Sold2021Otto Ritter von Thoren (1828-1889, Austrian)Cows with shepherd in a pasture Oil on cradled panel Signed lower right: O. v. Thoren 32.5" H x 35.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020O V BORCH, DANISH 1891 - 1969) O/C STILL LIFESigned lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 24.25", (Canvas) H 22.5" x W 19.75" Condition: Few areas with crazing. Handling marks to frame. H025See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973, H. 17 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1973. Porcelain, white, glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark (stamp, blue)., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School (19th century)American School (19th century), folk art portrait of a sailor, crayon and watercolor on paper, initialed or inscribed ''R. O. V.'' at bottom. Framed under glass. Staining. Image sight 10''h, 6-1/2''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Bracelet, 1977, Blotting paper, yellowish,Emmy van Leersum (1930 Hilversum - 1984 Amersfoort), Bracelet, 1977, Blotting paper, yellowish, laminated in PVC. 17.97 grams. H. 70 mm, Ø 62 mm. Signed: EMMY v. LEERSUM (embossed)., Joris, EmmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Spherical Vessel with Chequerboard PatternKUGELFÖRMIGES GEFÄß MIT SCHACHBRETTMUSTER Westasien Ohne Sockel / without base Ton. H 11 cm. Ø 11 cm. 1900 - 1800 v. Chr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2024Timofeev V. V. (Russian) O/BoardTimofeev V. V. (Russian) O/Board Landscape with Bridge titled "Bridge 1992" signed to front with logo (Russian B) T92, paper to back with name of item and signature in script. Measures 9-3/4" H x 12-1See Sold Price
Sold2024Timofeev V. V. (Russian) O/BoardTimofeev V. V. (Russian) O/Board Landscape with Church titled "The Way to Grove" signed to front with logo (Russian B) T92, paper to back with name of item and signature in script. Measures 9-1/2" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTL AMERICAN MUSCLE 1969 Oldsmobile "Hurst" H/O 455 Diecast Model Car 1:18 Scale1969 OLDSMOBILE HURST 380 HP H/O 455 CID IRON BLOCK AND HEADS 4-BARREL CARB HIGHOUTPUT V-8 WITH AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION – EXTERIOR: WHITE WITH GOLD STRIPES –INTERIOR: BLACK – DETAISee Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of An AfricanSigned V Simonet, '59. S: 19.5"H x 15.5"W x 1.5"D O: 25"H x 21.5"W x 1.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Campanian Pattern LekythosNETZLEKYTHOS Kampanisch, um 320 v.C. Terrakotta. H 19,3 cm. Ø 7 cm (Körper) ø 5,4 cm (Fuss). Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2020A Villanovan Bowl with Ram ProtomeSchale mit Widderprotome Villanova Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 21 cm. Ø 19 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 7. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 0See Sold Price
Sold2020A large Etruscan Kyathos, BuccheroGrosser Kyathos, Bucchero Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 42 cm. Ø 23 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Corinthian OenochoeOinochoe Korinthisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 23 cm. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung Lugano, 60er Jahre. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 72See Sold Price
Sold2019A Campanian Bowl with stamped DecorationSCHALE MIT STEMPELDEKOR Kampanisch, 4. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 7,4 cm. Ø 17 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2019A Black-Glazed Guttus with a Bearded SilenusSCHWARZGEFIRNISSTER GUTTUS MIT BÄRTIGEM SILEN Apulisch, Mitte 4. Jh. v. Chr. Terrakotta. H 7,2 cm. Ø 8,5 cm. Provenienz: L. Hohl, Biel (ca. 1960-1980). Etikette auf der Standfläche "12". CHF 225 /See Sold Price
Sold2017Lyle Nelson Barcume (1896-1966), for the AdobeLyle Nelson Barcume (1896-1966), for the Adobe Residence of, Mr. & Mrs. V.J. Ketner, perspective drawing/ floor plan, Woodland Hills, CA, pencil on paper, matted and framed, frame: 24.5"w x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2See Sold Price
Sold20173 Lekanides und 1 Teller Apulien, 4.Jh. v.C.3 Lekanides und 1 Teller Apulien, 4.Jh. v.C. Rotfigurig. Zwei Lekanides mit Frauenkopf und Palmette und eine Lekanis mit Gnathia-Dekor. H 10,5–12, Ø 9,5–12. / Teller mit Frauenkopf. Ø 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Chalice, BucceroKelch, Buccero Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 15,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 6. - 5. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 400See Sold Price
Sold2021An Ancient Egyptian Alabaster ReceptacleAlabaster Gefäss Ägyptisch Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7,5 cm. Ø 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Sycomore Ancient Art, Paris/Zug. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 5. - 1. Jh. v. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Plumb-BobSenklot Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 5,5 cm. Ø 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 1. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Campanian Black-Glazed Guttus with Gorgo MedusaSCHWARZGEFIRNISSTER GUTTUS Kampanisch, um 350-330 v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 7,7 cm. Ø 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung H. W., Basel (ca. 1970-1992). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2019A Greek Bowl With Stamped DecorationSCHALE MIT STEMPELDEKOR Westgriechisch, Mitte 4. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik, schwarzer, metallisch glänzender Firnis. H 6,2 cm. Ø 17 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Memoirs Of The Empress JosephineUS$150
301 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHProf. Victor Heinrich Seifert (1870 - 1953) - a large knight figureSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausLongines Conquest L37174766 - Conquest V.H.P. Quartz Silver-tone Dial Stainless Steel Men's WatchUS$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Possibly by Timothy H. O'SULLIVAN (1840-1882), or James GARDNER (b. 1832),US$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Possibly by Timothy H. O'SULLIVAN (1840-1882), or James GARDNER (b. 1832),US$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Possibly by George N. BARNARD (1819-1902), Timothy H. O'SULLIVAN (1840-1882), or AndrewUS$250