Sold2022Italian Baroque Style Oak and Printed Tapestry Upholstered Child's Side ChairItalian Baroque Style Oak and Printed Tapestry Upholstered Child's Side Chair 30 x 16 1/2 x 15 3/4 in., height of seat 10 3/4 in. Master Class: John Rosselli at HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish Baroque Style Tapestry Upholstered Armchairearly 20th century, walnut frame with scrolled arms, legs, and stretchers, fine needlework upholstery depicting courtly figures, lions, unicorns, flags, and dogs, arched crest, brass tacking, 46-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE TAPESTRY CHAIRS, 18TH C.(pair) Flemish Baroque style side chairs, 18th c., padded back and seat in tapestry upholstery, rising on turned front legs, joined by turned H stretcher, significant thread loss to tapestry, (one) chSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Baroque Style TapestryContinental Baroque Style Tapestry, depicting a wooded landscape, worked in reds, browns and faded greens Dimensions: 63" H x 76" W (JBER86)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2016Renaissance style printed tapestry Les VendangesRenaissance style printed tapestry. After the original Les vendanges in the Musee Cluny Paris 56 1/2"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary decorative French Aubusson style printed tapestry on woven cotton.Contemporary decorative French Aubusson style printed tapestry on woven cotton. 57"L x 39"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Made French Baroque Style Tapestry RunnerHand Made French Baroque Style Tapestry Runner. This hand made tapestry / runner having a French Baroque style features a floral and filigree motif in sage, pink, blue, cream, and brown. 121 inches xSee Sold Price
SoldOrnate Reproduction Baroque Style Barometer and Antique Gold Framed MirrorOrnate Reproduction Baroque Style Barometer and Antique Gold Framed Mirror Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the office at (856) 694-2960 or email us directlySee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) NORTHERN SPAIN BAROQUE TAPESTRY ARMCHAIRS(pair) Spanish baroque style tapestry armchairs, Spain, 19th c., foliate finials flanking a tapestry covered flat backrest, with red and cream fringe and square nail head accents, above a tapestry covSee Sold Price
Sold2020Editions D'art De Rambouillet Tapestry By DemayEditions D'art De Rambouillet Tapestry By Demay & G. Boitard. Labeled on back. French reproduction printed tapestry. Depicting a countryside scene with dogs, horses, hunters, and woman and child. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLEMISH STYLE SCREEN PRINTED TAPESTRYFlemish style silkscreen tapestry, with burlap backing, iron hanging rings, approx 75"h, 57"w Start Price: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Baroque Style Walnut Tapestry Upholstered ArmchairContinental, 19th century or earlier, finely turned frame set with early needlework upholstery centering figure of a peacock, brass tacking, 37-1/2 x 22 x 17 in. - Provenance: From the Estate of PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTIS FLORA VERDURE STYLE SCREEN PRINTED TAPESTRYFlemish style screen printed wall tapestry, "Verdure des Flandres," Artis Flora, mid to late 20th c., verdant landscape with fox and hunting dog, approx 74"h, 88"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH AUBUSSON GOUACHE TAPESTRYAn antique French Aubusson hand-painted gouache on a paper tapestry depicting a romantic landscape drawing within the baroque style frame. Tapestry cartoons are the life-size models from which tapestrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Baroque Style Blue Velvet / Tapestry BenchItalian Baroque Style Blue Velvet and Tapestry Savonarola Bench. Hand carved bench with gilt trim, blue velvet cushion with tapestry medallion center. 20 inches x 25 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Baroque Style Carved Chairs, Tapestry Type Upholstery, 55"h x 26"w x 20"dPair Baroque Style Carved Chairs, Tapestry Type Upholstery, 55"h x 26"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique C 1900 Italian Baroque Style Lace PanelAntique C 1900 Italian Baroque Style Lace Panel / Tapestry / Bed Spread. Having scenes of scrollwork, flowers and cherubs with trumpets. Measures approximately 104 x 70 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A MEDIEVAL REVIVAL STYLE POLYCHROME PRINTED FABRICA MEDIEVAL REVIVAL STYLE POLYCHROME PRINTED FABRIC TAPESTRY, 20TH CENTURY, of rectangular form, centering noblemen and their ladies with attendants as well as musicians, celebrating in a garden park sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baraoque Style ArmchairEarly Baroque style armchair with tapestry upholstery. 17" seat Ht., 27" W., 43" Ht.. Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROCOCO STYLE TAPESTRY, FRENCH REPRODUCTION WITH LIONROCOCO STYLE TAPESTRY, FRENCH REPRODUCTION WITH LION HEAD AND GRIFFINS, WITH HANGING ROD, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 54" X 57", 954.04See Sold Price
Sold2021A FRANCO FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROME WOOL ARMORIALA FRANCO FLEMISH BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROME WOOL ARMORIAL TAPESTRY, MODERN, centering a shaped shield with a spread-winged American Eagle enclosed by quadrants of various fleur-de-lys and an ecclesiastiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Five Baroque Style Dining ChairsSet of Five Baroque Style Dining Chairs, with Tapestry Fabric Upholstery, Comprising four side chairs, and one armchair {Dimensions of armchair 45 x 24 x 21 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023French Baroque-Style Walnut ChairLate 19th century French Baroque-style carved walnut and tapestry upholstered armchair.See Sold Price
BonhamsAN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED PARTIAL GILT POLYCHROME ALTAR VITRINE19th centuryUS$30(2 bids)