Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Libellules green glass pRene Lalique, a Libellules green glass pendant, model 1653, designed circa 1920, polished and frosted, relief moulded mark Lalique, 5.5cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Rene Lalique "Milan" green glass vase.Decorated with large leaves and branches all around the vase.Signed "R. Lalique France" in script.Height 10 7/8 inches.Reference: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vasRene Lalique, a Fougeres green glass vase, model 923, designed circa 1912, frosted, moulded mark to body R Lalique, incised mark R Lalique, 15.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935,Rene Lalique, a Sauge green glass vase, model 935, designed circa 1923, frosted and white stained, incised mark R Lalique France No 935, 25cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, Malesherbes vaseRene Lalique, Malesherbes vasejade green glass, with white wash, partially obliterated engraved signature 'R. Lalique France, No. 1014, 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Rene Lalique "Acacia" vase in green glass.Faint R. Lalique signature.Height 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique France Art Deco Green Glass Perfume Atomizer circa 1920Rene Lalique France Art Deco glass perfume atomizer, circa 1920. Green colored glass with etched panels of figural women. Gilt metal lids. Lids marked Made in France Brevete SDCO, Corday - Paris. UndeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade gRene Lalique, a Malesherbes green jade glass vase, model 1014, designed circa 1927, white stained leaves, engraved mark R Lalique France, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019LALIQUE, René (1860-1945) - FRANCERENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) Spherical green glass vase, model "Milan", decorated with leaves and partially white matte. Signed R. Lalique on the bottom. Height: 28.5cm - 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023After R. Lalique 'Sauturelle' Grasshopper VaseReproduction Rene Lalique 'Sauturelle' green grasshopper relief glass vase. Etched R. Lalique signature at bottom. Measures 11"H x 9"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" vase in cased green glass.Signed R. Lalique France No. 984.Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Faune glass ashtray or pRene Lalique, a Faune glass ashtray or pin dish, model number 316, designed circa 1931, polished and frosted with black staining, etched mark R Lalique, 10cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202325033: Lalique Clear and Green Glass Persepolis Vase, pLalique Clear and Green Glass Persepolis Vase, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France 7 inches (17.8 cm) HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique for Worth, a Sans Adieu greRene Lalique for Worth, a Sans Adieu green glass perfume bottle, model Worth Perfume 6, designed circa 1929, relief moulded marks R Lalique France, incised 696, 6.3cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique "Sans Adieu" Perfume BottleRene Lalique for Worth "Sans Adieu" (No Goodbys), green glass perfume bottle and stopper. Circa 1929 - (bottle # 612) (Lalique - 18) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED Rene Lalique Green French Art Biches Pin BroochAuthentic Rene R Lalique Biches brooch. Crafted of fine quality French art glass in green. Set in a gilt brass or bronze mounting with beautiful fern detailing. Three piece design with an Art Deco deeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Milan" vase."Milan" vase in green glass.Decorated with a branch and leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 11 1/4 inches. Diameter 10 1/2 inches. REFERENCE: R.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Glass Vase"Charmilles", M. 978, p. 434; molded glass with grey patina; etched signature "R. Lalique France" to lower edge 14 1/8 x 14 in. (35.9 x 35.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Wilshire Corridor PenthousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Gui" vase."Gui" vase in in a light green glass.Decorated with mistletoe and berries all around.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 7 inches.REFERENCE: RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique (1860-1945) Aras vase 9.5"dia x 9.5"hRene Lalique (1860-1945), Aras vase, France, molded and frosted green glass, molded block signature, script France mark, 9.5"dia x 9.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Perfume Bottles and Pendant, Lot of SevenRene Lalique, Perfume Bottles and Pendant, Lot of SevenFrance, glass and metal, comprising black glass Ambre D'Orsay flacon, relief 'LALIQUE' and 'AMBRE D'ORSAY', 5.25"h; green glass Sans Adieu flaconSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Rene Lalique "Sans Adieu" Perfume BottlesDESCRIPTION: Two Lalique green glass perfume bottles for WORTH, 'Sans Adieu', decorated with honey comb stopper over a cylindrical body. Designed 1929 with molded R. Lalique France on the underside anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Collection of three articlesRene Lalique Collection of three articles France, c. 1919, 1927, 1929frosted and clear glass with sepia patina, green glass, brass, silvered and lacquered wood, ribbon 6.25 h x 1.75 dia in (16 x 4 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsRene Lalique "Malesherbes" jade green French art glass vase. Graduated leaf design. Marked "R.US$500
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Rene Lalique glass 'Honfleur' vase, No. 994 designed 1927, clear, frosted and green stained leaf£280
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Nine Glass Paperweights Together with a Tiffany & Co. Glass BoxUS$100
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA René Lalique 'Palerme' clear glass scent bottle and stopper, No. 518, designed c.1926, with£100
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRene Lalique France Opalescent Art Glass Bowl in Poissons Fish SignedUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique France Clear Cut Glass Gui Centerpiece Bowl, Mistletoe LeavesUS$800