Sold2024Rene Lalique: Schmuck und Object d'artRene Lalique: Schmuck und Object d'artRene Lalique: Schmuck und Object d'art, by Sigrid Barten. Together with "Les Arts Decoratifs" and "William Beckford", "The Four Books of Architecture", and "AndreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Déco-Vase mit Disteldekor von SabinoOvoide Form. Bläulich opaleszierendes Glas, teilw. geschliffen und poliert. Flächendeckender Reliefdekor im Stil von René Lalique. Entw. Marius Ernest Sabino. Diamantgeritzte Sign. "SabSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amulett90 Amulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FormenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi figurative PendantAmulett (Anhänger) Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - René und Denise David, Kilchberg. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in vSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dagomba Bronze SnakeSchlangendarstellung Dagomba, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schellen-Armreif / Dan Bracelet with Bells29 Schellen-Armreif Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschieSee Sold Price
Sold2018ArmreifArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. Ø 14.5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien dieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amulett91 Amulett Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt (base included) Gelbguss. H 9 cm. B 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
Sold2018ArmreifArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. H 10 cm. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaterialieSee Sold Price
Sold2018ArmreifArmreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. Ø 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Art Deco Reed Piper PanelRene Lalique Art Deco Reed Piper Panel. 18 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE ART DECO TELLINE SCENT BOTTLEGlass flacon with green stain clam shell form body and stopper. Signed R. Lalique France, No. 508 to base. H. 9.5 cm (3 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE ART DECO LA BELLE SAISON SCENT BOTTLERectangular form clear glass flacon decorated with pink stained leaf garlands and flowers to the lid and front of the bottle. The floral and foliate border on the front surrounds a central image of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENE LALIQUE Art Glass Vase.RENE LALIQUE Art Glass Vase. -- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination known. Plus insurance atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique Art Deco "Le Lys D'Orsay" Powder BoxAntique Rene Lalique French "Le Lys D'Orsay" covered powder jar. Features semi sepia patina to floral designed lid. Signed "R. Lalique" at bottom, with D'Orsay at lid. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique glass mantel clock: Deux FigurinesA Rene Lalique Art Deco frosted glass mantel clock: Deux Figurines model introduced 1926 Apparently unsigned. height 15 1/4in (38.5cm); width 13 1/2in (34.5cm); depth 5 1/2in (14cm)See Sold Price
Sold201612 Lalique Art Deco Goblets12 Rene Lalique Art Deco champagne glasses, Strasbourg pattern no. 5086, each having a clear glass tapered bowl and round foot, with frosted stems incorporating two male figures. Etched signature R. LSee Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge Rene LALIQUE Frosted Crystal Art Deco Style Rooster SculptureUS$16(4 bids)
6 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA Rene Lalique Monnaie de Pape g;ass vase now mounted as a table lampUS$500