Sold2022A Rene Lalique Smokey Gray Beliers Vase A Rene Lalique Smokey Gray Beliers Vase  Circa 1925 no. 904 signed 'R. Lalique' to underside  Height 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE OPALESCENT BELIERS VASE.A gorgeous vase by Rene Lalique. The 7 - 3/4" tall vase features extremely opalescent glass. It has a round foot, short stem and large bowl. It is further adorned with two highly-opalescent mountain gSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) EUCALYPTUS VASE, NO. 936René Lalique (French 1860-1945) EUCALYPTUS VASE, NO. 936 designed 1925 opalescent and blue stained moulded R. LALIQUE(16.5cm (6 1/2in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Glass Vase, Avallon 986Opaque and clear deep amber yellow colored glass with design of birds frolicking amongst grapes in high-relief. R Lalique etched to bottom. Artist: Rene Lalique Issued: 1925-1935 Dimensions: 5.75"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A LIMITED EDITION CASEDRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A LIMITED EDITION CASED BLACK CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL "TOURBILLONS" PATTERN VASE, PRODUCED BY LALIQUE CRISTALLERIE, WINGEN-SUR-MODEN, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1925, PRODUCED AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseLalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseFrance, glass, limited edition vase, modeled in relief with fish, mermaids, Bacchantes and birds among seaweed or flowering branches, inscribed '1995 Hommage a ReneSee Sold Price
Sold20181995 Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseInscribed on side as above with three nudes on one side, birds, fish and mermaids on others, engraved number on base, " 507/333." 7" diameter x 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE VASE WITH BIRD HANDLESCondition: with small bubble in wing of one birdSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Vases, set of twoRene Lalique Vases, set of two France, c. 1921-24clear and frosted glass with green and gray patina 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 4.75 h x 3 dia in (12 x 8 cm) Lot is comprised of a TournSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOISSAC'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOISSAC' Frankreich, um 1930 Farbloses Glas, oplisierend, teils satiniert. H. 13 cm. Bez. 'R.Lalique France' (geschnitten), Modellnr. '992'. KonischeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique VaseRene Lalique "Dantele" Black Frosted Crystal Vase. Signed "R. Lalique France" and impressed mark to base. Measures 7-5/8" H x 5-1/4" W. Condition: Base has a small crack to base otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French 1860-1945) Perruches Vase, No. 876DESCRIPTION: A Rene Lalique Vase titled "Perruches" depicts pairs of parakeets in foliage motif dark amber glass, signed along the underside "Lalique". Model: 876 CIRCA:1919 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique 'Ceylan' vase, designed 1924René Lalique'Ceylan' vase, designed 1924Opalescent glass, frosted and polished.24.3 cm highWheel-cut R.LALIQUE FRANCE with inscribed No. 905.Footnotes:LiteratureFélix Marcilhac, René LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927, H. 24.8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1947. Colorless pressed glass, brown patina., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 201See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Plumes" vase in blown and moulded opalescent glass, model created in 1920,âŹ800
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Saint Marc" vase in pressed moulded glass, signed on the wheel below theâŹ300
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) "Laurier Esterel" vase in opalescent glass with grey patina, 1923.âŹ600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRene LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) : Aigrettes Modele cree le 7 decembre 1926, non repris apres 1947 VaseâŹ4,000
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) Mascotte radiator cap model "Longchamp" 1929.âŹ300
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRene Lalique France Opalescent Art Glass Bowl in Poissons Fish SignedUS$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONRene LALIQUE (1860-1945) Molinard - Calendal model perfume atomiser in moulded pressed glass, 1927.âŹ300