Sold2022Grand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - fürGrand Prix of Switzerland Berne 1937, racing programme "IV. Grosser Preis der Schweiz - für Automobile", with list of starters, among it Bäumer (Austin), Hanson (Maserati), Louis VilleneuveSee Sold Price
Sold20231954, race programme Grand Prix Berne, 21st/22.08.1954, with regulations "Preis vom Bremgarten -1954, race programme Grand Prix Berne, 21st/22.08.1954, with regulations "Preis vom Bremgarten - Großer Preis der Schweiz" Aug 21st/22nd 1954, good condition German Description 1954, ProgrammheftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed lot of 9 programmes, Nürburgring, among them "AvDMixed lot of 9 programmes, Nürburgring, among them "AvD Preis von Deutschland" 1970, "Großer Preis der Tourenwagen" 1972, "Int. ADAC Eifel-Rennen Nürburgring" 1972, "Int. ADAC Eifel-Rennen" 1973, "See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed lot of 5 programmes, among them "Großer Preis derMixed lot of 5 programmes, among them "Großer Preis der Tourenwagen auf dem Nürburgring" 1973, "Großer Preis der Tourenwagen auf dem Nürburgring" 1968, "Int. ADAC Großer Preis der Tourenwagen" 20See Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Doppelsieg der Mercedes-Benz Rennwagen Großer PreisMERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Doppelsieg der Mercedes-Benz Rennwagen Großer Preis von Holland 1955", 84x59cm, Dutch edition, smaller flaws at the edges, and small bad spot at the loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rennprogramm 6-parts from 1962 / 1965 / 1966With e.g. 'ADAC 1000-km-Rennen Nürburgring 1965' for cars, 'Großer Preis von Deutschland Weltmeisterschaft für Motorräder aller Klassen 1966' etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - GrosserWalter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - Grosser Preis de Schweiz, 1938 , original poster printed by Offsetdruck Württ, Kunstdruck Stuttgart 1938 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024MERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen imMERCEDES-BENZ original racing poster "Und wieder siegt Mercedes-Benz mit seinen Silberpfeilen im Großen Preis der Schweiz", draft Hans Liska, 84x59cm, smaller traces of usage, otherwise good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porsche Martini Racing - 1967 - PosterPorsche/Martini 1967 German Racing Poster- GROSSSER PREIS der Tourenwagen - Inter-nationales 6-STUNDEN RENNEN, unframed25 x 16 3/4From a Litchfield County Connecticut CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux 50mm f/1.4Summilux aus der allerersten Serie. Sehr gesuchte Version mit umgekehrter Rändelung des Entfernungseinstellrings, noch mit großer Gravur der Blendenzahlen, wie teilweise bei den Summarit 1:1See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Von Der Lancken (1872 - 1950) American, O/BThis is quite a spectacular painting by Frank Von Der Lancken. It depicts an interior scene of a museum including several interesting subjects. It appears to be a social satire that will catch any eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Kitzel(1928 Halle/Saale - 1978 Karlsruhe) Jazztrio Wohl um 1957 entstandenes, expressives Blatt Kitzels, dessen Stil zu der Energie des Musikstils passt. Kitzel studierte 1945 - 1950 an der Kunstschule BurgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) TITLE: Countryside Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Von Der Lancken (OK,1872-1950) oil paintingARTIST: Frank von der Lancken (Oklahoma, 1872 - 1950) NAME: Landscape - Connecticut River (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Papart, Max 7 Radierungen in: Luberon. 1967. Je auf Papier und lose im Umschlag liegend. DerPapart, Max7 Radierungen in: Luberon. 1967. Je auf Papier und lose im Umschlag liegend. Der Vortitel mit großer signierter Originalzeichnung von André Verdet. - Teils etwas braunfleckig, sonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950Patterson, Margaret Jordan (Surabaya, Jawa 1867–1950 Boston) Zeder an der Küste. Farbholzschnitt. Unten links in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 19x26,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2015In the manner of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe ottomansIn the manner of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe ottomans, pair c. 1950 leather, chrome-plated steel 21 w x 21 d x 16.25 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In derMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) In the Tram (In der Trambahn) 1922, pencil signed and numbered 27/40 bottom left (from the total edition of 100 in this state (Hofmaier's state III.B.d. of III.B.d.)),See Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser SamovarMoskau, 2. Hälfte 19.Jh. Versilbert. Gemarkt A. Matissen (kyrillisch). Balusterförmiger Korpus auf quadratischem Stand mit Volutenfüssen. Der frontale Ausguss mit ornamental durchbrochenem GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKaus, Max Maske. 1950. Mischtechnik auf Vélin. 50 x 39 cm. Unten links in Bleistift signiert€2,000
2 days LeftDuMouchellesDiamond & Platinum Cocktail Ring, Total Weight Approx. 5.85ct, Ca. 1950, 12g Size: 6.25US$2,250(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Dell Comics Walt Disney Donald Duck #291 1950US$10(3 bids)
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LOUNGE CHAIRS HAVING ROLLED ARMS UPHOLSTERED IN GREEN VELVET C 1950.US$350(1 bid)
Jun 26Central Mass Auctions1950 Bowman Baseball Cards : Jackie Robinson, Ted Williams, & othersUS$1,600(7 bids)
7 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF "REGENT" UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRS BY MARCO ZANUSO HAVING IRON AND WOOD FEET C 1950.US$1,900(2 bids)