Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcilhac, R. Lalique, Catalogue Raisonne, First EditionFirst edition of René Lalique: catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre de verre by expert and collector Felix Marcilhac. This exhaustive reference book written in French includes an extensive biography,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique : A Lalique glass chamois vase. Signed underLalique : A Lalique glass chamois vase. Signed under Approx 4 1/2'' high Please see: Marcilhac, F , (1994) ,R.Lalique: Catalogue Raisonné De L'oeuvre De Verre, p. 455, 2nd edition, Paris, Les EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique : A Lalique glass chamois vase. Signed underLalique : A Lalique glass chamois vase. Signed under Approx 4 1/2'' high For similar see: Marcilhac, F , (1994) ,R.Lalique: Catalogue Raisonné De L'oeuvre De Verre, p. 455, 2nd edition, Paris, Les EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcilhac, Félix - R. Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre - 1989Marcilhac, Félix (1941-2020) R. Lalique, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre (1989) Description: René Lalique, 1860-1945, maître-verrier, analyse de l'oeuvre et catalogue raisonné,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique glass: ' Catalogue Raisonne des Vases , no. 876Lalique glass: ' Catalogue Raisonne des Vases , no. 876 ' Perruches ' ( in green mould no. 1205) , model created in 1919 , stopped in 1947, see page 410 of R. Lalique catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre deSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetroLALIQUE Francia due bottiglie portaprofumo in vetro decorate a fiori e a teste di arieti, epoche diverse (difetti) Bibliografia: F. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonnΘ de l'oeuvre de verre, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcilhac, F. 1989, Rene Lalique; maitreMarcilhac, F. 1989, Rene Lalique; maitre verrier, catalogue raisonne, Paris: Les Editions de l'AmateurSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Vol) "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Peint" BooksDESCRIPTION: Volumes I-IV (assembled) of "Raoul Dufy: Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre peint", published by Editions Motte, Geneva, 1972. Full cloth, without dust jackets. Volume I numbered 908 of 1200.See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre PeintRaoul Dufy Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Peint, Maurice Laffaille. Editions Motte, 1972, Volume I only, No. 1088 of 1200, hardcover in jacket, errata slip laid in, text in French, 11.25"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE DE VLAMINCK. CATALOGUE RAISONNE DE L'OEUVRE GRAVE. 1ST ED. 1974[ARTIST RAISONNE] MAURICE DE VLAMINCK. CATALOGUE RAISONNE DE L'OEUVRE GRAVE.Text by Walterskirchen, Katalin vonPublished by Flammarion, Paris, 1974 1st edition. large 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj.See Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint. 2 Vols.Douglas Cooper, Margaret Potter. Berggruen Editeur, Paris: 1977. First edition, limited in 750 copies. Two volumes bonded in the original green cloth hard cover. Vol.1 cover artwork from 1910 to 1917See Sold Price
Sold2019Maximilien Luce Baignade près du Jet dMaximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) 'Baignade près du Jet d'Eau' Oil on canvas Signed Luce, lower left Besch Cannes auction tag, verso Literature: Maximilien Luce, Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue RaisonneArmand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue Raisonne, de l'oeuvre peint. G. Serret and D. Fabiani. Editions Mayer, Paris, hardcover, 1971, #671/1500 copies, 574 pages, color plates tipped in, 10"h x 10"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Vol) Catalogue Raisonne VolumesDESCRIPTION: Four art books: (1) "Marie Laurencin: Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Peint" by Daniel Marchesseau, Editions du Musee Marie Laurencin. Printed by Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd., Tokyo, 1986See Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue RaisonneArmand Guillaumin 1841-1927 Catalogue Raisonne, de l'oeuvre peint, by G. Serret and D. Fabiani. Editions Mayer, Paris, hardcover, 1971, #291/500 copies, 10"h x 10"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Art Books: Vlaminck, Chagall, and LaurencinA grouping of three art books to include Vlaminck by Pierre Mac Orlan, signed by Vlaminck and numbered out of 2000 copies. Le Message Biblique, Marc Chagall. And Catalogue Raisonne De L'Oeuvre Grave DSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne, 1) Marcel Guerin. Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie de Aristide Maillol, Vol. 1: Woodcuts. Pierre Cailler, 1965; 2) Pierre Cailler. CatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Gris Catalog Raisonne 2 vols.Cooper, Douglas, ''Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint etabli avec la collaboration de Margaret Potter'', 2 vols, Berggruen Editeur, Paris, 1977, lxxvi, 359pp, 515pp, numbered 419 of limitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books, Signed Raisonné & At theTwo books; Marc Chagall, "Catalogue Raisonné de l’oeuvre grave”, Berne 1971, Volume 1, 1922-1966, Editions Kornfeld & Klipstein; along with "Chagall at the 'Met'", Metropolitan Opera AssociationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Renoir, by Francois DaulteCatalogue Raisonne de l oeuvre peinte, I Figures 1860-1890. 1971. Avant-propos de Jean Renoir, preface de C. Durand-Ruel, Editions Durand-Ruel, Lausanne.Exemplaire n. 25 printed specifically for Mr. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog RaisonneBOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog Raisonne, Marguerite Duthuit-Matisse and Claude Duthuit. Henri Matisse Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre grave etable avec la collaboration de Francoise GarnaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cooper- Juan Gris, Catalogue Raisonne de ...Cooper, Douglas, ''Juan Gris, Catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre peint etabli avec la collaboration de Margaret Potter'', 2 vols, Berggruen Editeur, Paris, 1977, lxxvi, 359pp, 515pp, numbered 419 of limitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Bauquier, Fernand Léger: Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint 1903-1919, 1990Georges Bauquier, Fernand Léger: Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre peint 1903-1919, 1990 In original linen-covered slipcase.See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)US$5,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
1 day LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Lisière de bois (Painted circa 1845-55)£40,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Saint Narcisse des Mouches ».€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».€500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Triton ailé ».1972.€600
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « L’âme de Don Quichotte ».1969.€2,500
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean COCTEAU (1889-1963) « L’homme fleur ». 1958€2,500