Sold2023Bill Mack Devotion Bonded Bronze Relief Sculpture Mother Child Signed Large ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bill Mack Title: DevotionMedium: Bronze Relief Sculpture Size: 33" x 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross Original Bronze Sculpture Seated Mother Child Signed Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Chaim Gross Title: Seated Mother and ChildMedium: BronzeSize: 8.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, mother & child, signed Borya, (B. AronsonPainting, mother & child, signed Borya, (B. Aronson written reverse), oil on canvas, canvas is 48" by 30.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Licio Zanetti Murano Statue Mother & Child- SignedLicio Zanetti Murano Glass Statue Mother & Child. Signed with original stickers as well. Measures 14.5 H x 10.5 L x 6.5 W in. In great condition, no flaws. All Items Are Third party shipping or free lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre, "Mother & Child" Signed BronzeGlenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939- ), "Mother and Child"-1989, patinated bronze relief sculpture in shadowbox, incised with signature, dated and limited edition lower left "49/50". Modern figural scuSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C O/C Painting Of A Mother & Child Signed Lower Right19th C O/C Painting Of A Mother & Child Signed Lower Right. Frame Measure 30 1/4" X 26 1/4", 19.5" X 15.5". From Memphis Tenn. Estate Of An 83 Year Old Gentleman. Please carefully read our terms of saSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Pappe Taxco 1973, Watercolor Mother & Child SignedCarl Pappe, Taxco 1973, Watercolor Painting Mother and Child Signed. Framed, Well Listed Artist. size: 9x7.5 image, 12.5x11 outside frame. ASKart: Carl Pappe (1900 - 1998)Carl Lewis Pappe was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDNA HIBEL "MOTHER & CHILD" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEdna Hibel (American,1917-2014) lithograph depicting a baby in it's mother's warm embrace. Hand signed "Hibel" and numbered "232/276" in pencil. Image measures 36" H x 24" W, sheet approximately 42" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY O/C MOTHER & CHILD SIGNED LUNDE & DATEDMID CENTURY O/C MOTHER & CHILD SIGNED LUNDE & DATED 1963, FROM COLUMBIA COUNTY, N.Y. ESTATE, FINE CONDITION, PAINTING MEASURES 28" X 24", IN FRAME OF THE PERIOD…See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN COSTIGAN (1888 -1972) MOTHER CHILD Signed EtchingJOHN COSTIGAN (1888 - 1972) MOTHER CHILD Signed Etching. Pencil Signed . Provenance: Acquired from the realtives of John Costigan. Size: 15.5 x 17.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist African Subject Mother & Child Signed MannDated 1968. Oil on board. 24 x 12 in., 26 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Colored Mezzotint, Mother & Child, SignedPencil signed 23 1/2 x 16 in., 33 x 25 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mother & Child, signed Mariner, O/CMother & Child, signed Mariner, Oil on Canvas, stretched Dimensions: 45" x 15 1/4" (BEL3232)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Modernist Mother & Child Signed Irene 1968Oil on canvas 24 x 18 in., 28 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil Painting, Mother & Children, Signed KirkOil on canvas Painting, Mother & Children; Signed B. Kirk. Having a wide distressed wood frame. Measures 32.5 x 38.5 inches.See Sold Price
SoldEdna Hibel "Mother & Children" Signed Artist Proof and PastelsEdna Hibel "Mother & Children" Signed Artist Proof and Pastels Size 47" x 37" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us direcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1920 - 1981) Mother & ChildMother & Child signed and dated 1959 (bottom) wood 19 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 6" (24 cm x 17 cm x 15 cm) PROVENANCEThe Luz Gallery EXHIBITEDThe Luz Gallery, Group Show, February 13, 1961 A profoundly nationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Mother & ChildMother & Child signed and dated 1989 (lower right) gouache 4" x 5 3/4" (10 cm x 14 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Soler Santos confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mose Tolliver. Mother & Child.Mose Tolliver. Mother & Child. Signed. Paint on board. Excellent condition. 17" w x 36" h with frame. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Carbonell Bronze 'Mother & Child'Manuel Carbonell, Cuba (1918-2011). Reclining bronze figure 'Mother & Child' signed, dated '89 and numbered 1/8 on base. Figure measures 8.5"L x 3"W x 6"H; base 10.25"L x 5"W x .5"H. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017SANDU LIBERMAN (ROMANIAN 1923- 1977), OIL ON CANVAS,SANDU LIBERMAN (ROMANIAN 1923- 1977), OIL ON CANVAS, MOTHER/CHILD, SIGNED. 10X8"; FRAMED 18X16"See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePaul Simon "Mother & Child Reunion" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 24 x 32 x 4US$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEdna Hibel Original Oil Painting Mother Child Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$500
340 Lots AwayKCM Galleries1800s Charles West Cope SIGNED Engraving Mother & Child FRAMEDUS$150(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRoger RAVEEL (1921-2013), colour screenprint Mother and child, numbered XXXVII/L and signed€2,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrantisek Klimes (Czechoslovakian, Early 20th Century), Sleeping Mother with ChildUS$1,500