8 inches; 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Gertrude Schell (1891 - 1970) AmericanSusan Gertrude Schell (1891 - 1970) Oil on board, Signed Lower Right, Measures (16 x 20 inches) w/frame (19 x 23 inches) Gertrude Schell (Titusville, Pennsylvania 1891 - 1970) began her studies at WesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Payer. Austrian. 1891. Genre scene painting of aErnst Payer. Austrian. 1891. Genre scene painting of a wounded soldier looking through a window at a family. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Small dent puncture right edge and area of losSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR WROUGHT IRON CONSOLES MANNER RAYMOND SUBESA pair of wrought iron demilune console tables in the manner of Raymond Subes. Having granite tops and diamond form skirts. Ht: 32" Wd: 34" Dpth: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor by Gerrit Hondius (American 1891 - 1970)Watercolor by Gerrit Hondius (American 1891 - 1970) Circus performers, graphite and watercolor on paper, signed lower right G. Hondius. Framed under glass with name plate attached. Sight size apprx 9.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH WROUGHT IRON PANEL MANNER RAYMOND SUBESA French Art Deco wrought iron panel in the manner of Raymond Subes circa 1930. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Brass Crystal RAYMOND SUBES style Sconces. Two BrassPr Brass Crystal RAYMOND SUBES style Sconces. Two Brass arms support crystal accents. Wall Sconces. Modernist Lighting-- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019MANNER OF RAYMOND SUBES WROUGHT IRON & BRASS LAMPDimensions: H 67" x Dia. 21" Condition: Some areas with light oxidation. Some surface dirt to interior of shade.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nell Walker (Shostrom) Warner (1891 - 1970) American/CanadaNell Walker (Shostrom) Warner (1891 - 1970) Oil painting, signed lower right, measures 14 x 18 and 20 x 24 inches w/frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Raymond Subes style 5-arm gilt metal twisted candelabraPair of French Raymond Subes style 5-arm gilt metal twisted candelabra. Mid 20th century. Each approx: 20" h x 16 3/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gerrit Hondius, NYC 1891 - 1970. Modernistic W/C StreetGerrit Hondius, NYC 1891 - 1970. Modernistic W/C Street scene depicting man walking with cane - signed G.H. upper right corner. Original frame. Sight size 6" x 4.5". Very good condition.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWinter French Daum Crystal Plate By CorbinUS$1
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alexander Calder Painting - "Succession of Colorful Circles" (1970)US$1,650(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Food Taster Large Framed Original Genre Scene Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlbert Tracy (1818-1893) Rare Early Antique American Genre Scene Landscape Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)