Sold2018Pair of Venetian mirrors with red frame, 19th centuryPair of Venetian mirrors with red frame, 19th century (one with small missing parts at top). 30" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Red Frame Medallion Hexagon Quilt TopAntique English Red Frame Medallion Hexagon Quilt Top measuring 87in x 95in. All hand paper pieced. Very scrappy with the exception of the Turkey Red frames and outer border. Lots of blues, some chromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cazal Transparent & Red Frame SunglassesVintage Cazal transparent and red acrylic frame sunglasses. Made in West Germany. Designer label on arms. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measure approx. 5 x 5.25 x 1.75 inches. Includes CSee Sold Price
Sold2024vintage red frame prada old glasses with casevintage red frame prada old glasses with case Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requests! Used ItSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 5 ANTIQUE VANITY FAIR COVERS IN RED FRAMESWith frame they measure 21" X 16" to include the following Black Rod oct 1878, oct 1877, Albert Hall Nov 1894, May 1880, And Aug 1875See Sold Price
Sold2018Chanel sunglasses group, one having red frames accented(lot of 4) Chanel sunglasses group, one having red frames accented with rhinestones, two having black frames, and the last with clear frames, each with case; Provenance: Property from a prominent SanSee Sold Price
Sold2016ISSMAYER "GORDON BENNETT" RACERGermany, very rare example, lithographed tin, familiar styling done in white and mounted with red frame, features two seated driver, gold finished spoke wheels, clockwork mechanism. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE HUBLEY "LINDY" GLIDERcirca 1930's, cast iron, elusive size and uniquely styled glider done in red frame with yellow wing and embossed "Lindy Glider," nickel wheels, seated driver, largest in a series made by Hubley, partiSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil Painting. LifeGEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil Painting. Life-sized figural sketch in white on solid black setting. Yellow and orange painterly accents and bold red frame add colorful interest. Signed D AmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, #1 loco, painted cast iron, clip-in motor, windup working, 328 tender, black w/red frame, Chicago 4-window coach, dark blue, w/track, orig box, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2020A HIGHLY CARVED GILT LACQUER CHINESE JARDINIERE STANDThe square form pigmented red frame decorated overall with blind fretwork of carved blossoming vines, the sides centering a reticulated recessed panel inset with carvings of vinery punctuated by bloomSee Sold Price
Sold2022KELMET BIG BOY OIL TANK TRUCK531. KELMET BIG BOY OIL TANK TRUCK | 26" l. | Red frame restored, (Very Good Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2023KENTON HORIZONTAL STEAM ENGINE1028. KENTON HORIZONTAL STEAM ENGINE | Ex. Tony Annese Collection. | 8" l. | Some wear at edges of red frame, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Donald Baechler (US., b. 1956), "Coney Island"Donald Baechler (US., b. 1956), "Coney Island" A silkscreen on paper, from the artist's Coney Island series, a printer's proof, 3/3; 28.5" x 28.5" (sight), housed in deliberate red frame, 35" x 35" (fSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN BEROLINAGermany, lithographed tin, done in rich blue body, cloth fold-down top, seated driver, clockwork driven, red frame trim and spoke wheels complete the luxury looks. 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Ralph Lauren Porthole MirrorMonumental Ralph Lauren Porthole Mirror, from Ralph Lauren Home Collection, having deep red frame and recessed glass, diameter 36 inches, depth 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARKLIN 4-6-2 PACIFIC LOCOMOTIVE AND TENDERO' gauge, electric driven, green body, red frame trim, HR66/12920, together with eight wheel tender.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-Painted Menorah by Eliyahu SidiDESCRIPTION: A hand-painted menorah by Bernard Eliyahu Sidi (French/Israeli, b. 1936). Features a red frame and hand painted decoration that includes building, florals and text. There are nine appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LANCE PEANUT 4-JAR DISPLAY RACK WITH SIGN.This Lance Peanut four-jar display rack comes complete with all four Lance jars, in original red frame holder and with the original front sign. The jars are all complete with very light chipping to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Restored Buddy L Railway Express TruckProfessionally restored Buddy L Railway Express truck. Displays well with black open cab, green caged bed, red center disc wheels, and red frame. The top of the bed has some rub marks and scratches. MSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil PaintingGEORGE D'AMATO Large Gestural Figure Oil Painting. Life-sized figural sketch in white on solid black setting. Yellow and orange painterly accents and bold red frame add colorful interest. Signed D'AmaSee Sold Price
Sold20161920/30'S STURDITOYS PRESSED STEEL DUMP TRUCKSHOWING A 1920/30" STURDITOYS PRESSED STEEL DUMP TRUCK . BLACK AND GREEN WITH RED FRAME. WORKING MECHANISM BUT NEEDS ADJUSTMENT TO GET BED OF TRUCK TO GO ALL THE WAY DOWN. MEASURES 27" LONG BY 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fidel Castro SIGNED Book Cover Plaques and Pin LOTEstate collection of memorabilia relating to Fidel Castro (1926-2016). Includes signed book, plaques and pin. Features (1) book cover, presented in red frame that measures approximately 16.5" x 13", bSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA precious clear red sandalwood frame, vermilion lacquer inlaid with a hundred treasures, Bo Gutu,US$100(1 bid)
24 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Wall Frame (Red)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can with Plate Signature.US$260
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMr. Brainwash, "Wall Frame (Red)" Limited Edition Hand Painted Spray Can.US$260
1 day LeftJasper52Gucci Sunglasses Flip-Up Authentic Rectangle Red Gold frames B463 GG0363S 002 56US$400