Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1785.) Bernardo de Gálvez. En real cédula de 10 de Marzo . . . aprobar una poderosa compañía para el comercio de Filipinas y demas partes de la Asia. LetterpressSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRISOL. XV Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Bar...CRISOL. XV Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Barcelona. 1947. Postwar lithograph poster advertising the international fair in Spain; a large bust of Mercury appears over Placa d’EspanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Crisol 1947 Feria Oficial Barcelona PosterOriginal Crisol 1947 Feria Oficial e Internacional de Muestras en Barcelona Poster. Mounted on canvas. Some discoloration at left center, some insect damage as pictured. Approx. 38 x 26.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican printing of Bishop of Salamanca's funeralHeading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Title: Solemnes exequias celebradas en la Santa Iglesia de Salamanca y real Seminario de San Carlos en la translacion del cadaver del excelentisimo señor don FelipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 6 Maps of the Middle East BiblicalGroup of six maps of the Middle East, many Biblical. Includes Nicolas Sanson (1600-1677)"Kaart can de Reis-Tochten en Verblyf-Plaat der Heilige Apostelen Petrus en Paulus," Amsterdam; "A Chart of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regulations governing California from GrabhornHeading: (California) Author: Title: Reglamento Para el Gobierno de la Provincia de Californias, Aprobado por S.M. en Real Orden de 24 Octobre de 1781. Regulations for Governing the Province of the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de(COMMERCE.) Reglamento y aranceles reales para el comercio libre de España a Indias de 12. de octubre de 1778. Armorial frontispiece plate. [2], 19, 262 pages. 4to, contemporary red morocco giltSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Engraving "Bruxelles"18th century hand-colored engraving on laid paper "Embarco del Rey Nuestro Senor en el Muelle de Barcelona Para...", "Betterham Brux 1704". [Sight: 21 1/4" H x 28 3/4" W; Frame: 23" H x 28 3/4" W]. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID 17TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "PALACE GARDEN".Oil on canvas.It has been suggested that the author of this painting may have created a whim or a fantasy based on a real reference, such as Florida de Castel Rodrigo. We would like to thank Gloria MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT REALES, AFTER 1497.Silver coin, with the coat of arms of the Catholic Monarchs.Obverse: FERNANDVS ET ELISABETH Rev.: REX ET REGINA CASTELLE LEGIONIS.38.5 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, 1836-45Title: Plan de la Casa Real Arabe, en la Fortaleza de la Alhambra Artist: Owen Jones Origin: London Date: 1836-45 Medium: Original chromolithograph Size: 18 1/2 x 24 7/8 inches Owen Jones (1804-1874)See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Half Hull Ship Model, San Jose, Pailebot or Pilot BoatFramed Shadowbox Spanish Ship Model. Marked: "En Accion De Gracias, Pailebot San Jose construido en Barcelona en 1807 que al mando del Capitan J. Roig primero y R. Ravento's despues, navigo hasta 1917See Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish religious obligations (1704), and another2 vols. Croiset, Juan. Ano Cristiano o Exercicios Devotos para todos los dias de ano.... Escrito en Frances por el Padre Juan Croiset de la Compania de Jesus: traducido al Castellano por el Padre JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18k. yellow gold link necklaceGargantilla de eslabones. En oro de 18 k. Con cierre de mosquetón. 45,03 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Pons Martà (Barcelona, 1855 - Girona, 1931)Jaume Pons Martà (Barcelona, 1855 - Girona, 1931) "Mujer de espaldas en un escritorio" (Woman at a desk from the back) Drawing on cardboard with touches of chalk on paper. Signed. 15,8 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Isabelino silver spice rackEspeciero isabelino, Barcelona siglo XIX. En plata labrada en forma de veneras con fuste en forma de bestias marinas, 13x18x17,5 cm. 220 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dupont. A pair of lightersDupont. Dos encendedores. En plaqué de oro. Uno con decoración de cuadrille y el otro con decoración de líneas longitudinales. 5,6x3,7 cm. y 6,2x3,7 cm. respectivamente.See Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2023DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Al...DODGSON, Charles Lutwidge (“Lewis Carroll”) (1832-1898). Alicia en terra de meravelles [in Catalan]. Translated by Josep Carner. Barcelona: Editorial Mentora, n.d. [1927]. Tall 8vo. NumeroSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€350
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
1 day LeftArt Research ParisVIETNAM Important écran de lettrés en bois, vers 1900, incrusté de nacre, à motifs de€250(1 bid)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHOLLANDE : Paire de vases en ceramique a decor polychrome d'iris. Marque du fabricant non dechiffre€200
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCELINE Paire de sandales en raffia, cuir marron monogammé, et semelle caoutchouc. T.38€240
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJEAN LUCE (1895-1945)Nécessaire de bureau en verre blanc à décor géométrique gravé au sable€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHans Agne JAKOBSSON (1919-1982) : Paire de jardinieres en fer forge et cuivre patine. Etiquette de€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAtelier PRIMAVERA (atelier d'art du Printemps) & LONGWY (emaux d'art) Paire de vases en faïence€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 03TajanCROIX DE PLAT DE RELIURE, EN ÉMAIL CHAMPLEVÉ SUR CUIVRE, LIMOGES, XIIIe SIÈCLE€1,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisXXe SiècleDescente de croix,Bas-relief en bronze, patine anthracite, représentant Joseph€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGeorges MATHIAS (XXe): Paire de bougeoirs en fonte d’aluminium dore a decor naturaliste. Signe,€600
1 day LeftArt Research ParisMONTRE DE COL EN OR JAUNE 750 MILLIEMES Montre de col en or jaune 750 millièmes (18k), le cadran€70