Sold2024Rack of 13 Women's JacketsRack of 13 Women's Jackets to include Calvin Klein wind jacket, Henry White Wool Pea Coat size medium, etceteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980-90sJean Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980-90s Red, yellow, blue, and off-white wool pea coat with a cross pattern throughout, red canvas outer hood with blue drawstring inner hood, and trimmed in clear vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Half Rack of Men's Overcoats and Trench CoatsHalf Rack of Men's Overcoats and Trench Coats to include Sawyer of Napa leather and wool size medium, Otto Perl wool and silk pea coat, Blassport, Saks Fifth Avenue, Sorbara, etcetera Condition: normaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray Benson's "Wild Texas Wind" Movie CostumeUsed on screen during filming of "Wild Texas Wind" 1991 TV movie with Dolly Parton, Gary Busey, & Ray Benson. From Ray Benson's personal collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack London: The Call of The Wild, First EditionA first edition copy of "The Call of the Wild" by Jack London. 1903. Macmillan Company, New York. Provenance: From the estate of Ann Dickinson Dale, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Basso golden wild mink fur coatDennis Basso golden wild mink fur coat, 2000s, swing style with bell sleeves, stand up collar, single top button with hook & loop closure, fully lined and monogrammed "Laura O", (2) hidden pockets, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wild Cat Fur CoatDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Argentinian wild cat fur coat, features a black lining and double breasted front with six buttons and external pockets. With label from "Berthe" Buenos Aires. Industria ArgentinSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE WILD CAT FUR COAT EU: XXL; US: 22Title: VINTAGE WILD CAT FUR COAT EU: XXL; US: 22 Dimension: Aproximate size- EU: XXL; US: 22 : Important details: Length: 98cm/38.58in -Shoulders width:46cm/18.11in -Sleeve Length:65cm/25.59in -Bust sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek Patrick Stewart Screenworn Tunic W/COAStar Trek Patrick Stewart (as Capt. Jean-Luc Picard) Maroon & Black Tunic Worn on the TV Series "Star Trek: The Next Generation" W/COA - This piece is a maroon and black gabardine tunic used by actorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tintype Photo Wild Bill Hickok and Texas Jack Jr2 1/4" by 3 1/2". The individual on the left is Texas Jack Jr., son of Texas Jack Omohundro. The individual on the right appears to be Wild Bill Hickok who (according to the buffalo bill historic centSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Jack Russell with aJoseph H. Sulkowski (Born 1951) Jack Russell with a pink coat, riding crop, gloves and hat, oil on board, signed, 16" x 20". Provenance: Halcyon, label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOLLYWOOD GOLDEN AGE James Stewart Archive of PhotosTREASURE TROVE OF ICONIC HOLLYWOOD MEMORABILIA from the archives of James Stewart, 1930s-1950s (75+). JACK BENNY, HENRY FONDA, BASIL RATHBONE, BETTY DAVIS, ROSALIND RUSSEL, BARBARA STANWYCK, OLIVIA DESee Sold Price
Sold2022LONDON, JACK. 1876-1916. Call of the Wild. New York: MacMillan, 1903.LONDON, JACK. 1876-1916. Call of the Wild. New York: MacMillan, 1903. 8vo. Color frontispiece and plates by Philip R. Godwin and Charles Livingston Bull; decorations by Charles Edward Hooper. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack London Call of the Wild, 1st issueHeading: Author: London, Jack Title: The Call of the Wild Place Published: New York Publisher:Macmillan Company Date Published: 1903 Description: [5]-231, [1] + [2] ad pp. IllusSee Sold Price
Sold2023LONDON, Jack. The Call of the Wild. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE.LONDON, Jack (1876-1916). The Call of the Wild. New York & London: The Macmillan Company, 1903. 8vo. 18 color-printed plates by Philip R. Goodwin and Charles Livingston Bull; pictorial title-page prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024LONDON, Jack. The Call of the Wild. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE. In the FIRST ISSUE BINDING.LONDON, Jack (1876-1916). The Call of the Wild. New York & London: The Macmillan Company, 1903. 8vo. Numerous color-printed illustrated plates by Philip R. Goodwin and Charles Livingston Bull; pictoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Autograph Estate CollectionIncludes 8 x10 photos signed, autograph book pages, signed clippings etc. Includes "Amos and Andy", Astaire and Rogers", Jimmy Stewart, Peter Lorre, Mel Blanc, Jack Benny, Kirk Douglas, Gregory Peck,See Sold Price
Sold2023LONDON, Jack (1876-1916). The Call of the Wild. New York & London: The Macmillan Company, 1903.LONDON, Jack (1876-1916). The Call of the Wild. New York & London: The Macmillan Company, 1903. 8vo. Illustrated plates after Philip R. Goodwin and Charles Livingston Bull; pictorial title-page printeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Paul Waltzer Couture Natural Lippi cat coat withJack Paul Waltzer Couture Natural Lippi cat coat with Russian Lynx collar and cuffs. lg. 40 in. Provenance: Estate from Long Island, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A marble relief with a coat of arms flanked by two wild men, 17th C.Full title: A marble relief with a coat of arms flanked by two wild men, 17th C. Description: 30 x 40 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stickley Bros wall mount book shelfsuper rare Stickley Brothers wall-mounted bookshelf or entryway coat hookwith a shelf for hats. Original finish. Unsigned. Great iron chain. Dimensions: 33”w x 18”h x 7.5”dSee Sold Price
2018Loro Piana Garth Cashmere Storm Hooded Coat Size XS NEWWe guarantee the authenticity of this never before used and absolutely stunning Loro Piana Garth Cashmere Storm Hooded Coat Size XS NEW (38) crafted from light gray waterproof and wind resistant cashmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Wild Man of the Woods Signed MasksNorthwest Coast, Jack James (British Columbia, Kingcome Inlet, 1902-1980) , carved Wild Man or Bookwus red cedar mask with original dance rigging and interior label, signed "Jack James/Kingcome/Inlet/See Sold Price
Sold2024LONDON JACK: (1876-1916)LONDON JACK: (1876-1916) American novelist, a pioneer of commercial fiction whose works included The Call of the Wild and White Fang, both set in the Klondike Gold Rush. A good A.L.S., Jack London, onSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Marvel Comics Incredible Hulk Vol 1 No 214, 1977US$10(3 bids)