Sold2018Rene Lalique Crystal Font Romeu VaseRene Lalique Font-Romeu vase,; trumpet form frosted glass with stylized narrow relief pine-tree forms,; signed on base "Lalique France", 8-3/4" h x 9-1/2" dia, no condition issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique: Vase "Font-Romeu"René Lalique Vase "Font-Romeu" pressed colourless glass; signed on the bottom: "R. LALIQUE"; minor imperfections on individual spikes h. 22.2 cm Marcilhac, Renè Lalique. 1860-1945, Maitre-veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Frosted Glass Vase - "Soleils" (1936)Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1945). "Soleils" art glass vase, ca. 1936. Signed (acid etched) "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" on underside. A molded frosted glass vase with a clear rim and relief concentric flower pSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) SOLEILS VASE, NO. 10-901René Lalique (French 1860-1945) SOLEILS VASE, NO. 10-901 designed 1936 clear, frosted and blue stained stencilled R. LALIQUE(23cm (9in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR RENE LALIQUE "ROYAT" FROSTED GLASS VASESstenciled signature "R. Lalique / France"; introduced 1936; M. 10-921, p. 469; Condition: no chips or cracks; scratches to undersides; 7 3/4 inches diameter; 6 1/8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseLalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseFrance, glass, limited edition vase, modeled in relief with fish, mermaids, Bacchantes and birds among seaweed or flowering branches, inscribed '1995 Hommage a ReneSee Sold Price
Sold20181995 Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseInscribed on side as above with three nudes on one side, birds, fish and mermaids on others, engraved number on base, " 507/333." 7" diameter x 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE VASE WITH BIRD HANDLESCondition: with small bubble in wing of one birdSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Vases, set of twoRene Lalique Vases, set of two France, c. 1921-24clear and frosted glass with green and gray patina 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 4.75 h x 3 dia in (12 x 8 cm) Lot is comprised of a TournSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOISSAC'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOISSAC' Frankreich, um 1930 Farbloses Glas, oplisierend, teils satiniert. H. 13 cm. Bez. 'R.Lalique France' (geschnitten), Modellnr. '992'. KonischeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique VaseRene Lalique "Dantele" Black Frosted Crystal Vase. Signed "R. Lalique France" and impressed mark to base. Measures 7-5/8" H x 5-1/4" W. Condition: Base has a small crack to base otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center pieceUS$360(6 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Rene Lalique Glass "Muguet-2" Blue Opalescent Glass Bowl, 4" x 9 1/2" Diameter.CA$300
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500