Sold2020Vintage Bakelite carved red snake skin design bangleVintage Bakelite carved red snake skin design bangle bracelet - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANDMADE BADASH CHINA Vase oval red orange snake designHANDMADE BADASH CHINA Vase oval red orange snake design, clear sticker toward bottom, HANDMADE BADASH CHINAApproximate measurements: 11 x 7 x 5 inches Materials: ceramic, fine chinaShipping cost: $25.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stylish GUCCI Mini Dionysus Bag /w Embellished SnakeVery stylish GUCCI Mini Dionysus Bag with embellished snake, model number 421970 498879. Blue, red embellished snake design, silver-tone metal hardware, includes tag. Very good condition, very minor iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Costa Rican Tripod BowlPolychrome bowl with red snake-like designs to interior on creamy white slip, with three rattle legs, two of these joined by snake-like arms to an animal head centered between these two legs. RestoratSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN BELLEEK WILLETS PORCELAIN TABLE CLOCKAmerican Belleek Willets hand painted porcelain case clock having a floral sprays design. Red snake mark to bottom. Has Mauthe Germany movement that does not wind or run. Measures approx. 13 1/2" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dora of San Ildefonso Pueblo potHeading: (San Ildefonso) Author: Tse-Pe, Dora Title: Red pot with black bear design and inlaid turquoise circle Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:San Ildefonso Pueblo Date Published: 1988See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 3) Associated group of Santa Clara pottery(lot of 3) Associated group of Santa Clara pottery including a Marie and Julian blackware pot with a band of interlocking hands; a matte and glossy glazed brick red glazed pots with stylized design, tSee Sold Price
2024Castilian Black and Red Chinese Porcelain Decorative Pots with Lion Head Handles, Set of 2Brand: Castilian Materials: Porcelain, Copper Alloy Color: Black, Red, Bronze Item Type: Pot Design Features: Feather carvings on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HIGHLY VISUAL MATA ORTIZ PUEBLO POTTERY JARArmando Rodriguez (Mata Ortiz Pueblo) The polished red pot decorated in brown slip design of feather repeat around the rim, complex and highly optic overall flowing checkerboard design, and native motSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Export Porcelain Shallow BowlsGilt and red design with snake and bird center. One with front repair. Impressed B on back. 8"Dia. X 1.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Contemporary Brazilian Terracotta Pot, by R. CardosoSigned/dated: R. Cardoso / [19]89. The red-glazed pot with incised geometric design. 15 3/4in. tall, approx. 16in. diam., and approx. 50 1/2in. circumference. Good condition. Note: Large for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Red Auanyo Serpent pot (fine polish & design)by EarleneRed Auanyo Serpent pot (fine polish & design)by Earlene Youngbird 2 1/4" x 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Red Casserole PotVintage Red Casserole Pot. Hispanic painting and design. Has a matching lid. Some minor wear - used. Apx. 11" diameter x 5" H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1960s Dansk Kobenstyle Red Chili Quart PotVintage 1960s Dansk Kobenstyle Red Chili Quart Pot. Stamped Dansk Designs France and IHQ (Jens Quistgaard designer mark) on base. Lid can be used as a trivet. 10 inches L including wooden handle x 5.5See Sold Price
2024Chinese Yellow Ground Underglaze Red Dragon Design Porcelain PotChinese Yellow Ground Underglaze Red Dragon Design Porcelain PotDimension: 130 x 100 (mm)5.12 x 3.94 (inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Underglaze Red Flower Design Porcelain PotTitle: Vintage Underglaze Red Flower Design Porcelain Pot Date/Period: After 1800 Origin: Chinese Dimension: Dimension: 103 x 103 x 72 (mm) 4.06 x 4.06 x 2.83(inches) Weight: 0.59 lbs/268 g Materials:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pottery vtg oriental tea pot jug signedfrom estate red clay tea pot or Saki? curved design 4 1/4" tall 6 1/2" wide rope handle no damage see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artisan signed Baudel Lopez Corona Mexican pottery bowl pot in red with hand designs to interior andArtisan signed Baudel Lopez Corona Mexican pottery bowl pot in red with hand designs to interior and exterior. Etched signature to bottom. Measures approx. 4" height x 6 1/4" diameter. Appears in overSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CORAL-RED GLAZED PORCELAIN BRUSH POT.Coral-Red Glazed Porcelain Brush Pot with Chinese "Shou" Design, Represent for Longveity. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from ReginaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gucci Snake Design Camo HatGUCCI (ITALIAN) Gucci hat, green, red, black, brown camo pattern with a snake design, including interior labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021large, red Maricopa pot by Stella Huma, with eaglelarge, red Maricopa pot by Stella Huma, with eagle design 5-1/2” x 8”See Sold Price
2020Gucci Snake Design Camo HatGUCCI (ITALIAN) Gucci hat, green, red, black, brown camo pattern with a snake design, including interior labelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brushed ware Red Wing Union Stoneware Jardinere #243Brushed ware Red Wing Union Stoneware Jardinere Flower Pot/Planter Design #243. This jardinere is matte brushed and a glossy luster green glazed interior. Nice floral pattern. Stands 6” tall, 71See Sold Price
Sold2021Sioux 3/4†red pot by Red Starr pot has roundSioux 3/4” red pot by Red Starr pot has round turquois, red feather designSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay PotUS$500
Oct 10Hubbard Burdett LLCMichael Aram Nickelplated Apple Honey Pot with Red Enamel Interior and an Arrow SpoonUS$5
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Chinese Jade Tree With Semi Precious Gemstone Flowers in Cloisonn? Ming-Style PlanterUS$200
Sep 30Adam's AuctioneersA MID-19TH CENTURY GOLD AND ENAMEL BRACELET, CIRCA 1850 The scallop-shaped openwork filigree motif,€600
6 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry 5.61 G. Size 6 Black Marcasite Snake DesignUS$1