Sold2022Rene Seyssaud 1867-1952 Fauvist Landscape PaintingRene Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952). Original oil painting on canvas. A colorful landscape with mountains, trees, and human figures, painted with a vivid palette in an abstract Fauvism style. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RENE SEYSSAUD FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTINGAn oil painting on canvas depicting a mountain landscape painted with a vivid palette by Rene Seyssaud, French, 1867-1952. Signed lower right: Seyssaud. Unframed. One of a kind artwork. Collectible FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY RENE SEYSSAUDRene Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) oil painting on canvas, Landscape with House and Trees. Signed lower right. Unframed. Provenance: Arus Auctions, December 04, 2016, Lot # 232. Dimensions: 19 x 23 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022René Auguste Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) Trees along the hills 12 1/2 x 16in (31.7 x 40.7cm)René Auguste Seyssaud (French, 1867-1952) Trees along the hills signed and dated 'Seyssaud / 36' (lower left) oil on board 12 1/2 x 16in (31.7 x 40.7cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2020RENE' SEYSSAUD Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,00 x 24,50. Signature lower right. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry G. Aitken (1867 - 1952) Oil on BoardA winter landscape at sunset, signed at the lower right corner. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 12", the frame 12 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Attri. Ludwig Fahrenkrog (1867 - 1952)Attributed Ludwig Fahrenkrog (German, 1867 - 1952) Untitled, c. 1900 Oil on canvas board. Signed lower right. Some darkening to surface layer Sight Size: 27.75 x 19.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 30 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Harry G. Aitken (1867 - 1952)Harry G. Aitken (1867 - 1952). FR: 9.5 x 9.5. Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 7.5 x 7.5 (sight) in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Harry G. Aitken (1867 - 1952). Framed.See Sold Price
SoldLOUIS PAUL DESSAR (American, 1867-1952) Winter Day, Étaples (10 3/4 x 16 5/16 in (27.3 x 41...LOUIS PAUL DESSAR (American, 1867-1952) Winter Day, Étaples signed, inscribed, and dated 'L.P. DESSAR / ETAPLES / 1893' oil on canvas 10 3/4 x 16 5/16 in (27.3 x 41.5 cm)framed 16 x 21 1/2 in (40See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Paul Dessar 1867-1952 Antique American Modernist Sunset Sheep Landscape Framed Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by Louis Paul Dessar 1867-1952. Oil on canvas. No signature found. Framed in an incredible period giltwood frame.. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLINTON JOHNSON (1867-1952) OIL ON BOARD 1939Clinton Johnson (1867-1952) Untitled Desert Landscape 1939 The desert landscape with spire ruins and rock formations is signed and dated lower left front. Board measures approx. 7.5 x 9.25 with a framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis P. Dessar, "Summer Days"Louis Paul Dessar (American, 1867-1952), 1885, oil on canvas depicting a couple lounging in a hammock on a lazy summer day, signed and dated l.r., 16" x 20" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS PAUL DESSAR, NA (1867-1952) "OXEN DRAWN CART"Louis Paul Dessar, NA (1867-1952) "Oxen Drawn Cart" oil on board, 11" x 14", signed lower right, Sold to benefit a Southern Institution. Dessar's contemporaries called him the "Millet of America". HeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clinton Johnson (1867-1952) California LandscapeFramed oil on canvas by Clinton Johnson (1867-1952, California. Born in Minnesota). The impasto Impressionist landscape painting depicts a river running through a forest setting. Artist signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016McGhie, Scottish, Estate w Woman & Dog, W/CJohn McGhie, Scottish, 1867-1952, Well Hall, Hamilton, Lamarkshire with a Woman and Black Dog, c. 1916, watercolor, gouaches, pencil, signed, labels verso. ex.Christies (nonum)(RIVERS4017)(TC) PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLINTON JOHNSON, MOUNTAIN RIVER LANDSCAPE 1921 O/BClinton Johnson (American 1867-1952). Untitled - Mountain River Landscape - 1921, oil on board, signed and dated to LR. Framed. Approximate dimensions: board h. 12", w. 16"; frame h. 19", w. 23", d. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Robinson; American Gouache on Paper Sunset - Roxbury, NH SignedAlexander Robinson; American Gouache on Paper Sunset - Roxbury, NH Signed. Alexander Charles Robinson (1867 - 1952) gouache on paper. Sunset - Roxbury, N.H. Signed lower right, inscribed ”RoxburSee Sold Price
Sold2016HARRY G. AITKEN (1867-1952) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil painting on board, Foliate Landscape, signed lower left Aitken (Harry G. Aitken, New Jersey, 1867-1952), sight: 4.5"h, 6.5"w, overall: 8.5"h, 10.5"w, 1lb Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015A Group of Three English Watercolor Illustrations byA Group of Three English Watercolor Illustrations by Various Artists, 19th/20th Century, Including Margaret Hamilton (1867-1952), Molly Benatar (active 1920-1940) and F.M. Heathcote (20th Century). LaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952US$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso EraUS$300(2 bids)