Sold2016Restored Ives 3237 Shasta Electric LocoStandard Ga. Its even tough to find these for restoration! Circa 1926 with coal shovel pilot. It is nicely restored to appear C8+See Sold Price
Sold2023Ives Standard Gauge Engine & CarsIves standard gauge 3241R electric loco nicely restored and original #190 Texas Oil Tanker, Santa Fe Refrigerated freighter, and #195 Caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO IVES PASSENGER SETS203. TWO IVES PASSENGER SETS | O Gauge, electric. | Loco 10" l. | Green cars have restored roofs, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023IVES 1694 PASSENGER SET1220. IVES 1694 PASSENGER SET | O gauge, electric. | Loco 12" l. | Loco missing couplers, one motor mount bracket needs minor resoldering, loco and one car restored, pilot trucks replaced, overall (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVES 3200 LOCOMOTIVE AND CARS209. IVES 3200 LOCOMOTIVE AND CARS | O Gauge, electric. | Loco 6.5" l. | Motor pick up damaged and one axle needs replacing, loco is restored and has one pantograph broken and other repaired. | $150 -See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives 573 Knickerbocker Passenger Set with boxcirca 1930, O gauge, painted tin and cast metal 3261 electric loco (restored base with pilots), two 133 Parlor Cars and 134 Observation Car ; these cars were probably factory recycled from the earlierSee Sold Price
Sold2021IVES MOUNTAIN EXPRESS TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3258 electric loco, 60 baggage, 551 chair car 68 obsv, roof restored, ca 1928, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ives 1132 Wide Gauge Freight Setcirca 1920-26, painted cast iron 0-4-0 electric steam loco, 40 N.Y.C. & H.R. tender (some chipping and paint crazing), 191 coke car, 193 stock (early restored roof), 192 Merchandise car and 195 caboosSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER SHASTA ELECTRIC LOCOPre-war wide gauge set, circa 1928, includes No. 4637 St. Paul style Shasta electric locomotive.Provenance: Jim Ferguson Collection. NOTE: Freight set was broken up into several lots.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer ST GA Set, TLCIncludes a 4635 Shasta Electric Loco, apart, motor is incomplete; 3 #4023 Lumber cars, 1 no photo; 4018 Boxcar; 4017 Sand Car; 4011 Caboose, all have early gray trucks. All are fairly clean and show lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ives 3257 Electric Loco, Pullmans, ObservationThese wonderful prewar trains are Ives Manufacturing Co. Lot is one Electric Locomotive No. 3257 and cars Nos 141 Pullman Parlor cars and 142 Observation car. This color appears to be a bit harder toSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVES 3217 ELECTRIC LOCOO ga, painted cast iron, missing 1 electric headlight, old repaint, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2023IVES 3260 ELECTRIC LOCO0 ga, orange w/black die cast frame, 1 cowcatcher broken, paint wear on roof, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2017IVES & AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, Ives 3251 electric loco, American Flyer 1105 baggage, 1106 coach, C6.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY IVES NO. 1100 ELECTRIC LOCO2. EARLY IVES NO. 1100 ELECTRIC LOCO | 0 Gauge, electric. Loco 6" l. | Headlight is reattached and touched up, two touch ups to cow catcher edges, otherwise in All Original Condition. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives Std Gauge Electric Loco & 3 Matching Cars4 pieces. Includes 3242R Cranberry 0-4-0 Electric Loco, 184 Cranberry Baggage Car, 185 Cranberry Parlor Car, and 186 Cranberry Observation CarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Ives & Lionel TrainsEarly Ives Standard gauge Electric Loco 3241 13" L, Lionel 181 Pullman Car 13" L and 322 Observation Car 13"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC FREIGHT SETO ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt electric loco, restored, 451 tender, 384299 B&O box car, 552 gondola, 559 searchlight, 554 hopper, 553 tank car, 556 caboose, 2 cars have unfinished frames, CSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX MERCURY TRAIN SETO ga, electric loco, restored, NYC tender, 5 coaches, C5-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARX NYC TRAIN SET & ACCESSORIESO ga, litho tin, 591 electric loco, restored, 551 tender, 5013 mail car, 2071 passenger car, 2072 obsv, 429 street lamp, chrome, 423 crossing signal, 1303 girder bridge, 068/6 high tension poles, 421See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Ives Railway Loco & Tender (2), M.T.H. die-cast metal standard gauge, Exc+ untestedToy Electric Ives Railway Loco & Tender (2), M.T.H. die-cast metal standard gauge, Exc+ untested cond, larger 15"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. Early Train LotMisc. early train lot incl: Bing cast iron electric loco, tin Ives NO. 11 coal tender, cast iron passenger car, cast metal #999 electric Loco, Pennsylvania #2330 "Electric" OLE loco. Cast iron loco elSee Sold Price
Sold2018IVES & LIONEL TRAIN SETO ga, Ives 1118 cast iron electric loco, 17 tender, Lionel 2 #603 Pullmans, 604 obsv, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2019LIONEL NO. 408E PASSENGER SET316. LIONEL NO. 408E PASSENGER SET | Standard gauge, electric. Loco 17" l. | Restored. Loco missing one coupler. | $300 - $600See Sold Price