Sold2017Group of repousse sterling silver vanity items6 pieces, comprising: Gorham hair brush, garment brush and shoe horn; Stieff heart shaped pin tray, Towle garment brush, and a hand mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Sterling Silver Repousse Vanity ItemsGroup of Sterling Silver Repousse Vanity Items . (9 pcs.) Provenance: Schwitz Collection, Franklin, LASee Sold Price
Sold20174 ANTIQUE British Sterling Silver Crystal Vanity BoxBritish crystal & sterling silver vanity items. This lot comes with three sterling lidded jars with various etched and/or repousse decoration and one jar with brush applicator. The largest jar measureSee Sold Price
Sold20216 pc ANTIQUE STERLING VANITY ITEMS1- Gorham Sterling Silver Repousse Tray, monogrammed 6 1/2". 2- Gorham Sterling Repousse Mirror 3". 3- Cut Glass Powder Jar with Gorham Sterling Repousse Top 3 1/2". 4- Sterling Silver Needle Case witSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) COLLECTION OF DRESSER/ VANITY GLASS ITEMS(lot of 9) Glass dressing table/ vanity items, highlights include: (2) cut-glass scent bottles, sharply cut, with large stoppers, approx 7"h, (1) cut-glass scent bottle, with sterling silver repousseSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Piece Whiting Sterling Repousse Vanity Dresser Set.Antique 7 Piece Whiting Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Vanity Dresser Set. Stamped with a hallmark and marked "Sterling 4831 925/1000 Fine". Grouping of brushes, a mirror, nail items, hot iron, and buttSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Table Items: Box, Picture FrameSterling Silver Table Items Including Vanity Box, Picture Frame, & Repousse Trinket Dish. Vanity box measures 1.5 inches x 4.25 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Sterling Silver Vanity GroupVery nice large of Fancy Victorian and Repousse Vanity items including Mirrors and Brushes. Intricate and beautiful designs from Foster & Bailey, Gorham, Wallace and more. One Brush is likely SilverplSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Silver Vanity Set & OthersGroup of 6 sterling silver dresser items including sterling and 14k gold Bliss compact, Elgin sterling compact (6.89 oz troy together), sterling floral repousse clothes brush, sterling vanity mirror,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Repousse silver vanity items(2) Repousse silver vanity items, 19th/20th c., incl. Theodor Hartmann English (London) sterling hinged box with figures in garden and a Continental pin tray with genre fishing scene and pierced floraSee Sold Price
Sold20248" PICTURE FRAME SHEFFIELD STERLING SILVER ENGLISHVINTAGE ESTATE VANITY ITEM: HALLMARKED "RC, TUDOR ROSE, LION PASSANT FACING LEFT & V" BEAUTIFUL REPOUSSE FLORAL FRAME MEASURES 8 INCHES BY 6 INCHES. EXCELLENT USED CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5. NO INTERSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Miniature Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsNineteen pieces including two combs, hand mirror, two match safes, container with thread, container with a thimble, pencil, notepad, kaleidoscope, nail file, scissors in case, pill box, shoe hook, belSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING. Silver Vanity Items and Accessories.Includes a Gorham sterling whisk broom; a Saart Bros. sterling handled brush with matched comb and hand mirror; a Gorham sterling hand brush; a Wendell Manufacturing Co. sterling hand brush; an UngerSee Sold Price
Sold2024WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS.American, circa 1900. Mostly monogrammed. Includes lidded jar, perfume with stopper, three brushes, two mirrors, comb, sock darner, button hook, shoehorn, nail file and cuticle knife, together with anSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Gorham and Mauser Mfg. Co sterling silver vanity items, varied patterns, details include:STERLING: Gorham and Mauser Mfg. Co sterling silver vanity items, varied patterns, details include: five pieces of Gorham, three with ribbon motif including hand mirror, clothing brush and hair brush,See Sold Price
Sold2024WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS.American, circa 1900. Mostly monogrammed. Two hand mirrors, nail buffer, comb, compact mirror, painted lidded jar, three brushes a small 800 silver tray.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two sterling silver vanity items20th century Each marked for sterling Comprising a hand mirror (7.25"H x 7.25" W x 5.75" D) and a lidded box (2.75" H x 3.25" Dia.), each with floral motifs, 2 pieces 15.825 gross oz. troy approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Gorham, etc., twelve sterling silver vanity items, varied makers and patterns, detailsSTERLING: Gorham, etc., twelve sterling silver vanity items, varied makers and patterns, details include: matching hand mirror, clothing brush, hairbrush, button hook and nail file, all with attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS: JAR, MIRROR, BRUSH, ETC.Lot of sterling silver vanity type items. Includes an embossed sterling silver powder jar, a sterling watch holder, two sterling clad brushes, a hand mirror, a letter opener, and a button hook. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsTwo mirrors, five brushes, a shoe horn and a file. [9 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches; 10 x 4 1/2 inches (largest)]. One hand mirror missing the glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER: VANITY ITEMS, PHOTO FRAME, ETC 9PEstate lot of assorted sterling silver. Includes a five pieces sterling clad vanity set (four brushes and a hand mirror), includes a pair of 3.5" salt/pepper shakers, an 8.75" tall x 6.75" wide photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER VANITY ITEMS, BRUSHES, & MORECollection of sterling silver brushes, combs, bell, dresser jar, and 800 silver lipstick compact case.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsThree sterling silver vanity items, including: oval hand mirror; hair brush; together with R. Wallace & Sons nail buffer; all with various hallmarks; Provenance: Estate of Stephanie Splevin; L: 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Four sterling silver vanity items20th century Each marked for sterling Comprising three brushes and a button hook, 4 pieces Largest: 7.5" L x 2.25" W x 2.25" D 14.54 gross oz. troy approximately Provenance: The Estate of GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyLa Pierre Mfg Co. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900US$40
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyTheodore Foster & Bros F&B Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes BrushUS$60
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyBirmingham 1897 Henry Matthews Sterling Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes BrushUS$80
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGorham Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Repousse hand chased floralUS$50
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyGorham Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Repousse hand chased floralUS$50
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 repousse Webster CoUS$50
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Webster CompanyUS$60
810 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRepousse Sterling Silver Sardine Fork by Jacobi & Jenkins 5 Tine 6.125 inUS$10