SoldAn Art Deco Rene Lalique Soucis VaseAn Art Deco Rene Lalique Soucis Vase 1930's model #1039 in cobalt glass, impressed trademark on base. Height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019R.Lalique Ormeaux vase, c.1930Rene Lalique Ormeaux vase, c.1930, 7 inches high.Signed in script:"R.Lalique" along the bottom rim with numbers.See the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene LaliqueRene Lalique Circa 1930 Ceylon vase etched R. Lalique stamp to the underside Height 9 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Graines vase, model 1042Rene Lalique Graines vase, model 1042 France, c. 1930glass 7.75 h x 7.75 dia in (20 x 20 cm) Acid-etched signature to underside 'R. Lalique'. Literature: R. Lalique:See Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'CHEVAUX' circa 1930Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'CHEVAUX' A grey glass vase, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1047 7.5 in. (18.8 cm) high wheel-carved R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique "Prunes" vase, opalescent and clearR. Lalique "Prunes" vase, opalescent and clear glass, M p. 1037, 446. Stenciled "R. Lalique France". 7"H, Circa - Designed 1930. Total weight 10 LBS.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE LALIQUE VASE 'MOISSAC'RENE LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris VASE 'MOISSAC' Frankreich, um 1930 Farbloses Glas, oplisierend, teils satiniert. H. 13 cm. Bez. 'R.Lalique France' (geschnitten), Modellnr. '992'. KonischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) FARANDOLE VASE, NO. 1052René Lalique (French 1860-1945) FARANDOLE VASE, NO. 1052 designed 1930 cobalt blue and white stained(17.8cm (7in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French 1860-1945) CARTHAGE VASE, NO. 1051René Lalique (French 1860-1945) CARTHAGE VASE, NO. 1051 designed 1930 cobalt blue stencilled R. LALIQUE FRANCE(18cm (7in) high)See Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021An R. Lalique "Ormeaux" Vase, Circa 1930, Green CasedAn R. Lalique "Ormeaux" Vase, Circa 1930, Green Cased GlassA good Rene Lalique 'Ormeaux' Vase, of globular form, the green glass body molded with a continuous pattern of over lapping leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique Grenade VaseRen� Lalique (French 1860-1945) Grenade vase, frosted and polished blue glass, c. 1930, signed R. Lalique France at underside, 4 3/4" H, Overall good condition, no cracks, hairlines, or repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Rene Lalique "Mossi" Vasescirca 1930, each of tapering cylindrical form, opalescent glass, repeating nub decoration, acid etched "R. Lalique France" to base, 8 in. Provenance: Collection of Blowing Rock Art and History Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" VasesPair of Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" Vases in clear and frosted glass, of globular form having molded overlapping leaf motif, circa 1930, signed in script "R. Lalique France No. 984" height 6 1/2 inches, diSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SOUCIS'RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'SOUCIS' A blue glass vase, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1039 7 in. (17.7 cm) high wheel-carved R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Cerises opalescent glass vase, modRene Lalique, a Cerises opalescent glass vase, model 1035, designed circa 1930, frosted and polished, wheel engraved mark R Lalique France, 20cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Piriac opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Piriac opalescent glass vase, model 1043, designed circa 1930, frosted with blue staining, etched mark R Lalique France, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Soucis opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Soucis opalescent glass vase, model 1039, designed circa 1930, polished and frosted, with blue staining, incised mark R Lalique France, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Soucis opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Soucis opalescent glass vase, model 1039, designed circa 1930, polished and forsted with blue staining, etched mark R Lalique France, 17cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1930 R Lalique France St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseSaint Francois opalescent vase designed by René Lalique, circa 1930. This example dates to circa 1945 just before production ended for this design. The vase is decorated with chubby sparrows on brancSee Sold Price
Sold2016RENE LALIQUE 'GRENADE' circa 1930RENE LALIQUE 'GRENADE' A clear and frosted glass vase with blue patina, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1045 4.60 in.(11.5 cm.) high inscribed R. Lalique FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHOENIX ART GLASS VASECirca 1930-1940 "Dancing Girls" Art Glass Vase by the Phoenix Glass Company (Monaca, PA), from a Consolidated Glass Company mold inspired by the works of Rene Lalique, depicting nymphs dancing to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Lalique Crystal Tokyo Cigarette VaseItem/Description: Signed Lalique Crystal Tokyo Cigarette Holder with Frosted Floral Medallions. Originally designed by Rene Lalique in 1930. It is signed 'Lalique France' at the bottom. Table lighterSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
7 days LeftPiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$40(11 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Bohemian Alexandrite Glass Bacchantes Vase 1930' H.HoffmannUS$295
17 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950