Sold2023Rene Lalique, Terpsichore vase, model 10-911Rene Lalique Terpsichore vase, model 10-911 France, c. 1937frosted and clear glass 7.875 h x 12.625 w x 5.75 d in (20 x 32 x 15 cm) Acid-etched maker's mark to underside 'R. Lalique France'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, Dryades vaseRene Lalique, Dryades vaseFrance, circa 1937, frosted and clear glass, signed R. Lalique, France, 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENE LALIQUE "VICHY" VASEstenciled signature "R. Lalique / France"; introduced 1937; M. 10-909, p. 466; molded glass with grey patination; Condition: no chips or cracks; scratches to underside; 7 7/8 inches wide; 5 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Lalique Molded Vase w/ Frieze of HaresSigned Rene Lalique in script (R Lalique) mold blown glass vase, C 1937, center frieze of hares / rabbits encircling vase with all over decor of ferns, 6 1/2" H. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Druide" Vase In Milky White GlassDESCRIPTION: R. Lalique "Druide" vase in milky white glass. Signed in script "R. Lalique France" on the bottom. REFERENCE: R. Lalique by Felix Marcilhac 1994 edition page 425. CIRCA: 1937 ORIGIN: FranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, an Edelweiss glass vase, mRene Lalique, an Edelweiss glass vase, model 10-913, designed circa 1937, polished with blue staining, etched mark R Lalique France, 16cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Lalique 'Edelweiss' Crystal VaseRene Lalique 'Edelweiss' Crystal Vase, footed vase encircled with floral decoration, frosted with rust colored patina, ca.1937, signed on underside "R. Lalique France", 7.5" in diameter and 6.25" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique French art glass grey Camaret vaseCirca 1928-1937 Rene Lalique French art glass grey Camaret vase, signed on bottom "R. Lalique France" in block letters, 5 1/4" (height) x 5" (diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'DANAIDES'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'DANAIDES' Frankreich, 1926 Opaleszentes Glas, part. mattiert. H. 18,3 cm. Im Boden 'R. Lalique France' (geschnitten), 'N. 972' (graviert).See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOSSI'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOSSI' Frankreich, 1933 Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 21,2 cm. Im Boden bez. 'R Lalique France' (geschnitzt). Zylindrischer, sich nach obenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseLalique, Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseFrance, glass, limited edition vase, modeled in relief with fish, mermaids, Bacchantes and birds among seaweed or flowering branches, inscribed '1995 Hommage a ReneSee Sold Price
Sold20181995 Hommage a Rene Lalique VaseInscribed on side as above with three nudes on one side, birds, fish and mermaids on others, engraved number on base, " 507/333." 7" diameter x 11" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE VASE WITH BIRD HANDLESCondition: with small bubble in wing of one birdSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Vases, set of twoRene Lalique Vases, set of two France, c. 1921-24clear and frosted glass with green and gray patina 5 h x 3.5 dia in (13 x 9 cm) 4.75 h x 3 dia in (12 x 8 cm) Lot is comprised of a TournSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Jaffa' service in pressed and sanded glass, with eleven cups and€300
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,600(11 bids)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center pieceUS$260(5 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Rene Lalique Glass "Muguet-2" Blue Opalescent Glass Bowl, 4" x 9 1/2" Diameter.CA$300
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRene Lalique Cobalt Blue Perfume Bottle Eu de Toilette, Sans la Nuit 250mLUS$200