Sold2022Antique Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Tea StrainerAntique sterling silver tea strainer by Samuel Kirk & Son from the Repousse line. Length 6 1/2"; total weight 2.23ozt Provenance: The collection of Bill and Pat Crome (Elgin, Texas) We happSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Strainer,Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Strainer, 7 3/4" long, late 19th century, all original, no monogram, 77 grams, excellent....Samuel Kirk apprenticed as a silversmith in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,See Sold Price
Sold2021Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Tea StrainerKirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Strainer. Weight - 2.64 troy oz. Measures approx. - 7 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Sons Silver Repousse Tea Strainer & OpenS. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Repousse Tea Strainer and Letter Opener. Both are in fine condition. The letter opener has monogram. Strainer measures 7" Long X 3" Wide. The Letter opener measures 6" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Service, TrayS. Kirk & Son Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Service with Similar Silver Plate tray. Comprising a teapot, coffee pot, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl, and tea strainer. 96 ozt (excluding tray). TraySee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Inc Sterling Silver Tea Strainer, Repousse Floral c1930S. Kirk & Son Inc Sterling Silver Tea Strainer, Repousse pattern, florals overall "Baltimore Style" Marked "S. Kirk & Son Inc Sterling 3". C1930. Approx. Measurements: 68.91grams (2.215ozt). 6.625 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Repousse sterling tea strainer and tea bell1) Jacobi & Jenkins repousse sterling tea strainer with ebonized wood handle, late 19th/early 20th century, 9 in. L.; 2) Kirk repousse-partial chased sterling tea bell, 2 1/2 in. H.; 3.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Tea Strainer & Berry SpoonLot of two including a winderful pierced and chase floral repousse spout mounted tea strainer, unmarked but almost certainly one of the leading American firms, circa 1890, 2 1/4" diameter, plus Kirk &See Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Sterling Silver Serving ItemsTwo American Sterling Silver Serving Itemsthe first, a Whiting Louis XV Ice cream serving knife with gold wash blade, monogram to handle; the second, an S. Kirk & Son repousse tea strainer, pattern nuSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. KIRK & SON STERLING TEA STRAINERS. KIRK & SON STERLING TEA STRAINER. LENGTH 6 1/2"; 2.18 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PIECE KIRK REPOUSSE STERLING TEA SET.American, circa 1930. Marked "S. Kirk & Son Inc. Sterling 925/1000" Teapot, 10.5", creamer and covered sugar. Approx. 71 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Two Handled Kirk Repousse Tea Strainer Excellent Condition81 grams 7 3/4'' long 3 1/4" diameter nice patina super condition Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theodore B. Starr & Frank Smith Sterling Silver1. Sterling repousse tea strainer having a collar and handle with grape vine motif, marks for Theodore B. Starr (New York, working 1890s - 1924); 7 1/4"L, 3 3/4"W; good condition---2. Shell form sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling silver tea servicepattern 383, comprising: hot water on stand, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and waste bowl; 115.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK REPOUSSE STERLING ICED TEA SPOONS (13)(6) no monogram, [1.18 ozt each]; (7) monogrammed LTH, normal wear; L-7 1/2", [16.31 ozt total], G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk repousse sterling 5-pc coffee & tea servicehand decorated bold 3-dimensional floral decoration, model 274, comprising: coffee pot, 9 in. H., teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, and waste bowl, 78.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Tea Spoons8 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 5 3/4" long. Weight approx. - 7.44 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Sterling Silver Repousse Tea Strainers SetDESCRIPTION: (4pcs) Sterling Silver Repousse Tea Strainers and spoon set. Includes an antique old dutch windmill hallmarked silver tea strainer and heavily ornate decorated sugar spoon.CIRCA: 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICES. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER TEA SERVICEAmerican, mid-20th century. Each of the five pieces marked with pattern # 474F and monogrammed with a "D" to the bottom. The set includes coffee pot,See Sold Price
Sold2024S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Tea Set1907-1924, model# 103. Comprising a teapot, creamer, and sugar. Each decorated in floral and foliate repousse decoration allover, against a stippled ground, acanthus-capped handles and spout, floral fSee Sold Price
Sold20238) S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING ICED TEA SPOONS(lot of 8) American sterling silver iced tea spoons, S. Kirk & Son, repousse floral handle, no observed monograms, approx 7.5"l; 9.72ozt total **Provenance: A fine San Antonio, Texas estate** Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Iced Tea Spoons6 Pc. Kirk & Sons "Repousse" Sterling Silver Iced Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 7.525 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kirk Sterling Silver Repoussé Tea ServiceKirk Sterling Silver Repoussé Tea Service , early 20th c., S. Kirk & Son, Baltimore, comprising a teapot, covered sugar, creamer and bonbon dish, floral motif, teapot h. 10 5/8 in., total wt. 55.20 tSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 54 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausKirk Repousse Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 116 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea SetUS$1,550(4 bids)
BonhamsA GROUP OF DUTCH SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuriesUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Tea strainer and drip holder Birmingham 1926 Adie Brothers Ltd.US$180
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton French Renaissance Sterling Silver Tea Strainer Custom Made 7.5inUS$10