Sold2023Märklin Cafe Bahnhof 2015Tin, hand-painted, colour multicoloured, around 1915, Made in Germany, 42 x 35 cm, played condition, paint damage, various missing parts like side plates and pantograph, the two "Control" plates repliSee Sold Price
Sold2023OPTIKER LEUCHTEOld shop window light, neon, sheet metal body, eyes inserted, as reverse glass lithographs, GER around 1930, 62 x 15 cm, H 27 cm, an exclusive advertising medium that no customer is likely to pass bySee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLAPorcelain (enamel) sign, stenciled, BE 1951, 147 x 47 cm, Emaillerie Belge, Bruxelles, perfect gloss and colors - only one longer vertical scratch - overall in good condition. (As for all items we solSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Bub Reiselimousine 1273Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, colour red cream, with electr. light, Made in Germany, around 1935, 55 cm , good condition, luxury version, largest model of the company Karl BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lehmann schaukelnde Puppe 295Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, hand-painted, colour red gold, around 1895, Made in Germany, 18 cm, mint condition, anodised, extremely rare, only two copies known to meBlechspielzeug, UhrwSee Sold Price
Sold2023TippCo Motorrad - "die schwarze Motorradfamilie"Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, black/red, 30ies, Made in Germany, 25,5 cm, good to played condition, with normal signs of age and use, here with original but broken plexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEGATION - UNITED STATES OF AMERICAEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, stenciled and lithographed, U.S.A. 1950ies, Ø 60 cm, very good gloss and colors, only the borders with damages I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Tanzfigur Vater und SohnFigural tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, black/grey, 30ies, Germany, 13,0 cm, very good condition, box complete, very rare, head of the father and the boy are made of celluloid, original booSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOSCHPorcelain (enamel) sign, stenciled and lithohgraphed, GER/BE 1941, 30 x 16 cm, S.A. Email de Koekelberg Brux., an extremely rare piece with amazing colors, the design was mate by Lucien Bernhard (syn.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUCATI MOTO SERVIZIOEnamel sign, convex, stenciled, IT 1950ies, Ø 60 cm, Smalti Firenze, rare in such a fine preservation We do only sell old original items - no reproductions or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: EmailschildSee Sold Price
Sold2023GARGOYLE MOBILOILEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, double sided, flange, 1920ies, rare small version, 34 x 22 cm, very heavy piece, only the lower mounting hole partly damaged I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reprSee Sold Price
Sold2023GM - GENERAL MOTORS SERVICEEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, double sided, around 1950, 76 x 107 cm, perfect surface I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. I GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Emailschild, beidseitig schabloniertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lehmann EchoTin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, brown/blue, 20ies, Germany, 21 cm, lightly played conditionBlechspielzeug, Uhrwerk-Antrieb, Funktion geprüft, lithographiert, braun/blau, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Gescha Porsche Sixmobil 557 ETin toy, electric-drive, function tested, colour orange-beige, 60ies, Made in Western Germany, 21 cm, very good condition, Porsche 356, two-coloured, colourful lithographed window panes, with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lehmann BrezelbäckerFigural tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, hand-painted/lithographed, colourful, 1910, Germany, 15 cm, good condition, one of the most sought-after Lehmann toysFigürliches Blechspielzeug, USee Sold Price
Sold2023Distler Porsche 1. VersionTin toy, electric drive, function tested, hand-painted, colour grey, 50ies, Made in Germany, 25 cm, mint condition, box, 1st version (flat bottom and rubber whitewall tyres, flat 4.5 volt batteries),See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco Radio Auto 5000Tin toy, 2 movements, one for the drive, the other for the music movement, function tested, hand-painted, orange / black, pre-war 1940, L 14,5 cm, very good to good condition, chrome parts good, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLAPorcelain (enamel) sign, stenciled, AT around 1960, 48 x 99 cm, the turqoise bar thickly filled in. (As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past years, we guarantee theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Funkenmotorrad 643Tin toy, clockwork drive, function tested, lithographed, blue, 40ies, Germany, 19 cm, very good condition, most sought-after version with pillion passengerBlechspielzeug, Uhrwerk-Antrieb, Funktion gepSee Sold Price
Sold2023BISCOTTI SAIWA - MICKEY MOUSETin box as lunch box with Mickey Mouse images, Genua/IT 1928, 21 x 13 cm, H 11 cm, rare I We do only sell old original pieces - no repros or fakes. GERMAN DESCRIPTION: Blechdose als Lunchbox mit MickySee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque FRITZ WILLIS Pin Up Girl Collector PostcardsUS$14(3 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian ArtUS$85(2 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil Drawing of a Creature by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic RealismUS$40
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryFRITZ SCHOLDER 'NATIVE AMERICAN' CERAMIC TILEUS$100(1 bid)