2022Renato Cristiano (Italy,born 1926) oil paintingARTIST: Renato Christiano (Italian, born 1926) NAME: The City YEAR: 1980 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Boni (Italian b.1926) Transworld ArtPaolo Boni (Italian b.1926)Signed Collage etching for Transworld Art Washington May 3-8. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 47 in an edition of 200. Dimensions: 30 1/2" X 23"Provenance: Property oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro, lidded boxArnaldo Pomodoro, lidded box, Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b.1926), mahogany, the lid inset with brutalist silvered bronze plaque, branded signature to underside lid, 2"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beni Montresor Original Mock Up Book The NightingaleRare original working manuscript mock-up book and cover art "The Nightingale" by the artist illustrator Beni Montresor. Beni Montresor (Italian, b.1926-2001). Hans Christian Andersen "The Nightingale"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Zampogna - London, Trafalgar SquareLot 240 Dino Zampogna Italian (b.1926) London, Trafalgar Square (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 30 3/4 x 24 inches Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Vinicius Pradella b1926 Illustration Art PaintingVinicius Pradella (Italian, b.1926) Italian surrealist illustration art painting depicting a green yellow and gold bird on with stars and a sun. Signature of artist bottom right corner of the paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Boni LithographPaolo Boni ( Italian, b.1926) Untitled, 1969, lithograph on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 14 x 10 in. Condition: Appears very good, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATO ANATRA (ITALIAN B. 1943) MURANO ART GLASS SCULPTURE, 20TH C., H 23", W 13.5", D 5"RENATO ANATRA (ITALIAN B. 1943) MURANO ART GLASS SCULPTURE, 20TH C., H 23", W 13.5", D 5" Clear glass female figure attached to a black glass base. Signed on the base. Retailed by Ultima Crystal Art,See Sold Price
Sold2020Renato Anatra (Italian, b.1943) Murano Glass GardenDESCRIPTION: Renato Anatra (Italian, b.1943) Murano Glass Garden Birds Sculpture. Designed with four perched garden birds on a thick clear glass branch. Signed "R. Anatra" on the base. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Anatra (Italian, b.1943) Murano Glass "Two Lovers" SculptureDESCRIPTION: A "Two Lovers" Murano glass sculpture depicting an embracing pair of lovers. Crafted with alexandrite neodymium lilac glass. Signed on the base by "R. Anatra". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2021Renato Anatra (Italian, b.1943) Murano Glass "Moses"DESCRIPTION: Renato Anatra (Italian, b.1943) Murano Glass "Moses" Sculpture. Depicts Moses holding the ten commandments with arms raised. Signed "R. Anatra" Co Founder of Arte 80. CIRCA: Mid-20th ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Anatra (Italian, b.1943) Dolphin Murano Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: Abstract Murano glass sculpture depicting a clear curling dolphin form presenting pink sommerso near the head, a pulled beak, and added glass eyes above a tapering clear base. Incised atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Anatra (Italian, B.1943) Murano Glass Abstract SculptureDESCRIPTION: Renato Anatra (Italian, B.1943) Murano Glass Abstract Sculpture depicting a clear twisted swirl with sommeso magenta interior accents on a square clear block. With engraved "R. Anatra" siSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENATO MORETTI (ITALIAN 1863-1913) WATERCOLORRENATO MORETTI (ITALIAN 1863-1913) WATERCOLOR AND GRAPHITE ON PAPER LAID DOWN ON BOARD, LADY AT HER PIANOFORTE, SIGNED R. MORETTI AND INSCRIBED ROMA. 20 5/8 X 13 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 22 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Anatra (Italian, b.1943) Murano Glass "Two Lovers" SculptureDESCRIPTION: A "Two Lovers" Murano glass sculpture depicting an embracing pair of lovers. Crafted with purple lilac glass. Signed on the base by "R. Anatra". CIRCA: Late 20th Century ORIGIN: Italy DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Renato Anatra (Italian, B. 1943) Murano Glass Scavo VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching Murano glass scavo vases by Renato Anatra, each featuring a flared lip, ring handles on the sides, and a ring around the neck. Signed above foot. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2016RENATO ZEVI ITALIAN CHROME ROCKING OTTOMANFlat bar chrome, upholstery, Made in Italy label to bottom Dimensions: H 14.25" x W 26" x D 27" Condition: good, plush, some marks to upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Anatra Italian Studio Glass Owl SculptureRenato Anatra ( Italian, Born 1943). Italian glass artisan known for sculpture. This studio artisan hand blown glass article features a horned owl bird with red applied eyes, cased white and red bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Anatra (Italian, 1943) Murano Blown Glass Figure SculptureDESCRIPTION: Renato Anatra (Italian, b.1943) Murano blown glass figure sculpture with translucent rose-hued body and black hat accent. Murano for Mystique sticker attached. Incised signature underneatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renato Anatra (ITALIAN, Born 1943) Murano large hand blown art glass sculpture depicting a stylizedRenato Anatra (ITALIAN, Born 1943) Murano large hand blown art glass sculpture depicting a stylized curled bird on sphere base. Etched signature to bottom. Measures approx. 20 1/2" height x 9 1/2" widSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Italian 800 standard silver and malachite set vanity case, Florence circa 1910£150
47 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsFORTUNY DELPHOS GOWN WITH TWO STENCILED BELTS, ITALY, 1930sUS$3,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a NicheUS$2,200
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Rostfrei Italian Stiletto Switchblade Pocket KnifeUS$100(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Monogrammed Italian Futurist Original Framed Pencil Drawing Figurative WorkUS$20(2 bids)
47 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsVALENTINO CREPE CHIFFON MAXI DRESS & MATCHING SCARF, ITALY, 1970sUS$250(2 bids)