Sold2020Reading, PA Beer Chalkboard SignReading, PA Beer Chalkboard Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20.5 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Reading Beer of Pennsylvania Chalkboard Menu SignReading Beer of Pennsylvania Chalkboard Menu Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20.5 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Illuminated Sign etc.Illuminated Deppen Beer, Reading, PA sign; together with a Reading Beer clock. Deppen: 24.5"h x 13"w x 5.5"d Reading: 16"hx 16"w x 4.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deppen Brewing Company Beer Advertising SignThis reverse on glass advertisement is mounted on a wood backing for convenient corner display with a metal frame on front. Features the image of an elk. Deppen Brewing Co. Reading, PA. Shows some ligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Lauer Beer, large & impressive litho on paper w/colorful birds-eye view of theBreweriana Sign, Lauer Beer, large & impressive litho on paper w/colorful birds-eye view of the Reading, PA brewery with the P. & R.R.R.R. in foreground, an exceptional example in Mint cond & likely NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunshine Beer Easel Back Signs, New Old Stock 1958Sunshine Beer Easel Back Signs, New Old Stock 1958 from Reading PA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Round Single Sided "Wunder Beer" Porcelain Sign.This is a concave single sided round sign of the Wunder Brewery reading, "Wunder Beer Brewing Co. San Francisco Trademark" and also has "Ingram, Richardson Beaver Falls, PA" labeled below. This sign iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Raser's Root Beer Lithograph.A sign advertising Raser's Root Beer, reading "See Mama, What I've Done" and "Superior To All Others". It has a depiction of a smiling little girl, writing on a chalk board. It is mounted within a carSee Sold Price
Sold2022PBR Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Chalkboard SignPBR Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Chalkboard Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 26 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Spaten Muchen German Beer Chalkboard SignSpaten Muchen German Beer Chalkboard Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 30 x 20See Sold Price
Sold20224- VINATGE TIN ADVERTISING SIGNSIncludes Sunshine Beer Chalkboard Sign, PR8 Beer Thermometer, Boone Kitchen "What We Need" Sign, and Munsingwear Size Chart Sign. largest 19" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABST BEER TIN CHALKBOARD SIGNAll original with great colors and graphics. 26"x17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Embossed Dad's Root Beer Chalkboard Tin Sign28" x 20" Printed in USA. Dated PM-6B. Please see photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK HIRES ROOT BEER CHALKBOARD CURBSIDE SIGNSCRATCHES, RUST, PAINT LOSS. 21" X 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Beer PBR Chalkboard SignPabst Beer PBR Chalkboard Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 26 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Knickerbocker Beer Chalkboard Menu SignSSTE over cardboard, has good color and gloss, shows wear, scratching, a few bends/dents, and paint loss, displays well with the colonial man graphic, 18.75"x16.25", rated 8See Sold Price
Sold2022The Old Reading Brewery : Beer TrayThe Old Reading Brewery Beer Tray-The Old Reading Brewery Inc., Reading, PA. metal beer tray depicting older man holding a mug of beer above a begging dog in classic red, blue and yellow colors.Size:See Sold Price
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Ma's Old Fashioned Root Beer SignUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 EMBOSSED TIN HIRES ROOT BEER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ORANGE CRUSH SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN CHALKBOARD SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$300