Sold2024RENZO VESPIGNANI, NudoRENZO VESPIGNANI (1924 - 2001) Nudo 1962 Oil on paper applied on canvas 70,5 x 101,5 cm Signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE: Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (labels on the reverse) Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renzo Vespignani Modernist Hand Signed LithographRenzo Vespignani (1924-2001, Italian) Modernist Cityscape Lithograph. Hand signed and dated '62 lower right corner. 59 out of 210. Measures 25 1/2" x 22" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001): Women portraits, 1983RENZO VESPIGNANI (Rome, 1924 - 2001) Women portraits, 1983 Pencil on paper, 68 x 49 cm Signature, place and date lower left: Viale Lazio, Vespignani, 1983 Excellent conditions, framed with glass and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965Renzo Vespignani, lithograph, 1965, Renzo Vespignani (Italian, 1924-2001), Untitled, pencil signed, dated, and numbered (61/75) at lower right, 28"h x 21.5"w (sight), 30.5"h x 21.25"w (frame) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Renzo Vespignani “La Maga” 1999Renzo Vespignani (Rome, 1924 - Rome, 2001)"La maga" 1999 3 bars in lithography, 3 in etching and 3 in ceramolle 64x94 cm signed and numbered 175/180 on the bottom left Certificate of authenticity on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENZO VESPIGNANIRoma 1924 - 2001 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 105 x 69,5 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Galleria La Vetrata, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75''Renzo Vesvignani (Italian, 1924-2001) Lithograph On Paper, 1957, "Building", H 17'' W 20.75'' Signed in pencil and numbered 6/200. Unframed. Black farm truck.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HERREILERS (1924-2001) MOUNTAIN STREAMFramed water color on paper, Mountain Stream, signed, dated lower right John Herreilers, 1973 (John Henry Herreilers, Canada, 1924-2001), sight: 12.75"h, 17"w, overall: 23.25"h, 27.5"w, 7lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HERREILERS (1924-2001) WINTER LANDSCAPEFramed water color on paper, Winter Mountains, signed, dated lower left John Herreilers, 1973 (John Henry Herreilers, Canada, 1924-2001), sight: 12.75"h, 17"w, overall: 23.5"h, 27.5"w, 7lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HERREILERS (1924-2001) FOREST EDGE LANDSCAPEFramed water color on paper, Forest Edge, signed, dated lower right John Herreilers, 1973 (John Henry Herreilers, Canada, 1924-2001), sight: 12.75"h, 17"w, overall: 22.75"h, 26.5"w, 7.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN BIGGERS (1924 - 2001) Untitled (Mural Study).JOHN BIGGERS (1924 - 2001) Untitled (Mural Study). Crayon and graphite drawing on thin white board, circa 1974. 737x584 mm; 29x23 inches. Signed, dated "July, 1974" and inscribed "all good wishes to..See Sold Price
Sold2022RENZO VESPIGNANI Nel bagno. .Nel bagno. . 1960. Oil on canvas . Cm 139,00 x 100,00. Signature on the right. Netta Vespignani authenticity certificate (copy).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle Ferron (1924 - 2001) Canadian Artist OilMarcelle Ferron (1924 - 2001) was active/lived in Quebec / Canada, France. Marcelle Ferron is known for Abstract painting, stained-glass artist. Medium: Oil on board Size: 22" x 18" Frame Size: 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Biggers (1924-2001) - Brown Family (Family of Six)John Biggers 1924-2001 Brown Family (Family of Six) Lithograph printed in brown on cream wove paper 1986 signed, titled, dated, and numbered 27/50. Provenance: The collection of Faith Grobman, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Watercolor Painting Signed & Dated Vasudeo S Gaitonde 1924-2001***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Vasudeo S Gaitonde 1924-2001 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature, We are not an authentication service. We can only declare the wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Biggers, 1924-2001, CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATIONJohn Biggers1924-2001CONTRIBUTION OF NEGRO WOMEN IN AMERICAN LIFE AND EDUCATION1993color lithograph on paper12 x 35 inches (image)full marginssigned, dated and numbered in pencil by the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas of a Cheetah, by Donald GrantA beautifully rendered image of a cheetah in the savanna. Signed lower-right. Canvas marked on back WF 66529. Donald Grant (British, 1924-2001). Dimensions are: Image Size - 35 1/4" X 25 1/4", OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Thomas Biggers, American (1924-2001), Family Ark, Triptych, 1992, color offset lithographJohn Thomas BiggersAmerican, (1924-2001)Family Ark, Triptych, 1992color offset lithographinitialed and dated on the reverse, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Biggers, 1924-2001, Star GazersJohn Biggers1924-2001Star Gazers1988offset lithograph on wove paper21 x 12-1/4 inches (full margins)dated in pencil 88, dated in the block 85, titlednumbered 94/100, ASee Sold Price
Sold2018FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)UntitledOil on canvasOnthe lower right and left: F.Signed and numbered on the reverse:Ferron No 818x12.5cm - 7x5"See Sold Price
Sold2019John Thomas Biggers (US/Texas, 1924-2001)John Thomas Biggers (American/Texas, 1924-2001) "Old Spanish Trail Market, Houston, Texas", 1970 lithograph signed, titled, dated and inscribed lower right to the family of his friend and fellow artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Biggers, Sleeping Boy, 1968, ed. 6/10John Anansa Thomas Biggers (Virginia / Texas, 1924-2001), sleeping form of young boy, studio lithograph, 1968, signed and numbered, ed. 6/10 sight: 15 x 21 in., frame: 21 x 27 in. John Biggers'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Butler (1924-2001) Sofa Knoll, USALewis Butler (1924-2001) SofaKnoll, USA walnut, maple, upholstery H 24 3/4 x W 80 x D 29 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Marcelle Ferron Oil CanvasAttributed to Marcelle Ferron, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 41 x 29 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1924 - 2001. A prominent contemporary Canadian artist in the midSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "London", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen onUS$150
2 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Madrid", 1973., Color screenprint with silkscreen onUS$125
2 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Geneva", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen onUS$150
2 days LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Bangkok", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen onUS$150
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House A. CUSUMANO, Studio di nudo, Olio e applicazione su tela€140(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMARCEL BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Gedicht - Poem - Poème / Change - Exchange - Wechsel, 1973 ...€8,000
BonhamsEddie Cheung Shu Sang (Zhang Shusheng), Chen Shengguang, Luo Dezeng, Min Zhiting (1924-2004), an...A$80(4 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Bal Olympic: Vrai bal sportif costume (Programme) [Picasso *one originalUS$1,200