Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) EUCALYPTUS VASE, NO. 936René Lalique (French 1860-1945) EUCALYPTUS VASE, NO. 936 designed 1925 opalescent and blue stained moulded R. LALIQUE(16.5cm (6 1/2in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Eucalyptus" vase."Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass.Decorated with eucalyptus running vertically up the vase.Marked: R. Lalique.Height 6 1/2 inches. Diameter 5 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rene Lalique Smokey Gray Beliers Vase A Rene Lalique Smokey Gray Beliers Vase  Circa 1925 no. 904 signed 'R. Lalique' to underside  Height 7 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022R. Lalique "Eucalyptus" Opalescent Glass VaseAn original Rene Lalique opalescent glass vase in "Eucalyptus" pattern. Fine condition. Dimensions: 6 1/2" X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Glass Vase, Avallon 986Opaque and clear deep amber yellow colored glass with design of birds frolicking amongst grapes in high-relief. R Lalique etched to bottom. Artist: Rene Lalique Issued: 1925-1935 Dimensions: 5.75"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A LIMITED EDITION CASEDRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A LIMITED EDITION CASED BLACK CUT TO CLEAR CRYSTAL "TOURBILLONS" PATTERN VASE, PRODUCED BY LALIQUE CRISTALLERIE, WINGEN-SUR-MODEN, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1925, PRODUCED AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2016R. Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in clear glass with a veryR. Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in clear glass with a very light green patina.Height 6 1/2 inches. Circa 1932.Reference: R.Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 Edition, page 425See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseLalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseFrance, glass, limited edition vase, modeled in relief with fish, mermaids, Bacchantes and birds among seaweed or flowering branches, inscribed '1995 Hommage a ReneSee Sold Price
Sold20181995 Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseInscribed on side as above with three nudes on one side, birds, fish and mermaids on others, engraved number on base, " 507/333." 7" diameter x 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE VASE WITH BIRD HANDLESCondition: with small bubble in wing of one birdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Eucalyptus" Vase In Frosty GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass with a light green patina. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. Reference; R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac, page 425. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique "Eucalyptus" Vase In Frosty Glass With A Light Green PatinaDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Eucalyptus" vase in frosty glass with a light green patina. Molded "R. Lalique" on the bottom. Reference; R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac, page 425. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: France DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center pieceUS$350(6 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Rene Lalique Glass "Muguet-2" Blue Opalescent Glass Bowl, 4" x 9 1/2" Diameter.CA$300
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRene Lalique Cobalt Blue Perfume Bottle Eu de Toilette, Sans la Nuit 250mLUS$200