Sold2015RCA Victor Framed Oilette Sign.Wear, soiling, crazing, a few scratches and marks. In it’s original gold frame and circa 1910. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 28" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2020EXTREMELY RARE EMBOSSED TIN SIGN FOR HAWKEN PIANOS.Very early and extremely rare embossed tin sign for Hawken Pianos and Everything Musical. With a great graphic of RCA Victor's Nipper dog, as well as the early Berliner phonograph. The sign is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021RCA Victor Advertising Mirror & Excelsior SignRCA Victor Talking Machine Advertising Mirror and Framed Excelsior Auto-Cycle Model 7-T.S. Sign. Measure 14" x 11" and 15" x 12". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023RCA Victor 60 Year Dealer Anniversary SignCanadian. 1959. Single-sided lithographed paper, framed. Features the iconic trademark image of Nipper the dog on front of an early gramophone. Plaque on front marked, "His Master's Voice, RCA VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2023RCA VICTOR FRAMED ICONIC ADVERTISEMENT.A great example of the iconic RCA victor nipper dog on cardboard. Has age and is unmarked. Light wear, very good condition. Condition:(Very Good).Frame: 27 - 1/4" x 21 - 1/4" x 1 - 1/2".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sided Metal RCA Victor Records Signlight rust at pin, also near dog's paw on one side, some rub marks on both sides of signSee Sold Price
Sold2023RCA Victor Television Sign Metal Double Sided - 36" x 79"RCA Victor Television Sign Metal Double Sided - 36" x 79"See Sold Price
Sold2023RCA Victor Advertising Sign"From HB1279 printed in USA". 16-1/2" wide X 23-1/4" high. Some losses to edges. Bottom strip detached. MG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for theSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s RCA Victor Victrola No. 210 Advertising SignDescription: A large early 20th century RCA Victor advertising sign for the Victrola Model 210.Title: UntitledType: Advertising sign Materials: Screenprinted paperboardMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024RCA VICTOR RADIO NEON SIGNC. 1940s RCA Victor Radio neon sign with glass faced-radio panel. CONDITION: The sign displays nicely with red neon lettering on the RCA Victor panel, with a blue border surrounding radio etched glassSee Sold Price
Sold2018RCA Victor Radio Neon SignRCA Victor Radio Neon Sign. Neon Products Inc., Lima, OH. Excellent working condition. 24 X 11 X 5 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ESTATE OF SEYMOUR STEIN: RARE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN RCA VICTOR PORCELAIN RECORD 28" DIA.RARE DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN SIGN RCA VICTOR PORCELAIN RECORD 28" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Music store sign, RCA Victor Records, display rack top,Music store sign, RCA Victor Records, display rack top, 2-sided metal, VG+ cond, 11"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021RCA Victor Lighted Dealer Sign,13" wide x 12-3/4" high. Radios and Televisions. WorkingSee Sold Price
Sold2023RCA Victor Vacuform Plastic SignCanadian. 1950s. Vacuum formed plastic. Stamped, "Process Patented in Canada, Somerville Limited, London" on rear. Splits within the "RCA" logo. 18"H x 16"L x 1"W. Originally from A.J. Scott TV and ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016Illustration drawing of Porgy and BessOriginal Illustration drawing of Porgy and Bess album cover RCA Victor, not signed. Framed measures 15 1/2 inches x 8 1/2 inches; Image measures 8 1/2 inches x 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017RCA Victor Radio Embossed Porcelain Sign.SSP sign. Excellent gloss and color with a few chips in the field. Marked Beach Coshocton, Ohio. (8.5). 17" x 72".See Sold Price
Sold2021Neon RCA Victor Big Color TV sign40"x26" neon RCA Victor Big Color TV sign -Works, WILL NOT SHIP - LOCAL PICKUP ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2024RCA Victor Tubes Lighted Advertising SignRCA Victor Tubes for Radio & Television countertop lighted advertising sign by the Ohio Advertising Display Co. On the back of the metal can it has the Ohio Advertising Display Co. label. The glass faSee Sold Price
Sold2019Felix the Cat Lawn Ornament and moreLot includes a vintage Felix the Cat hand made lawn sign, an RCA Victor premium with Disney characters, an early Felix the cat figure, an early Donald Duck with a bisque head, a Donald Duck thermometeSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmes Brothers Larry Elgart Melachrino Strings LP RecordsUS$1