Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Rare et importante carafe en verre soufflé-moulé de couleur bleue (bleu coty), modèle "Ledru" créé entre 1910 et 1912 à décorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beigesTapis Ispahan en soie, Iran, 1ère moitié du XXe s., à semis de médaillons beiges sur fond pourpre décoré de fleurs et d'arabesques, bordure beige fleurie, 240x368 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés,RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés, reposant sur une base circulaire, le vase entièrement rehaussé d'arêtes en bronze, de part et d'autres desquelles se compose un décSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original PackagingRare Rene Lalique Bouquet de Faunes Perfume Sealed in Original Packaging circa 1925. Bottle measures 4" tall. No chips, cracks, or repairs. Most items are used or vintage and may show wear commensuratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a rare Sirenes glass bowl, model 375Rene Lalique, a rare Sirenes glass bowl, model 375, designed circa 1920, frosted and blue stained coupe form, incised mark Lalique, 36cm diameter Note: this very rare model was difficult to produce anSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927, H. 24.8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1947. Colorless pressed glass, brown patina., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 201See Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'BACCHANTES' circa 1927Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'BACCHANTES' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1927 Marcilhac 997 9.75 in. (24.37 cm) high wheel-carved R. LALIQUE FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'CHEVAUX' circa 1930Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'CHEVAUX' A grey glass vase, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1047 7.5 in. (18.8 cm) high wheel-carved R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, Dryades vaseRene Lalique, Dryades vaseFrance, circa 1937, frosted and clear glass, signed R. Lalique, France, 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shou headrestTrès rare chevet en trois parties, le pilier central est sculpté du dieu Shou, les bras levés soutenant le cintre symboliquement. Shou est le dieu de l'atmosphère associé à sa sœur Tefnout, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021R Lalique 'MERLES ET RAISINS' Glass Panel 1CRENE LALIQUE (French,1860-1945) Circa 1928. Model: Panel-38 Heavily molded Panel of grapes, foliage, and blackbirds (7) on the front- with contrasting frosted and clear glass. This is an original LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique Biskra Glass VaseRene Lalique Biskra Glass Vase Circa 1932. Frosted and polished blue glass. Height: 29cm. Acid stamped - R. Lalique France.See Sold Price
Sold2023R Lalique Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier Perfume BottleA Lalique French crystal perfume scent bottle in the iconic Art Deco Moderne Bouchon Fleurs de Pommier pattern by Rene Lalique (1860-1945). Produced circa 1919. Green tinged crystal body with large flSee Sold Price
Sold20161919 Rene Lalique Perruches VaseCirca 1919 Rene Lalique Perruches (Parakeet) vase Measures: 10 inches in height Molded on bottom - "R Lalique" Provenance: This vase comes from a longtime single family collection. The owner's great gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Art Nouveau Rene Lalique Roger and Gallet Cigalia perfume set1910 Rene Lalique design and production of 5 toiletry items, Art Nouveau insect theme for Roger & Gallet Cigalia line including:1. Cologne bottle, clear glass, relief molded cicadaeach corner, standinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1912 R. Lalique 'Sauterelles' Glass VaseRare and Important Rene Lalique Electric Blue 'Sauterelles' Frosted Glass Vase. No. 888 designed 1912, electric blue and white stained. Signed near base. Size: 10.45 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Hetre 1924 Art Deco Chandelier #2275This is an antique Art Deco French Rene Lalique "Hetre" chandelier dating to circa 1924. Signature: "R. Lalique" Reference: R. Lalique by Marcilhac, p.647 #2475 32 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique French Crystal Fontenay Vanity Lidded BoxRene Lalique (French, 1860-1945). Extremely rare, authentic French crystal lidded vanity trinket box by Rene Lalique Fontenay pattern with hand engraved dancers among branches. Embellished with frosteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Petit guéridon, en amarante, plateau carré orné d'une épaisse dalle de verre à motif de marguerites (non signé), présentant une petiteSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRené Lalique, Sculpture 'Suzanne', 1925€2,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRené Lalique, Flacon 'L'effleurt' for Coty, 1912€500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryR. LALIQUE VASE 'COQS ET RAISINS' CIRCA 1928US$400(2 bids)