Sold2016(7) GUY ARNOUX ( FRENCH 1886-1951)Original pochoir from the series of 7 prints out of 10 images tipped in to "Les Femmes de ce Temps" ("Women of Our Times"), with accompanying text "Reflexions de Rene Kerdyk", total edition 500, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps 1959 lithographHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 8 5/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Kees van Dongen Brigitte Bardot 1964 Exhibition Postervan Dongen, after Kees, Les Peintres Temoins de Leur Temps exhibition poster for Musee Galliera, 1964, lithographic poster printed by Mourlot, with van Dongen's famous image of Brigitte Bardot, full sSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. PortraitICART (Louis) & HERMANT (Abel). Bigarrure. Portrait de l'auteur par L. MADRASSI. Eaux-fortes originales et bois de L. ICART. sl, Lapina - Les Images du Temps, 1928. In-8 broché, couv. rempliéSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Rene Magritte ''La Traversee Difficile'' 1968After Rene Magritte ''La Traversee Difficile'' 1968 Lithograph in Colors 12''x18'' Image. Unnumbered edition of 350 from the Les Enfants Trove de Magritte folio. Pencil initialed by Fernand Mourlot loSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICADescription Français: JUDAICA Yarmulke (ou kippa) en cuir. Ce couvre-chef traditionnel est porté en tout temps par les hommes juifs orthodoxes et à l'occasion de célébrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHRare original graphite drawing on paper "Femme de Bout". Hand signed. Image 12 5/8" x 9 1/4", Overall 26 1/2" x 23". Complete with original certificate by Lelia Pissarro.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989).Color etching. "Les Montres Gelatines de l'espace-temps". Signed lower right. No. 135 from an edition of 195. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: Slight: 34" high x 24.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique "The Mask De Femme" Frosted Glass PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Rene Lalique "The Mask" frosted glass plaque. Sticker label at verso, signed: "R. Lalique, France" Includes chrome display stand. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 12.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Telegram Marinenachrichtendienst dated 24 April 1945 at 09.10, Geheim noted in red and addressed toTelegramme Marinenachrichtendienst en date du 24 avril 1945 a 09.10, note en rouge Geheim et adresse au Reichsleiter Bormann par les services de l’Obersalszberg. PG Kaltenbrunner attendu ce matSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2021Magritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolioMagritte (after), Les Enfants Trouves portfolio, After Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967), "Les Enfants Trouves de Magritte", A. C. Mazo et Cie, Paris, 1968, number 136 of 350 on velin d'Arches, 12 liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Masque De Femme" Glass PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Masque De Femme" glass plaque. Designed by Rene Lalique in 1935 to decorate a fountain, "Woman Mask" reveals the face of a mysterious woman with delicate features, surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Masque De Femme" Glass Plaque W/ luminaireDESCRIPTION: A Lalique "Masque De Femme" glass plaque. Designed by Rene Lalique in 1935 to decorate a fountain, "Woman Mask" reveals the face of a mysterious woman with delicate features, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique "Masque De Femme" Glass PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A Lalique "Masque De Femme" glass plaque. Designed by Rene Lalique in 1935 to decorate a fountain, "Woman Mask" reveals the face of a mysterious woman with delicate features, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Revelation Mask - "Masque de Femme"Lalique Revelation Mask - "Masque de Femme", designed in 1935 by Rene Lalique, frosted glass plaque. Shipping from Los Angeles, CA. Dimensions: 2.5 x 12.5 x 12.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) A Masque de FemmeRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945) A Masque de Femme Relief cast, polished and frosted glass H 12 1/2 x W 12 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signedUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCoronari AuctionsPhilippe de Cantillon (18th C.): 'Delices du Brabant et de ses campagnes...', Amsterdam, 1757, 2€480
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman with a Shawl" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,400
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEONUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAn early nineteenth-century French musical composition card gameUS$150